Next

    Choose Sport: Choose Region:

    The Harvey School

    MSGVarsity.com live game schedule

    by MSG Varsity on
    Thu, Jun 7, 2012 1:37 AM

    Updated Fri, Apr 19, 2013 5:59 PM
    MSGVarsity.com live game schedule

    MSG Varsity.com will be streaming live events throughout the 2012-13 school year. The schedule below will be updated regularly and all events are subject to change, so check back often to see when we're covering a game in your area. Click the links below to see previews of upcoming events and articles, videos and photos from past games.

    See the list of live games from 2011-12.

    APRIL 2013
    Date Region Sport Time Teams Full game
    4/3 LI / Connecticut Boys lacrosse 4 p.m. Chaminade 13, Fairfield Prep 6 Watch
    4/3 New Jersey Boys lacrosse 4 p.m. Delbarton 9, Ridgewood 5 Watch
    4/3 Connecticut Boys lacrosse 4:50 p.m. Ridgefield 10, Greenwich 5 Watch
    4/4 Long Island Baseball 11 a.m. Chaminade 2, St. John the Baptist 0 (8 innings) Watch
    4/5 New Jersey Baseball 1 p.m. Steinert 5, Hamilton West 4 Watch
    4/6 LI / Connecticut Girls lacrosse 10 a.m. Garden City 12, Darien 11 (OT) Watch
    4/6 LI / New Jersey Boys lacrosse 1 p.m. Delbarton 7, St. Anthony's 3 Watch
    4/6 CT / Westchester Boys lacrosse 7 p.m. New Canaan 8, Somers 4 Watch
    4/6 Long Island/ CT Boys lacrosse 7 p.m. Manhasset 10, Darien 9 Watch
    4/9 Long Island Girls lacrosse 4:30 p.m. Manhasset 19, Wantagh 7 Watch
    4/9 Long Island Boys lacrosse 5 p.m. Smithtown West 14, Bay Shore 7  
    4/9 Connecticut Boys lacrosse 5 p.m. Greenwich 8, Staples 3 Watch
    4/10 New Jersey Softball 4:30 p.m. North Bergen 8, Hoboken 1 Watch
    4/10 Long Island Boys lacrosse 4:30 p.m. Chaminade 10, St. Anthony's 6 Watch
    4/10 Long Island Girls lacrosse 4:30 p.m. Bay Shore 9, West Islip 5 Watch
    4/11 Long Island Baseball 4:15 p.m. Ward Melville 1, Longwood 0 Watch
    4/11 Long Island Girls lacrosse 4:30 p.m. Garden City 10, Manhasset 9 (OT)  
    4/11 Long Island Girls lacrosse 6:30 p.m. Farmingdale 7, Long Beach 6 Watch
    4/13 Long Island Boys lacrosse 11 a.m. Chaminade 10, Manhasset 3 Watch
    4/13 Long Island Boys lacrosse 2 p.m. Shoreham-Wading River 8, Comsewogue 7 (OT)  
    4/13 LI / New Jersey Boys lacrosse 1:30 p.m. West Islip 11, Ridgewood 9  
    4/13 HV/WE / Connecticut Boys lacrosse 7 p.m. John Jay-Cross River 10, Wilton 6 Watch
    4/15 Long Island Boys lacrosse 5 p.m. Ward Melville 13, Smithtown West 4  
    4/16 New Jersey Girls lacrosse 4 p.m. Ridge 17, Pingry 13  
    4/16 HV / Westchester Boys lacrosse 4:30 p.m. Somers 6, Arlington 5  
    4/16 Long Island Softball 4:30 p.m. Farmingdale 14, Baldwin 11  
    4/17 Long Island Boys lacrosse 4:30 p.m. Garden City 9, Wantagh 1  
    4/18 New Jersey Softball 4 p.m. Madison 4, Whippany Park 3  
    4/18 Long Island Girls lacrosse 4:15 p.m. Bay Shore 16, Northport 6  
    4/19 Long Island Boys lacrosse 4 p.m. Smithtown East 12, Sachem North 8  
    4/19 LI / Westchester Boys lacrosse 5 p.m. Holy Trinity at Iona Prep  
    4/20 Long Island Boys lacrosse 1 p.m. Garden City at Ward Melville*  
    4/20 Westchester / CT Boys lacrosse 1 p.m. Yorktown at Darien  
    4/20 New Jersey Boys lacrosse 1 p.m. Don Bosco Prep at Ridgewood  
    4/22 Long Island / NJ Boys lacrosse 6 p.m. St. Anthony's at Don Bosco Prep  
    4/23 Long Island Boys lacrosse 4:30 p.m. St. John the Baptist at Holy Trinity  
    4/24 Connecticut Boys lacrosse 5 p.m. Fairfield Prep at Greenwich  
    4/25 Long Island Girls lacrosse 4:30 p.m. Shoreham-Wading River at Mount Sinai  
    4/26 New Jersey Girls lacrosse 4:15 p.m. Mahwah at Randolph  
    4/26 Long Island Girls lacrosse 4:30 p.m. Ward Melville at Bay Shore  
    4/27 New Jersey / CT Boys lacrosse 1 p.m. Delbarton at Fairfield Prep  
    4/27 New Jersey Boys lacrosse 1 p.m. Don Bosco Prep at Bergen Catholic  
    4/27 LI / Westchester Boys lacrosse 2 p.m. Chaminade at Yorktown  
    4/27 Long Island Boys lacrosse 7 p.m. Woodstick Classic: Garden City at Manhasset*  
    4/29 New Jersey Softball 4 p.m. Allentown at Robinsville  
    4/29 Long Island Baseball 4 p.m. Lindenhurst at Connetquot  
    4/29 Long Island Boys lacrosse 4:30 p.m. Ward Melville at West Islip  
    4/30 Long Island Boys lacrosse 4:30 p.m. Long Beach at Garden City  
    4/30 CT / HV/Westchester Boys lacrosse 7 p.m. Ridgefield at Yorktown  
               
    MAY 2013
    Date Region Sport Time Teams Full game
    5/1 New Jersey Boys lacrosse TBA Bridgewater-Raritan at Ridge  
    5/1 HV / Westchester Boys lacrosse 4:45 p.m. Suffern at North Rockland  
    5/1 Long Island / CT Boys lacrosse 5 p.m. St. Anthony's at Fairfield Prep  
    5/2 New Jersey Boys lacrosse TBA Mountain Lakes at Don Bosco Prep  
    5/2 Long Island Girls lacrosse 4:30 p.m. Garden City at Farmingdale  
    5/2 New Jersey / LI Boys lacrosse 4:30 p.m. Bergen Catholic at Chaminade  
    5/3 Long Island Girls lacrosse 4:30 p.m. Ward Melville at West Babylon  
    5/4 CT / Long Island Boys lacrosse 1 p.m. Darien at St. Anthony's*  
    5/4 HV / Westchester Boys lacrosse 4 p.m. Lakeland-Panas at Yorktown  
    5/4 CT / Long Island Boys lacrosse 4 p.m. Greenwich at Chaminade  
    5/4 New Jersey Baseball 5 p.m. St. Joseph (Mont.) at Gloucester Catholic  
    5/4 HV/WE / Connecticut Boys lacrosse 7 p.m. John Jay-Cross River at New Canaan  
               
