Boys lacrosse: Where are they headed?

by MSG Varsity on
Fri, Jun 21, 2013 5:35 PM

Updated Tue, Jun 25, 2013 4:35 PM
Boys lacrosse: Where are they headed?

Ward Melville's Jack Bruckner is headed to Duke.

Photo by MSG Varsity


Don't see your name? Send us a tweet using the hashtag #msgvrecruit and we'll make sure you get added. Mention your full name, sport, current school and your college choice.

LONG ISLAND

Vincent Aiello, St. Anthony’s, Wingate
Tom Amato, Manhasset, Catholic
Tyler Andreassi, Sachem North, Stony Brook U.
Nick Aponte, West Islip, Penn State?
William Artus, Massapequa, Adelphi
Brian Badgett, Garden City, Boston U.
Brian Balkam, Smithtown East, UNC
Billy Baker, Mayport-Blue Point, Stevens Institute of Technology
Jared Beard, Chaminade, GW
R.J. Beil, St. Dominic, Mount St. Mary's
Sean Benedetto, Copiague, Molloy College
Joseph Benincasa, St. Anthony’s, Western New England
Paul Bentz, Massapequa, Stony Brook U.
Matthew Berry, South Side, Binghamton
Brian Bitzer, Riverhead, Stony Brook U.
Eddie Blatz, Garden City, Georgetown
Benny Borgognone, Manhasset, Fairfield
Philip Boukas, Manhasset, Fairfield
Kevin Braddish, West Islip, Washington & Lee
Nick Bradshaw, Kellenberg, Franklin Pierce
Frankie Brier, Smithtown West, Marist
Ian Brown, Long Island Lutheran, N.Y.I.T.
Jake Brown, Long Beach, Army
Jack Bruckner, Ward Melville, Duke
Chris Buetti, Chaminade, Richmond
Tim Burke, Chaminade, Dartmouth
Michael Buscemi, St. Anthony’s, NYIT
Brenda Caghan, Farmingdale, Coker
Ryan Callahan, Miller PLace, Belmont Abbey
Trevor Carrao, Farmingdale, RPI
Jack Carrigan, Chaminade, Loyola
Justin Carleson, Comsewogue, Dowling
Nick Castorf, Sachem North, Walsh U.
?Dylan Ciolino, Sachem North, Walsh U.
Chris Clarke, Chaminade, Hofstra
James Clarke, Manhasset, Boston U.?
Patrick Coleman, Manhasset, Tufts
Dominick Colisto, St. Anthony’s, Boston U.
Chris Comerford, Chaminade, Washington and Lee
Cole Considine, South Side, Hofstra
Anthony Core, St. Anthony’s, Furman
Brian Corrigan, Westhampton, Marist
Brandon Cortazar, St. Anthony’s, Fairfield
Matthew Cortese, Garden City, Lafayette
Jimmy Coughlan, Ward Melville/Choate, Brown
John Crawley, Port Washington, Johns Hopkins
Michael Curry, St. Anthony’s, St. John’s
Drew Cusstance, St. Anthony’s, Providence
Connor Daly, South Side, Manhattanville
Anthony D’Aprile, Smithtown West, Franklin Pierce
Scott D’Antonio, Garden City, Cornell
Anthony DeLosReyes, St. Anthony’s, RPI
Tyler DeLuca, Comsewogue, SUNY Binghamton?
Joe DeMarco, Massapequa, Connecticut College
Brandon Destasio, Chaminade, Vassar
John Diaz, Syosset, NYIT?
Matthew Dicarlo, Farmingdale, Queens U. (Charlotte, N.C.)
Sean Digan, Garden City, USC
Kevin Doherty, Ward Melville, Endicott
Brendan Dooley, Ward Melville, Springfield
Brandon Duffey, William Floyd, Dowling
Brian Dunne, Chaminade, Duke?
Joe Eiseman, Sachem East, Dowling?
Thomas Engelken, Sachem East, Delaware?
Michael Fahey, Manhasset, Williams
Joseph Faria, Chaminade, Bates
Myles Feeney, Smithtown East, St. John’s
Ryan Felt, Syosset, Johns Hopkins
