Next

    Choose Sport: Choose Region:

    The Harvey School

    All Metro Basketball Teams & Final Tri-State Rankings

    by MSG Varsity on
    Tue, Mar 29, 2011 9:10 PM

    Updated Wed, Mar 30, 2011 9:41 PM
    All Metro Basketball Teams & Final Tri-State Rankings

    Here is the All Metro Boys and Girls Basketball Teams, as well as the final 2010-11 Tri-State Rankings:

    Boys First Team - WATCH VIDEO

    Jabarie Hinds, Mount Vernon, WEST
    Tavon Sledge, Half Hollow Hills West, LI
    Chavaughn Lewis, St. Mary's, LI
    Derrick Gordon, St. Patrick, NJ
    Michael Gilchrist, St. Patrick, NJ
    Kyle Anderson, St. Anthony, NJ
    MVP: Myles Mack, St. Anthony, NJ - WATCH VIDEO OF MACK WITH MIKE QUICK

    Boys Second Team - WATCH VIDEO

    Shaquille Stokes, Lincoln, NYC
    Sterling Gibbs, Seton Hall Prep, NJ
    Achraf Yacoucou, LI Lutheran, LI 
    Omar Calhoun, Christ The King, NYC
    Daniel Dingle, St. Raymond, NYC

    Boys Honorable Mention

    Peter Aguilar, Mt. Saint Michael, NYC
    Manny Andujar, Rice, NYC
    Conroy Baltimore, Stepinac, HV
    Brian Bernardi, Xaverian, NYC 
    David Burgos, Paterson Eastside, NJ 
    Jonathan Boykin, Trinity Catholic, CT 
    Patrick Cole, Newark Central, NJ 
    Evan Conti, Holy Cross, NYC 
    Quenton DeCosey, St. Joseph (Metuchen), NJ 
    Chris Dorgler, Molloy, NYC 
    Amdy Fall Wings, Academy, NYC 
    Nate Gause, Poughkeepsie, HV 
    Deonte Houston, Wings Academy, NYC 
    Chris Jones, Teaneck, NJ 
    Chris Martin, St. Patrick, NJ 
    Charles McCann, St. Mary's, LI   
    Matt McLeod, Harborfields, LI
    Kerwin Okoro, St. Raymond, NYC 
    Timajh Parker, St. Joseph(Trumbull), CT 
    Kevin Punter, Salesian, WEST 
    Jermaine Sanders, Rice, NYC 
    Amadou Sidibe, Cardinal Hayes, NYC 
    Jaren Sina, Gil St. Bernard, NJ 
    Bryan Smith, Midwood, NYC 
    Terry Tarpey, Fairfield Prep, CT 
    P.J. Torres, New Rochelle, WEST
    Tore Vicarisi, Mendham, NJ
    Isaiah Whitehead, Lincoln, NYC
     

    Girls First Team - WATCH VIDEO

    Bria Smith, Christ The King, NYC
    Michaela Mabrey, Manasquan, NJ
    Shakera Richardson, Neptune, NJ
    Syessence Davis, Neptune, NJ
    Aliyyah Handford, Shabazz, NJ
    MVP: Briyona Canty, Trenton Catholic, NJ

    Girls Second Team - WATCH VIDEO

    Saniya Chong, Ossining, WEST 
    Tiffany Jones, Nazareth, NYC 
    Jackie Kates, St. John Vianney, NJ 
    Jakelle King-Gilchrist, Teaneck, NJ 
    Danejah Grant, Piscataway, NJ 

    Girls Honorable Mention

    Taylor Baggs, Moore Catholic, NYC
    Cori Coleman, Murry Bergtraum, NYC
    Aliyah Cooley, South Shore, NYC
    Kiera Corbin, Baldwin, LI
    Samantha Clark, St.Rose, NJ
    Felicia DeCruz, Albertus Magnus, NY
    Christa Evans, Jackson Memorial, NJ
    Taylor Ford Nazareth, NYC
    Chyna Golden, Neptune, NJ
    Sarah Halejian, Ramapo, NJ
    Bria Holmes, Hillhouse, CT
    Brittany Horne, Carmel, NY
    Micki Impellizeri, St. Anthony's, LI
    Jasmine Jackson, Old Bridge, NJ
    Asia Jackson, Peekskill, NJ
    Alyesha Lovett, Shabazz, NJ
    Alexis Martins, Irvington, NY
    Kerrin Maurer, St. Anthony's LI
    Liz Milner, Haldane, NY
    Cherelle Moore, Kolbe Cathedral, CT
    Nia Oden, Christ the King, NYC
    Katie O'Reilly, St. John Vianney, NJ
    Missy Repoli, St. John Vianney, NJ
    Karen Robinson, Mary Louis Academy, NYC
    Christa Scognamiglio, Pearl River, NY
    Raquel Scott, Immacualte Heart Academy, NJ
    Brittney Sykes, University, NJ
    Amber Thompson, University, NJ
    Dominique Vitalis, Gil St. Bernard, NJ
    Aaron Zimmerman, St. John Vianney, NJ



    FINAL BOYS RANKINGS

    1. St. Anthony, NJ (33-0)
    2. St. Patrick, NJ (26-1)
    3. Mount Vernon, WEST (23-5)
    4. Christ the King, NYC (22-7)
    5. Long Island Lutheran, LI (23-4)
    6. Boys+Girls, NYC (24-7)
    7. St. Mary’s, LI (29-1)
    8. Lincoln, NYC (28-3)
    9. Gill St. Bernard, NJ (26-3)
    10. Mt. Saint Michael, NYC (26-2)
    11. Rice, NYC (19-9)
    12. Cardozo, NYC (28-3)
    13. St. Raymond, NYC (17-11)
    14. Plainfield, NJ (24-9)
    15. Newark Central, NJ (31-6)
    16. Paterson Eastside, NJ (21-9)
    17. Linden, NJ (23-8)
    18. Holy Cross, NYC (17-12)
    19. St. Joseph (Trumbull), CT (23-2)
    20. Hills West, LI (18-6)


    FINAL GIRLS RANKINGS

    1. Trenton Catholic, NJ (31-4)

    WATCH CHAD CUTLER INTERVIEW Trenton Catholic Head Coach Khaliq Lewis El


    2. Neptune, NJ (30-2)
    3. Shabazz, NJ (33-1)
    4. Nazareth, NYC (29-3)
    5. Murry Bergtraum, NYC (23-4)
    6. St. John Vianney, NJ (28-4)
    7. Hillhouse, CT (25-2)
    8. St. Rose, NJ (23-5)
    9. St. Anthony’s, LI (25-3)
    10. Christ the King, NYC (21-9)
    11. Peekskill, NY (24-2)
    12. Long Island Lutheran, LI (20-5)
    13. South Shore, NYC (23-6)
    14. Immaculate Heart Academy, NJ (27-1)
    15. Teaneck, NJ (26-4)
    16. Baldwin, LI (20-2)
    17. Irvington, WEST (26-2)
    18. Ossining, WEST (19-4)
    19. Point Pleasant Boro, NJ (26-5)
    20. Mary Louis, NYC (19-9)

     

     

     

    0
     Comments

    Scores / Schedules

    Latest Tweets

    @MSG_Varsity