    --PREVIOUS GAMES--
    SEPTEMBER 2012
    9/6 Westchester Girls soccer 4:30 p.m. Horace Greeley 3, Ossining 1 Watch
    9/6 New Jersey Girls soccer 6 p.m. Bridgewater-Raritan 0, Ridge 0 (2OT) Watch
    9/7 Long Island / New Jersey Football 7 p.m. Bergen Catholic 59, St. Anthony's 21 Watch
    9/7 New Jersey Football 6 p.m. River Dell 31, West Essex 7 Watch
    9/7 New Jersey Football 7 p.m. DePaul 33, Paramus 0 Watch
    9/8 Long Island Football 2 p.m. Longwood 30, Bay Shore 27 Watch
    9/8 New Jersey Football 2 p.m. Paramus Catholic 36, Delbarton 23 Watch
    9/8 New Jersey Football 4:30 p.m. Good Counsel (Md.) 14, St. Joseph Regional 10 Watch
    9/8 New Jersey Football 7:45 p.m. Gilman (Md.) 13, Don Bosco Prep 6 Watch
    9/8 H. Valley / Westchester Football 7 p.m. Monroe-Woodbury 35, Stepinac 7 Watch
    9/10 New York City Boys soccer 4 p.m. DeWitt Clinton 3, Columbus 1 Watch
    9/10 New Jersey Girls volleyball 4:15 p.m. River Dell 2, Mahwah 1 Watch
    9/11 Hudson Valley Field hockey 4 p.m. Nyack 1, Pearl River 0 Watch
    9/11 New Jersey Boys soccer 4 p.m. Delbarton 4, Randolph 0 Watch
    9/11 Long Island Boys soccer 4:15 p.m. St. Anthony's 2, St. John the Baptist 0 Watch
    9/11 H. Valley / Westchester Girls volleyball 5:45 p.m. Haldane 3, Hendrick Hudson 2 Watch
    9/12 Long Island Boys soccer 4 p.m. Half Hollow Hills East 2, Commack 1 Watch
    9/14 New York City Football 7 p.m. Tottenville 29, Lincoln 28 OT Watch
    9/14 New Jersey Football 7 p.m. Elizabeth 42, Union 7 Watch
    9/14 New Jersey Football 7 p.m. Wayne Valley 23, Wayne Hills 17 Watch
    9/14 Westchester Football 7 p.m. New Rochelle 14, White Plains 0 Watch
    9/15 LI / Westchester Football 1:30 p.m. Iona Prep 30, St. Anthony's 28 Watch
    9/15 Long Island Football 2 p.m. William Floyd 27, Sachem East 14 Watch
    9/18 New Jersey Girls soccer 3:45 p.m. Ridge 1, Watchung Hills 0 (OT) Watch
    9/19 Connecticut Field hockey 4 p.m. Wilton 1, Darien 0 Watch
    9/19 New York City Girls soccer 4:30 p.m. Cardinal Spellman 1, St. John's Prep 0 Watch
    9/19 Long Island Girls soccer 6 p.m. Farmingdale 1, MacArthur 0 Watch
    9/19 New Jersey Boys soccer 7 p.m Bayonne 1, North Bergen 0 Watch
    9/20 New Jersey Boys soccer 4 p.m. Allentown 1, Nottingham 0 Watch
    9/21 Long Island Football 7 p.m. Lawrence 34, Bethpage 13 Watch
    9/21 New Jersey Football 7 p.m Brick Memorial 34, Jackson Memorial 7 Watch
    9/21 New Jersey Football 7 p.m. Don Bosco 62, DePaul 14 Watch
    9/22 New Jersey Football 1 p.m. St. Joseph Regional 38, Bergen Catholic 37 (OT) Watch
    9/22 New York City Football 6 p.m. Mt. St. Michael 44, Fordham Prep 14 Watch
    9/22 Hudson Valley Football 1:30 p.m. North Rockland 17, Clarkstown South 3 Watch
    9/24 New Jersey Girls soccer 4 p.m. Villa Walsh 3, Kinnelon 2 Watch
    9/24 Long Island Girls soccer 4:30 p.m. MacArthur 0, Calhoun 0 Watch
    9/24 New Jersey Girls soccer 7 p.m. Ramapo 2, Immaculate Heart Academy 1 Watch
    9/25 NYC / Long Island Boys soccer 4:15 p.m. St. Anthony's 2, Martin Luther King 0 Watch
    9/26 Long Island Girls soccer 4:30 p.m. Kellenberg 2, Sacred Heart 1 Watch
    9/27 NYC / Westchester Boys soccer 4 p.m. Archbishop Molloy 2, Iona Prep 0 Watch
    9/27 Westchester Boys soccer 4:30 p.m. Yorktown 5, Yonkers 2 Watch
    9/27 Long Island Girls volleyball 5:45 p.m. Kings Park 3, Eastport-South Manor 1 Watch
    9/28 Connecticut Football 7 p.m. Staples 55, Brien McMahon 14 Watch
    9/28 New Jersey Football 7 p.m. Neptune 46, Matawan 10 Watch
    9/28 New York City Football 7 p.m. St. Francis Prep 48, Christ the King 24 Watch
    9/28 New Jersey Football 7 p.m Paramus Catholic 42, Ridgewood 10 Watch
    9/29 Long Island Football 1:30 p.m. Sachem North 21, Sachem East 14 Watch
    9/29 Long Island Football 1:30 p.m. St. Anthony's 24, Chaminade 23 Watch
    9/29 Long Island Football 1:30 p.m. Carey 33, Wantagh  23 Watch
    9/29 Westchester Football 1:30 p.m. Tuckahoe 38, Dobbs Ferry 14 Watch
     