Michael Fifeld, Chaminade, Queens?
Jonathan Firestone, South Side, Oberlin?
Will Fitzpatrick, Wantagh, RIT
James Forkin, Long Beach, Syracuse
Danny Fowler, Chaminade, Duke
Brian Gaffney, Mineola, St. John's
Brendan Gaghan, Farmingdale, Post
A.J. Galetta, Commack, Mount St. Mary
Kyle Gerfo, Smithtown East, Post
Casey Gibson, Chaminade/Air Force Prep, Air Force
Sean Gilroy, Nothport, Binghamton
John Glancy, Northport, Albany
Andrew Gonzalez, Sayville, Post
Dan Grabher, North Shore, Army
Matt Graham, Chaminade, Brown?
Dylan Gruder, Smithtown West, UMass
Justin Guterding, Garden City, Salisbury
?Nicholas Haiduk, Sachem North, NYIT
Rich Hajok, North Shore, LIU Post?
Peter Harrington, Comsewogue, Tampa?
Connor Harris, Sachem North, Belmont Abbey
Thomas Harvey, Harborfields, Endicott
Alex Hatzopoulos, Syosset, Rutgers
Brian Headrick, Kings Park, NYIT
Brendan Hegarty, Ward Melville, UMass
Thomas Holbrook, Garden City, Muhlenberg
?Alex Houlihan, Shoreham-WR, Southern New Hampshire
David Hwang, Hauppauge, Post
Justin Isaacs, Hewlett, Ithaca
Peter Izzo, St. Dominic, NYIT
Dan Johnson, West Islip, Sacred Heart U.
Eric Joseph, Smithtown West, Lafayette
Billy Kane, Long Beach, BU
Jesse Kaplan, Port Washington, Tampa
Jake Kavanagh, Shoreham-Wading River, St. Leo's U.
Andrew Keith, Syosset, Cornell
Sean Kelly, Sayville, Dowling
Connor Keneally, St. Anthony’s, Binghamton
Kade Kenlon, Manhasset, Harverford
Liam Kennedy, Garden City, Notre Dame
Austin Kern, Smithtown West, Mount St. Mary
Jake Kiernan, St. Dominic, Drexel
Frazier Kinsley, Chaminade, Furman
Chandler Kirby, Jericho, Cornell
Matt Koerner, St. Anthony’s, High Point
Nick Koshansky, St. Anthony’s, Notre Dame
Brandon LaBarbera, St. Anthony’s, Catholic?
Nick Lalota, John Glenn, Tampa
Jonatham LaMonica, St. Anthony’s, Army
A.J. Lapitino, Ward Melville, Richmond
Charles LaRosa, Islip, Fordham?
Thomas Laupus '14, St. Anthony's, Providence
Dino Lavalle, Manhasset, Brown?
Tom Lavalle, Manhasset, Fairfield
Jordan LeFranc, St. Anthony’s, St. John’s?
Angelo Leto, Sachem North, Briarcliffe
Matt Leto, Garden City, Richmond
Matthew Levine, Islip, Catholic
Matt Liantonio, Miller Place, SUNY Cortland
Stephen Liantonio, Miller Place, LIU Post
Chris Lopez, Farmingdale, Mercy
Ryan Lukacovic, Chaminade, Virginia
Dan Madden, West Islip, Babson
Melachy Mahon, Chaminade, Providence
Ryan Mahon, Bethpage, Stony Brook U.
Gerard Mahoney, South Side, Lafayette
Eric Marzocca, North Babylon, Hofstra
Brian Masi, Smithtown West, Sacred Heart U.
Ken Massa, John Glenn, Bryant
Dillon Mauro, Holy Trinity, Adelphi
Matt Mazzie, Kellenberg, Oneonta
Christian Mazzone, Ward Melville, Rutgers
Ryan McCarthy, Oceanside, Saint Leo's
?J.J. McDade, Chaminade, Furman
Shaun McMahon, Commack, Mount St. Mary
Rob Mendez, Ward Melville, Rollins?
Jack Metzler, Garden City, Skidmore
Dylan Meyer, Manhasset, Yale
Jake Miller, Manhasset, Oberlin
Michael Mitchell, Farmingdale, Briarcliffe
Dylan Molloy, St. Anthony’s, Brown
Richie Morris, Farmingdale, Mercy
Marco Mosleh, Smithtown West, Monmouth