    OCTOBER 2012
    Date Region Sport Time Teams Full game
    10/1 New York City Boys soccer 4 p.m. McClancy 3, Mt. St. Michael 2 Watch
    10/1 Long Island Girls soccer 7 p.m. Mepham 1, Oceanside 0 Watch
    10/1 Connecticut Boys soccer 7:30 p.m. Norwalk 2, Staples 0 Watch
    10/2 New Jersey Girls soccer 4 p.m. Manalapan 3, Marlboro 1 Watch
    10/2 Long Island Boys soccer 4:30 p.m. Brentwood 1, Ward Melville 0 Watch
    10/3 Long Island Girls volleyball 5 p.m. Massapequa 3, Farmingdale 0 Watch
    10/5 Long Island Football 6 p.m. Sachem East 25, Longwood 17 Watch
    10/5 New Jersey Football 7 p.m. Piscataway 47, South Brunswick 14 Watch
    10/6 Long Island Football 2:30 p.m. William Floyd 35, Bay Shore 14 Watch
    10/6 Long Island Football 3 p.m. Plainedge 28, Bethpage 27 (OT) Watch
    10/7 New York City Football 12 p.m. Erasmus 24, Boys & Girls 14 Watch
    10/7 Long Island Football 1:30 p.m. Chaminade 31, Holy Trinity 12 Watch
    10/8 Long Island Field hockey 12 p.m. Sachem East 1, Garden City 0 Watch
    10/8 New Jersey Boys soccer 4 p.m. Don Bosco 2, St. Joseph Regional 1 Watch
    10/9 New Jersey Girls volleyball 4 p.m Immaculate Heart 2, DePaul 0 Watch
    10/9 New Jersey Girls soccer 4 p.m. Old Bridge 2, Piscataway 0 Watch
    10/9 New York City Girls soccer 4:30 p.m. Telecommunications 1, James Madison 1 Watch
    10/10 Long Island Boys soccer 4:30 p.m. Jericho 2, Garden City 0 Watch
    10/10 Long Island Girls soccer 4:30 p.m. St. Anthony's 3, Sacred Heart 0 Watch
    10/10 Westchester Boys soccer 4:30 p.m. Irvington 2, Sleepy Hollow 0 Watch
    10/11 Connecticut Football 4 p.m. Bridgeport Central 38, Bassick 24 Watch
    10/11 New Jersey Boys soccer 4 p.m. Pingry 0, Bridgewater-Raritan 0 Watch
    10/11 New Jersey Boys soccer 4:15 p.m Bergen Catholic 2, Wayne Hills 0 Watch
    10/12 Long Island Football 3:45 p.m. Island Trees 54, Oyster Bay 7 Watch
    10/12 New Jersey Football 7 p.m. Don Bosco Prep 31, Paramus Catholic 8 Watch
    10/12 New Jersey Football 7 p.m. Sayreville 14, Piscataway 7 Watch
    10/12 Connecticut Football 7 p.m. New Canaan 39, Norwalk 7 Watch
    10/13 New Jersey Football 1 p.m. Cocoa (Fla.) 24, Bergen Catholic 14 Watch
    10/13 Long Island Football 2 p.m. William Floyd 36, Sachem North 3 Watch
    10/13 Long Island Football 3 p.m. Oceanside 44, Freeport 26 Watch
    10/13 Long Island / NYC Football 5 p.m. Kellenberg 20, Fordham Prep 17 Watch
    10/14 Long Island Football 1:30 p.m. Chaminade 35, Xaverian 7 Watch
    10/15 New Jersey Girls volleyball 4 p.m. Mount Olive 2, Randolph 0 Watch
    10/15 Long Island Boys volleyball 6 p.m. Sachem North 3, Lindenhurst 1 Watch
    10/15 Connecticut Girls volleyball 7 p.m. Fairfield Ludlowe 3, Fairfield Warde 0 Watch
    10/16 New Jersey Boys soccer 7 p.m. Wayne Hills 1,Wayne Valley 0 Watch
    10/16 Long Island Boys volleyball 5 p.m. Massapequa 3, Plainview-JFK 0 Watch
    10/16 New York City Boys soccer 6 p.m. Monsignor Farrell 5, St. Peter's 0 Watch
    10/17 Long Island Boys soccer 4:30 p.m. West Islip 3, East Islip 1 Watch
    10/18 New York City Girls volleyball 5:30 p.m. St. Francis Prep 3, Archbishop Molloy 0 Watch
    10/18 New Jersey Field hockey 6 p.m. Lakeland 2, Wayne Valley 1 Watch
    10/19 Westchester Football 7 p.m. Sleepy Hollow 34, Ossining 21 Watch
    10/19 Long Island Football 7 p.m. Bay Shore 40, Sachem East 0 Watch
    10/19 Long Island Football 7 p.m. MacArthur 31, Long Beach 7 Watch
    10/19 New Jersey Football 7 p.m. Madison 17, Lenape Valley 15 Watch
    10/19 New Jersey Football 7 p.m. Roxbury 13, Randolph 7 Watch
    10/20 New York City Football 12 p.m. Erasmus 27, Lincoln 26 Watch
    10/20 Westchester Football 1:30 p.m. Harrison 21, Rye 0 Watch
    10/20 Westchester Football 1:30 p.m. Iona Prep 42, Stepinac 14 Watch
    10/20 Long Island Football 2 p.m. Walt Whitman 51, Centereach 24 Watch
    10/20 Long Island Football 2 p.m. Massapequa 38, East Meadow 29 Watch
    10/21 New York City Girls basketball 5 p.m. Sharette Dixon Memorial Classic girls game
    Watch
    10/21 New York City Boys basketball 7 p.m. Sharette Dixon Memorial Classic boys game
    Watch
    10/22 Hudson Valley Boys soccer 4 p.m. Monroe-Woodbury 1, Newburgh 0 (OT) Watch
    10/22 New Jersey Boys soccer 7 p.m. Roxbury 1, Randolph 0 Watch
    10/23 Connecticut Field hockey 4 p.m. Darien 1, Staples 0 Watch
    10/23 Long Island Band 6:50 p.m. Newsday Marching Band Festival - Day 1 Watch
    10/24 Connecticut Girls soccer 4 p.m. Greenwich 2, Westhill 0 Watch
    10/24 Long Island Band 7 p.m. Newsday Marching Band Festival - Day 2 Watch
    10/25 New Jersey Girls volleyball 5:30 p.m. Demarest 2, Ramapo 0 Watch
    10/25 Long Island Band 7 p.m. Newsday Marching Band Festival - Day 3 Watch
    10/26 New Jersey Football 6 p.m. Pascack Valley 35, Ramapo 32 Watch
    10/26 New Jersey Football 6 p.m. River Dell 35, Ramsey 0 Watch
    10/26 Long Island Football 7 p.m. Sachem North 49, Connetquot 28 Watch
    10/26 New York City Girls basketball 3 p.m. Aaliyah Lewis (Bishop Ford) college commitment  
    10/26 New York City Football 7:30 p.m. Cardinal Hayes 40, Cardinal Spellman 14 Watch
    10/27 New York City Football 12 p.m. Erasmus Hall 34, Thomas Jefferson 14 Watch
    10/27 New Jersey Football 1 p.m. Don Bosco Prep 20, Bergen Catholic 17 Watch
    10/27 HV / Westchester Football 2:30 p.m. Class AA semifinals: New Rochelle 27, John Jay-EF 0 Watch
    10/27 Connecticut Football 1:30 p.m. Staples 63, Darien 28 Watch
    10/27 Long Island Football 2 p.m. Wantagh 41, Long Beach 7 Watch
    10/27 Long Island Football 2 p.m. West Islip 39, Smithtown East 14 Watch
    10/28 Long Island/NYC Girls basketball 1 p.m. Metro Classic: Burbs 91, Boros 65 Watch
    10/28 Long Island/NYC Boys basketball 3 p.m. Metro Classic: Burbs 111, Boros 106 Watch
       
    NOVEMBER 2012  
    11/4 HV / Westchester Football 4 p.m. Sec. 1 Class AA final: New Rochelle 28, N. Rockland 0 Watch
    11/4 HV / Westchester Football 7 p.m. Sec. 1 Class B final: Lourdes 14, Pleasantville 9 Watch
    11/8 HV / Westchester Football 6:30 p.m. Sec. 1 Class A final: Somers 42, Sleepy Hollow 13
    Watch
    11/9 Long Island Football 7 p.m. Suffolk Division I QF: Sachem North 24, Bay Shore 7 Watch
    11/9 New Jersey Football 7 p.m. Roxbury 32, Mount Olive 7 Watch
    11/9 New Jersey Football 7 p.m. Paramus 24, Wayne Hills 17 Watch
    11/10 Long Island Football 1 p.m. Suffolk Division II quarterfinal:
    East Islip 23, Smithtown West 0
    Watch
    11/11 Long Island Girls soccer 1:40 p.m. Nassau Class B final: CS Harbor 4, Oyster Bay 0 Watch
    11/12 Long Island Boys soccer 3 p.m. Nassau Class AA final: Syosset 1, Massapequa 0 Watch
    11/12 Long Island Boys soccer 5:30 p.m. Nassau Class A final: Jericho 1, South Side 0 (OT) Watch
    11/12 Long Island Boys soccer 12 p.m. Suffolk Class A final: East Hampton 2, Glenn 1 Watch
    11/12 Long Island Boys soccer 2:30 p.m. Suffolk Class AA final: Brentwood 2, Hills East 1 (OT) Watch
    11/13 Long Island Field hockey 4 p.m. LI Class C final: Southampton 2, Friends Academy 1 Watch
    11/13 Long Island Field hockey 6 p.m. LI Class A final: Sachem East 3, Massapequa 0 Watch
    11/13 Long Island Field hockey 8 p.m. LI Class B final: Miller Place 3, Manhasset 0 Watch
    11/13 Long Island Girls soccer 3 p.m. LI Class B final: CS Harbor 1, Babylon 0 (OT) Watch
    11/13 Long Island Girls soccer 5 p.m. LI Class A final: South Side 0, Islip 0
    (South Side advances on PKs, 3-2)
    Watch
    11/13 Long Island Girls soccer 7:30 p.m. Long Island Class AA final: Northport 3, Massapequa 1 Watch
    11/13 New York City Boys soccer 7 p.m. NYC CHSAA final: Molloy 1, Fordham Prep 0
    Watch
    11/14 Long Island Boys soccer 4 p.m. Long Island Class A final: Jericho 2, East Hampton 0 Watch
    11/14 Long Island Boys soccer 6:30 p.m. Long Island Class AA final: Brentwood 1, Syosset 0 Watch
    11/15 Long Island Football 7:45 p.m. Nassau Conf. I semi: Farmingdale 12, Massapequa 9 Watch
    11/15 Long Island Football 4 p.m. Nassau Conf. I semifinal: Baldwin 67, Oceanside 27 Watch
    11/15 Connecticut Football 7 p.m. St. Joseph 49, Trinity Catholic 14 Watch
    11/16 Long Island Football 4 p.m. Nassau Conf. III semifinal: Lawrence 62, V.S. South 7 Watch
    11/16 Long Island Football 7:30 p.m. Nassau Conf. III semifinal: Plainedge 34, Glen Cove 27 Watch
    11/16 Long Island Football 6 p.m. Suffolk Div. IV semifinal: Mt. Sinai 21, Shoreham-WR 0 Watch
    11/16 Long Island Football 7 p.m. Suffolk Div. I semifinal: Floyd 32, Sachem North 7 Watch
    11/17 Long Island Football 10 a.m. Nassau Conf. II semi: Wantagh 14, MacArthur 13 (OT) Watch
    11/17 Long Island Football 1:30 p.m. Nassau Conf. II semifinal: Garden City 22, Carey 18 Watch
    11/17 Long Island Football 1 p.m. Suffolk Div. I semifinal: Sachem East 33, Connetquot 28 Watch
    11/17 Long Island Football 1 p.m. Suffolk Div. II semifinal: North Babylon 52, East Islip 41 Watch
    11/17 Long Island Football 5 p.m. Nassau Conf. IV semifinal: VS North 21, Seaford 17 Watch
    11/17 Long Island Football 8:30 p.m. Nassau Conf. IV semi: Roosevelt 45, W. Hempstead 16 Watch
    11/22 Connecticut Football 10 a.m. FCIAC championship: Staples 48, Greenwich 30 Watch
    11/22 New Jersey Football 10:30 a.m. St. Joseph Regional 20, Don Bosco Prep 10 Watch
    11/22 New Jersey Football 10:30 a.m. Bergen Catholic 35, Paramus Catholic 21 Watch
    11/22 Westchester Football 10:30 a.m. Stepinac 19, White Plains 18 Watch
    11/23 Connecticut Boys soccer 10:30 a.m. Class LL final: Norwalk 2, Fairfield Prep 0 Watch
    11/23 Long Island Football 12 p.m. Nassau Conference I final: Farmingdale 21, Baldwin 9 Watch
    11/23 Long Island Football 4 p.m. Nassau Conference III final: Lawrence 54, Plainedge 21 Watch
    11/24 LI / Westchester Football 1 p.m. CHSFL AAA semifinal: Chaminade 41, Iona Prep 16 Watch
    11/25 New York City Football 10 a.m. PSAL Cup Final: Franklin K. Lane 42, Stuyvesant 20
    Watch
    11/25 New York City Football 12:30 p.m.

    PSAL Bowl Final: South Shore 14, Grady 13

    Watch
    11/25 Long Island Football 11 a.m. Suffolk Division I final: Floyd 61, Sachem East 27
    Watch
    11/25 Long Island Football 3 p.m. Suffolk Division III final: Sayville 36, Westhampton 7 Watch
    11/25 Long Island Football 6 p.m. Suffolk Division II final: Riverhead 52, North Babylon 20 Watch
    11/25 Long Island Football 12 p.m. Nassau Conf. II final: Garden City 21, Wantagh 17
    Watch
    11/25 Long Island Football 4 p.m. Nassau Conf. IV final: Roosevelt 26, V.S. North 21 Watch
    11/26 Long Island Football 6 p.m. Suffolk Division IV final: Babylon 21, Mt. Sinai 7 Watch
    11/27 New York City Girls volleyball 5 p.m. PSAL Class B championship: Fort Hamilton 2, Riverdale/Kingsbridge 0 Watch
    11/27 New York City Girls volleyball 7 p.m. PSAL Class A final: Susan Wagner 2, Bronx Science 0 Watch
    11/29 Long Island Football 7:30 p.m. Class I LI Championship: Floyd 31, Farmingdale 14 Watch
    11/30 Long Island Football 7 p.m. Class III LI Championship: Lawrence 21, Sayville 20 Watch
    Date Region Sport Time Teams Full game
    DECEMBER 2012
    12/1 Long Island Football 12 p.m. Class II LI Championship: Garden City 29, Riverhead 16 Watch
    12/1 Long Island Football 4:30 p.m. Class IV LI Championship: Babylon 48, Roosevelt 18 Watch
    12/1 Long Island Football 4 p.m. CHSFL AAA final: Chaminade 17, St. Anthony's 16 Watch
    12/1 Long Island / NYC Football 8 p.m. CHSFL AA final: Xavier 35, St. John the Baptist 14 Watch
    12/2 Connecticut Football 12:30 p.m. CIAC Class LL semifinal: NFA 30, Staples 28  Watch
    12/2 Connecticut Football 12:30 p.m. CIAC Class L semifinal: Windsor 27, New Canaan 21 Watch
    12/4 New Jersey Boys basketball 10 a.m. Karl Towns commitment (at St. Joseph-Metuchen)* Watch
    12/4 Westchester Boys basketball 4:15 p.m. Woodlands 60, Tuckahoe 53 Watch
    12/4 New York City Boys basketball 4:30 p.m. Christ the King 71, Cardinal Hayes 70 Watch
    12/4 New York City Football 5 p.m. PSAL City Champ.: Erasmus Hall 15, Tottenville 14 Watch
    12/4 Long Island Boys basketball 6 p.m. Bay Shore 55, Hempstead 39 Watch
    12/5 Long Island Boys basketball 4:15 p.m. Lindenhurst tourney consolation: OLMA 66, Amityville 43 Watch
    12/5 Long Island Boys basketball 6:30 p.m. Lindenhurst tourney final: Lindenhurst 67, Mattituck 46 Watch
    12/5 Connecticut Girls basketball 5:30 p.m. Stamford 57, Norwalk 25 Watch
    12/5 New Jersey Ice hockey 5:45 p.m. Morris Knolls 5, Randolph 3 Watch
    12/5 Long Island Ice hockey 7:45 p.m. Half Hollow Hills 5, Sachem 0 Watch
    12/5 Long Island Ice hockey 9:15 p.m. St. John the Baptist 2, East Islip 1 (OT) Watch
    12/6 Long Island Wrestling 4 p.m. Lindenhurst 40, Syosset 32 Watch
    12/7 HV / Westchester Ice hockey 3:30 p.m. Somers/North Salem 9, Yorktown 2 Watch
    12/7 HV / Westchester Ice hockey 5:20 p.m. John Jay-Cross River 11, Brewster 0 Watch
    12/7 New York City Boys basketball 7:30 p.m. Cardinal Hayes 74, Bishop Loughlin 70 Watch
    12/8 Long Island Boys basketball 12 p.m. Upstate-Downstate: Middletown 69, South Side 47 Watch
    12/8 LI / Westchester Boys basketball 2 p.m. Upstate-Downstate: New Rochelle 61, Harborfields 46 Watch
    12/8 Long Island Boys basketball 4 p.m. Upstate-Downstate: Kingston 61, Baldwin 55 Watch
    12/8 Long Island Boys basketball 6 p.m. Upstate-Downstate: LI Lutheran 56, Burke Catholic 37 Watch
    12/8 Long Island / NYC Boys basketball 8 p.m. Upstate-Downstate: Mt. St. Michael 47, Uniondale 45 Watch
    12/11 Long Island Girls basketball 5 p.m. Copiague 54, Longwood 45 Watch
    12/11 Westchester Boys basketball 6 p.m. Somers 66, Lakeland 60 Watch
    12/11 Westchester / NYC Boys basketball 7:15 p.m. Iona Prep 56, St. Raymond 53 Watch
    12/12 Westchester Boys basketball 4:30 p.m. Tuckahoe 64, Dobbs Ferry 63 Watch
    12/12 Long Island / NYC Wrestling 6 p.m. Brentwood 45, Monsignor Farrell 21 Watch
    12/12 HV / Westchester Girls basketball 4:15 p.m. Pearl River 70, Scarsdale 40 Watch
    12/12 Long Island Girls basketball 6:15 p.m. Sachem East 59, Southampton 47 Watch
    12/14 Long Island Boys basketball 4:30 p.m. Long Island Lutheran 65, Harborfields 47 Watch
    12/14 New Jersey Boys basketball 7 p.m. East Brunswick 58, St. Joseph (Met.) 54 Watch
    12/14 Connecticut Boys basketball 7 p.m. Central 78, Stamford 47 Watch
    12/15 Long Island Girls basketball 1:15 p.m. Lynbrook 39, East Rockaway 21 Watch
    12/15 Long Island Boys basketball 12:00 noon East Rockaway 66, Lynbrook 63 (2 OT) Watch
    12/15 New Jersey Boys basketball 4:30 p.m. Hoop Group: Patrick School 58, Gill St. Bernard's 38 Watch
    12/15 New Jersey Boys basketball 6:15 p.m. Hoop Group: Linden 61, Don Bosco 60 Watch
    12/15 New York City Boys basketball 5:30 p.m. Imhotep, Pa. 72, Lincoln 61 (at Arcadia U.) Watch
    12/15 New York City Boys basketball 7 p.m. Bishop Loughlin 74, Vaux, Pa. 56 (at Arcadia U.) Watch
    12/16 New Jersey Boys basketball 4 p.m. Hoop Group: St. Anthony 64, Neptune 28 Watch
    12/16 New Jersey Boys basketball 5:45 p.m. Hoop Group: St. Joseph (Met.) 67, Teaneck 66 Watch
    12/18 New York City Boys basketball 3 p.m. Lincoln 90, Thomas Jefferson 74 Watch
    12/18 New York City Boys basketball 4 p.m. Holy Cross 75, Mount St. Michael 68 Watch
    12/18 Westchester Wrestling 4:30 p.m. Ardsley 45, Westlake 36 Watch
    12/18 CT / Westchester Girls basketball 5:30 p.m. Holy Child 44, Greenwich Academy 23 Watch
    12/18 Long Island Boys basketball 7 p.m. Long Island Lutheran 76, Deer Park 64 Watch
    12/19 Long Island Wrestling 7 p.m. Sachem East 57, William Floyd 15 Watch
    12/19 Long Island Wrestling 7 p.m. Mepham 50, Long Beach 21 Watch
    12/20 HV / Westchester Boys basketball 4:15 p.m. Woodlands 53, White Plains 46 Watch
    12/20 Long Island Boys basketball 4 p.m. Fred Williams Tournament consolation: St. John the Baptist 61, Center Moriches 46 Watch
    12/20 Long Island Boys basketball 6 p.m. Fred Williams Tournament final: Amityville 65, Farmingdale 61 Watch
    12/20 New York City Boys basketball 5:30 p.m. Lincoln 62, Boys & Girls 50 Watch
    12/20 New Jersey Girls basketball 5:30 p.m. Immaculate Heart Academy 50, DePaul 34 Watch
    12/21 HV / Westchester Boys basketball 7:15 p.m. Stepinac 70, Iona Prep 64 Watch
    12/21 New York City Boys basketball 7:30 p.m. St. Raymond 81, Archbishop Molloy 79 (OT) Watch
    12/22 New York City Boys basketball 10:45 a.m. Rucker Classic: B'klyn Collegiate 42, Wadleigh 39 (OT) Watch
    12/22 HV / Westchester Boys basketball 12:30 p.m. Rucker Classic: Bishop Loughlin 76, Mt. Vernon 56 Watch
    12/22 New York City Boys basketball 2:15 p.m. Rucker Classic: Iona Prep 83, New Rochelle 73 OT Watch
    12/22 NYC / Westchester Boys basketball 4 p.m. Rucker Classic: Xaverian 49, Curtis 46 Watch
    12/23 New Jersey Wrestling 3:15 p.m. Beast of the East tournament finals Watch
    12/27 New Jersey Girls basketball 12 p.m. St. John Vianney 66, Teaneck 41 Watch
    12/27 Long Island Boys basketball 3:30 p.m. Uniondale 66, Bay Shore 63 (2 OT) Watch
    12/28 Hudson Valley Boys basketball 11 a.m. Slam Dunk Tournament: Croton 61, North Salem 56 Watch
    12/28 LI / Westchester Girls basketball 1 p.m. Slam Dunk Tournament: Irvington 59, LI Lutheran 58 Watch
    12/28 LI / Westchester Girls basketball 3 p.m. Slam Dunk Tournament: Ossining 80, St. Anthony's 70 Watch
    12/28 Westchester Boys basketball 5 p.m. Slam Dunk Tournament: Stepinac 66, Mahopac 44 Watch
    12/28 LI / Westchester Boys basketball 7 p.m. Slam Dunk Tournament: New Rochelle 71, St. Mary's 64 Watch
    12/28 Long Island Girls basketball 2 p.m. St. Mary's 48, Sachem East 43 Watch
    12/28 Long Island Boys basketball 4 p.m. Baldwin tourn. consolation: Deer Park 66, Hempstead 41 Watch
    12/28 Long Island Girls basketball 6 p.m. Baldwin 52, North Babylon 46 Watch
    12/28 Long Island Boys basketball 8 p.m. Baldwin tourn. final: Baldwin 68, St. John the Baptist 48 Watch
    12/29 New Jersey Girls basketball 12 p.m. Newark Holiday tourn. final: Shabazz 76, Weequahic 29 Watch
    12/29 New Jersey Boys basketball 2 p.m. Newark Holiday tourn. final: East Side 58, Central 41 Watch
    12/30 New Jersey Wrestling 5 p.m. BCCA Holiday Wrestling Tournament (at Rockland CC) Watch
    JANUARY 2013
    Date Region Sport Time Teams Full game
    1/3 New York City Boys basketball 5 p.m. Lincoln 73, South Shore 62 Watch
    1/3 New Jersey Boys basketball 7 p.m. Mount Olive 86, Morris Knolls 74 Watch
    1/4 Westchester / NYC Girls basketball 4:30 p.m. Ossining 89, Christ the King 84 Watch
    1/4 Long Island Girls basketball 5 p.m. Northport 61, Walt Whitman 50 Watch
    1/4 Long Island Boys basketball 7 p.m. Northport 52, Walt Whitman 39 Watch
    1/4 Connecticut Girls basketball 5:30 p.m. Wamogo 54, Litchfield 47 Watch
    1/4 Connecticut Boys basketball 7 p.m. Wamogo 46, Litchfield 32 Watch
    1/4 New Jersey Ice hockey 5:45 p.m. Randolph 2, Morris Knolls 1 Watch
    1/4 Westchester / NYC Boys basketball 7:15 p.m. Iona Prep 59, Mount St. Michael 46 Watch
    1/5 Long Island Boys basketball 12 p.m. Deer Park 86, Half Hollow Hills West 57 Watch
    1/5 Long Island Boys basketball 1 p.m. Central Islip 50, Kings Park 48 Watch
    1/5 LI / New Jersey Wrestling 2 p.m. Bergen Catholic 45, St. Anthony 21 Watch
    1/5 LI / Westchester Wrestling 6 p.m. Shoreline Invitational wrestling Watch
    1/6 New York City Boys basketball 3:30 p.m. Christ the King 62, Xaverian 50 Watch
    1/6 New Jersey Ice hockey 6 p.m Delbarton 3, Don Bosco Prep 2 Watch
    1/7 HV / Westchester Ice hockey 6 p.m. Clarkstown 6, New Rochelle 3 Watch
    1/8 Long Island Wrestling 6 p.m. Wantagh 70, Herricks 9 Watch
    1/8 New Jersey Girls basketball 7 p.m. Randolph 40, Chatham 32 Watch
    1/9 Westchester Boys basketball 4:15 p.m. Scarsdale 61, White Plains 34 Watch
    1/9 Connecticut Wrestling 6 p.m. Fairfield Warde 52, Fairfield Ludlowe 21 Watch
    1/9 Long Island Wrestling 6:30 p.m. East Islip 39, Hauppauge 31 Watch
    1/9 Long Island Wrestling 7 p.m. Plainedge 57, Hewlett 13 Watch
    1/10 Long Island Boys basketball 6 p.m. Harborfields 61, Kings Park 58 Watch
    1/11 Long Island Wrestling 4 p.m. North Shore 44, Mineola 37 Watch
    1/11 New York City Boys basketball 7:30 p.m. St. Raymond 84, Cardinal Hayes 79

    Watch´╗┐´╗┐Watch watchea'wawa

    1/11 Hudson Valley Boys basketball 7:30 p.m. Spring Valley 57, North Rockland 45 Watch
    1/12 New Jersey Boys basketball 12 p.m. Hoop Group: Point Pleasant Beach 48, Manasquan 42 Watch
    1/12 New Jersey Boys basketball 1:45 p.m. Hoop Group: St. Anthony 54, Christian Brothers 25 Watch
    1/12 New Jersey Boys basketball 3:30 p.m. Hoop Group: St. Joseph 82, Neptune 41 Watch
    1/12 New Jersey Boys basketball 5:15 p.m. Hoop Group: Colts Neck 47, Long Branch 43 Watch
    1/12 New York City Girls basketball 2:30 p.m. Bishop Loughlin 47, St. Francis Prep 30 Watch
               
    1/13 New York City Boys basketball 3:30 p.m. Archbishop Molloy 95, Bishop Loughlin 78 Watch
    1/15 Long Island Boys basketball 4:30 p.m. Farmingdale 64, Uniondale 55 Watch
    1/16 Long Island Wrestling 5 p.m. MacArthur 57, Mepham 18 Watch
    1/16 Long Island Wrestling 5 p.m. Wantagh 46, Bellmore-JFK 21 Watch
    1/16 New Jersey Wrestling 6 p.m. Brick Memorial 27, Jackson Memorial 26 Watch
    1/17 Westchester Boys basketball 4:15 p.m. Mount Vernon 74, New Rochelle 56 Watch
    1/17 New Jersey Boys basketball 5:30 p.m. East Brunswick 52, St. Joseph 45 Watch
    1/18 Long Island Wrestling 6:00 p.m. Sachem East 37, Brentwood 31  Watch
    1/18 New York City Boys basketball 7 p.m. Curtis 63, McKee/Staten Island Tech 53 Watch
    1/18 Westchester Boys basketball 6 p.m. Briarcliff 47, Pleasantville 44 Watch
    1/18 Long Island Boys basketball 7:30 p.m. Chaminade 69, St. Anthony's 64 Watch
    1/19 New York City Boys basketball 4 p.m. Frank Mickens Classic: Boys & Girls 67, Christ the King 64 Watch
    1/19 New Jersey Wrestling 7 p.m. South Plainfield 40, Jackson Memorial 18 Watch
    1/20 Long Island Boys basketball 10 a.m. Nassau/Suffolk Challenge: Amityville 75, South Side 65 Watch
    1/20 Long Island Boys basketball 12:15 p.m. Nassau/Suffolk Challenge: Farmingdale 64, Central Islip 60 (OT) Watch
    1/20 Long Island Boys basketball 2:30 p.m. Nassau/Suffolk Challenge: Smithtown West 55, Hicksville 49 Watch
    1/20 Long Island Boys basketball 4:45 p.m. Nassau/Suffolk Challenge: Deer Park 65, Uniondale 63 Watch
    1/20 Long Island Boys basketball 7 p.m. Nassau/Suffolk Challenge: Baldwin 53, Longwood 32 Watch
    1/20 New York City Boys basketball 1 p.m. St. Raymond 56, St. Rita (Ill.) 52 Watch
    1/21 Long Island Boys basketball 2 p.m. Chaminade 75, Elmont 60 Watch
    1/21 New Jersey Boys basketball 6:30 p.m. Teaneck 68, Paterson Eastside 60 Watch
    1/21 New York City Boys basketball 2:30 p.m. Holy Cross 73, Iona Prep 70 Watch
    1/22 Connecticut Girls basketball 7 p.m. Darien 64, Trinity Catholic 47 Watch
    1/22 New Jersey Boys basketball 7 p.m. St. Joseph (Met.) 72, Piscataway 54 Watch
    1/23 New Jersey Wrestling 7 p.m. Delbarton 45, Parsippany Hills 24 Watch
    1/24 New York City Girls basketball 5 p.m. Bishop Ford 73, Archbishop Molloy 59 Watch
    1/24 Connecticut Girls basketball 5:15 p.m. WIlton 74, Norwalk 34 Watch
    1/25 Westchester Boys basketball 7 p.m. Eastchester 88, Tuckahoe 78 Watch
    1/25 New York City Boys basketball 7:30 p.m. Christ the King 73, Bishop Loughlin 72 Watch  
    1/26 New Jersey Boys basketball 2 p.m. Lakewood 59, Neptune 55 Watch
    1/26 Long Island Wrestling 3 p.m. Nassau dual meet finals: Wantagh 45, MacArthur 16 Watch
    1/26 Long Island / NYC Boys basketball 4:45 p.m. Crotty Tournament: Chaminade 62, Nazareth 50 Watch
    1/26 Long Island / NYC Boys basketball 6:30 p.m. Crotty Tournament: Kellenberg 78, Regis 47 Watch
    1/26 New Jersey Wrestling 7 p.m. Bergen Catholic 39, Bound Brook 18 Watch
    1/27 New York City Girls wrestling 1 p.m. Mayor's Cup final (at Harlem Armory) Watch
    1/27 New York City Boys wrestling 3 p.m. Mayor's Cup final (at Harlem Armory) Watch
    1/27 Westchester / NJ Girls basketball 4 p.m. Ossining 106, St. John Vianney 100 (3OT) Watch
    1/29 Long Island Boys basketball 4:15 p.m. Central Islip 50, Bay Shore 44 Watch
    1/29 Connecticut Boys basketball 7 p.m. Bunnell 67, Notre Dame 65 Watch
    1/29 Long Island Boys basketball 7:30 p.m. St. John the Baptist 90, St. Mary's 65 Watch
    1/30 New Jersey Wrestling 7 p.m. Bergen Catholic 26, Don Bosco 24  
    1/31 New York City Boys basketball 5 p.m. South Shore 71, Boys & Girls 66 (OT) Watch
    1/31 New Jersey Boys basketball 7 p.m. Bergen Catholic 64, Don Bosco Prep 60 Watch
    FEBRUARY 2013
    Date Region Sport Time Teams Full game
    2/1 Long Island Boys basketball 5 p.m. Farmingdale 66, Freeport 47 Watch
    2/1 New Jersey Wrestling 7 p.m. DePaul 51, Pascack Valley 21 Watch
    2/2 Connecticut Cheerleading 11 a.m. FCIAC Cheerleading finals Watch
    2/2 New Jersey Girls basketball 1 p.m. Neptune 53, Trenton Catholic 31 Watch
    2/3 New York City Boys basketball 2:30 p.m. Nazareth 50, Bishop Ford 40 Watch
    2/4 Hudson Valley Boys basketball 5:30 p.m. North Rockland 61, Spring Valley 50 Watch
    2/4 New Jersey Boys basketball 6:30 p.m. Lakewood 53, Jackson Liberty 50 Watch
    2/5 New York City Boys basketball 4:30 p.m. Cardinal Spellman 59, Xavier 37 Watch
    2/5 Long Island Boys basketball 5:45 p.m. Harborfields 61, Kings Park 52 Watch
    2/6 Long Island Football 9 a.m. Signing Day: Lawrence HS Watch
    2/6 New York City Football 12:15 p.m. Signing Day coverage - Brooklyn Tech  
    2/7 New York City Boys basketball 5 p.m. Lincoln 65, South Shore 58 Watch
    2/7 Long Island Girls basketball 7:00 p.m. Sachem East 47, Brentwood 34 Watch
    2/10 New York City Boys basketball 3:30 p.m. Christ the King 72, Bishop Loughlin 71 Watch
    2/10 New York City Girls basketball 5:30 p.m. Christ the King 45, Bishop Ford 44 Watch
    2/11 HV / Westchester Wrestling 6 p.m. Section I D1 finals results Watch
    2/11 HV / Westchester Girls Basketball 4:15 p.m. Ossining 92, Irvington 71 Watch
    2/11 Long Island Girls basketball 7 p.m. Baldwin 55, MacArthur 34 Watch
    2/12 New Jersey Boys basketball 4 p.m. Passaic Tech 59, Passaic Valley 51 Watch
    2/12 New York City Boys basketball 4 p.m. Cardinal Spellman 72, Salesian 59 Watch
    2/12 Long Island Boys basketball 7:30 p.m. St. Mary's 76, St. Anthony's 64 Watch
    2/12 Long Island Wrestling 8 p.m. Nassau County Division I finals results Watch
    2/13 Long Island Wrestling 7:30 p.m. Suffolk County Division I finals results Watch
    2/14 New Jersey Boys basketball 7 p.m. Wayne Valley 53, Kennedy 43 Watch
    2/15 Long Island / NYC Boys basketball 8 p.m. Long Island Lutheran 73, Bishop Loughlin 72 Watch
    2/16 New York City Boys basketball 11 a.m. Queens Boro championship: Bayside 57, Cardozo 54 Watch
    2/19 Long Island Boys basketball 5 p.m. Suffolk AA quarterfinal: Brentwood 76, Hills West 73 (OT) Watch
    2/20 Long Island Boys basketball 3 p.m. Nassau AA quarterfinal: Uniondale 60, Elmont 57 Watch
    2/21 Connecticut Girls basketball 7 p.m. FCIAC championship: Danbury 41, Trumbull 30 Watch
    2/21 New Jersey Ice hockey 6:15 p.m. Halvorsen Cup finals: Mendham 4, Roxbury 2 Watch
    2/21 New Jersey Ice hockey 8:15 p.m. Mennen Cup finals: Morris Knolls 4, Kinnelon 4 (OT) Watch
    2/22 New Jersey Girls basketball 6 p.m. GMC final: Piscataway 43, Iselin Kennedy 41 Watch
    2/22 New Jersey Boys basketball 8 p.m. GMC final: St. Joseph 66,  East Brunswick 63 Watch
    2/22 New York City Boys basketball 7 p.m. CHSAA B/Q Final: Christ the King 80, Bishop Loughlin 65 Watch
    2/22 Long Island Girls basketball 7 p.m. Suffolk Class A Final: Harborfields 49, John Glenn 36 Watch
    2/23 Long Island Boys basketball 12 p.m. Suffolk B vs. C-D Championship: Babylon 45, Bridgehampton 34 Watch
    2/23 Long Island Boys basketball 2:30 p.m. Suffolk Class A final: Amityville 52, Harborfields 42 Watch
    2/23 New Jersey Girls basketball 1 p.m. Shore Conf. final: Red Bank Catholic 50, Pt. Pleasant Boro 46 Watch
    2/23 New Jersey Boys basketball 3 p.m. Shore Conf. final: Lakewood 39, Pt. Pleasant Beach 33 Watch
    2/23 New York City Boys basketball 2 p.m. CHSAA NYC Final: St. Raymond 67, Cardinal Hayes 56 Watch
    2/24 HV / Westchester Ice hockey 1:20 p.m. Section 1 Div. 2 final: John Jay-Cross River 5, Rye 1 Watch
    2/24 HV / Westchester Ice hockey 4:50 p.m. Section 1 Div. 1 final: Suffern 3, Mamaroneck 2 (OT) Watch
    2/26 Long Island Boys basketball 5 p.m. Nassau Class AA semifinal: Uniondale 67, Farmingdale 65 Watch
    2/26 Long Island Boys basketball 7:30 p.m. Nassau Class AA semifinal: Baldwin 46, Hicksville 41 Watch
    2/26 Long Island Boys basketball 5 p.m. Suffolk Small Schools final: Amityville 52, Babylon 42 Watch
    2/26 Long Island Boys basketball 7:30 p.m. Suffolk Large Schools final: Northport 65, Deer Park 57 Watch
    2/26 Long Island Girls basketball 5:30 p.m. Suffolk Class AA final: Sachem East 57, North Babylon 49 Watch
    2/26 Long Island Boys basketball 7:30 p.m. NSCHSAA final: Chaminade 85, Holy Trinity 64 Watch
    2/27 HV / Westchester Boys basketball 3 p.m. Section I Class B semifinal: Dobbs Ferry 72, North Salem 66 Watch
    2/27 HV / Westchester Boys basketball 6:30 p.m. Section I Class A semifinal: Poughkeepsie 61, Eastchester 48 Watch
    2/27 Long Island Boys basketball 5 p.m. Nassau Class A semifinal: Roslyn 59, South Side 42 Watch
    2/27 Long Island Boys basketball 7:30 p.m. Nassau Class A semifinal: Jericho 63, Valley Stream South 50 Watch
    2/28 Connecticut Boys basketball 7 p.m. FCIAC final: Bridgeport Central 75, Trinity Catholic 67 Watch
               
    MARCH 2013
    Date Region Sport Time Teams Full game
    3/2 Long Island Boys basketball 2:30 p.m. Nassau Class A final: Jericho 62, Roslyn 45 Watch
    3/2 Long Island Boys basketball 5 p.m. Nassau Class AA final: Baldwin 64, Uniondale 44 Watch
    3/2 Long Island Girls basketball 3 p.m. Nassau Class A final: Garden City 40, Floral Park 36 Watch
    3/2 Long Island Girls basketball 6 p.m. Nassau Class AA final: Massapequa 52, Uniondale 35 Watch
    3/2 Connecticut Girls ice hockey 4 p.m. State final: New Canaan 2, Hall/Conard 0 Watch
    3/2 Connecticut Ice hockey 6 p.m. FCIAC final: Ridgefield 5, St. Joseph 4 Watch
    3/3 HV / Westchester Boys basketball 12 p.m. Section I Class AA final: New Rochelle 61, Mt. Vernon 60 Watch
    3/3 HV / Westchester Girls basketball 2 p.m. Section I Class AA final: Ossining 83, Our Lady of Lourdes 51  Watch
    3/3 HV / Westchester Girls basketball 5 p.m. Section I Class A final: Peekskill 55, Albertus Magnus 48 Watch
    3/3 HV / Westchester Boys basketball 7 p.m. Section 1 Class A final: Poughkeepsie 56, Byram Hills 47 Watch
    3/3 Long Island Girls basketball 2 p.m. NSCHSAA final: St. Anthony's 48, St. Mary's 36 Watch
    3/5 Long Island Boys basketball 6 p.m. Long Island Class B final: Babylon 56, Wheatley 55 Watch
    3/5 Long Island Boys basketball 8 p.m. Long Island Class C final: Stony Brook 43, Friends Academy 34 Watch
    3/6 Long Island Ice hockey 9:15 p.m. Suffolk Finals, Game 2: Connetquot/Sayville 3, Smithtown/Hauppauge 0 Watch
    3/7 Long Island Girls basketball 5 p.m. LI Class B final: Southampton 42, Cold Spring Harbor 35 Watch
    3/7 Long Island Girls basketball 7 p.m. LI Class C final: Friends Academy 29, Stony Brook 25 Watch
    3/8 Long Island Girls basketball 8 p.m. LI Class AA final: Sachem East 55, Massapequa 50 Watch
    3/9 Long Island Girls basketball 3 p.m. Long Island Class A final: Harborfields 55, Garden City 27 Watch
    3/9 Long Island Boys basketball 5 p.m. Long Island Class A final: Amityville 64, Jericho 52 Watch
    3/9 Long Island Boys basketball 7:30 p.m. Long Island Class AA final: Northport 43, Baldwin 40 Watch
    3/10 New York City Boys basketball 3 p.m. CHSAA Class AA Intersectional final: Christ the King 78, Bishop Loughlin 63 Watch
    3/10 New York City Boys basketball 3 p.m. PSAL 'AA' semifinal: Jefferson 70, Curtis 47 Watch
    3/10 New York City Boys basketball 5 p.m. PSAL 'AA' semifinal: Lincoln 65, Wings Academy 60 Watch
    3/23 Long Island Ice hockey 7 p.m. Long Island championship: East Williston/Jericho 5, Connetquot/Sayville 3 Watch
    3/27 Long Island Boys lacrosse 4:30 p.m. Bay Shore 10, St. John the Baptist 5 Watch
    3/30 Long Island Boys lacrosse 12 p.m. Chaminade 9, West Islip 4 Watch
               
     
     

    *game also live on Ch. 14

    0
     Comments

    Scores / Schedules

    Latest Tweets

    @MSG_Varsity