Tim Muller, Chaminade, Maryland
Dan Nemirov, Ward Melville, Cornell
James Nielsen, Miller Place, SUNY Cortland
Timothy Nowak, St. John the Baptist, Hofstra
Patrick O’Brien, Smithtown West, Army
Tim O’Brien, Chaminade, Holy Cross
Daniel O’Donnel, Chaminade, Villanova
Ryan O’Donoghue, Comsewogue, Sacred Heart U.
Connor O'Neill, Sayville, Marist
Kevin Overlander, Manhasset, Amherst
?Jesse Parker, Half Hollow Hills East, Binghamton
Danny Patterson, Farmingdale, N.Y.I.T.?
Evan Petillo, Sachem North, Hartwick
Andrew Phillips, Farmingdale, Misericordia
Nick Pomilla, Sachem East, SUNY Plattsburgh
Matthew Prager, Smithtown West, Western New England
Brian Pratt, Chaminade, Yale
Matt Prokesch, Eastport-SM, Deleware
John Puckhaber, St. Anthony’s, Hofstra
?John Quinn, Sachem North, Army
Kevin Rafferty, Islip, Stevens
John Ragno, Farmingdale, Army
T.J. Ragusa, Wantagh, VMI
Victor Rahner, Holy Trinity, Florida State
Anthony Ramaizel, HHH East, Lehigh
Joe Randazzo, Chaminade, Sewanee
Michael Rastivo, Ward Melville/Choate, St. Joseph’s?
James Rath, Sachem North, Western New England
Patrick Reilly, Huntington, Furman
Kevin Reisman, West Babylon, VMI
Alex Remstein, Walt Whitman, Furman
Zachary Richman, Hewlett, Tufts
David Rivoir, St. Anthony’s, Tufts
Joseph Rizzotti, Kellenberg, Mount St. Mary
Michael Romanik, Holy Trinity, Mount St. Mary?
Tim Rotanz, Shoreham-Wading River, Maryland
Kyle Russo, Commack, Mount St. Mary
Anthony Santagota, John Glenn, SUNY Oneonta
Brian Sayrafe, Massapequa, Merchant Marines
Scott Scannell, Smithtown East, St. John’s
Kevin Schirmacher, Massapequa, Connecticut College
Harrison Schoenhaut, Syosset, Ithaca
Jan Schoonan, Miller Place, Stevens Institute of Technology
George Schultz, Smithtown West, NYIT
Kellan Sehring, Friends Academy, Denison
Jake Shapiro, Long Beach, Siena
Zack Sirico, Sayville, Loyola
Kyle Skramko, Garden City, St. John’s
Connor Slane, North Babylon, Molloy
A.J. Solomitio, Sachem East, NYIT
Timothy Stackpole, St. Anthony’s, Army?
Troy Stasko, Comsewogue, Tampa
Craig Steinman, Smithtown East, Mount St. Mary?
Ryan Stern, Shoreham-Wading River, LIU Post
Erich Sternkopf, West Islip, Mount St. Mary
Joe Stone, Chaminade, Furman
Michael Strack, St. Anthony’s, Navy Prep
Nicky Susko, Holy Trinity, Adelphi
Jimmy TenBrink, Smithtown East, Army
Stephen Tita, South Side, St. John’s U.
Eric Tomeo, Wantagh, Scranton
Peter Triolo, Smithtown East, Penn State
Michael Tufano, John Glenn, Bryant
Joe Varello, Smithtown West, Navy
Mario Vezza, Chaminade, Ohio Weslyan
John Vigh, Sachem East, Marist
Christopher Vigilante, Massapequa, Cabrini
Joseph Volavka, Bay Shore, Ursinus
Liam Walsh '14, Miller Place, Sacred Heart
Brian Ward, Bayport Blue Point, Ohio State
Bryce Watson, Holy Trinity, Ohio Valley
Matt Westhaver, Holy Trinity, Elmhust
Thomas Whalen, Massapequa, Centre
Ryan Wieczorek, West Islip, Delaware
Zeke Wilson, Manhasset, South Florida
Jack Worstell, Garden City, Hotchkiss
Austin Yezarski '14, Miller Place, Providence
Bobby Young, Manhasset, Furman
?Liam Young, Manhasset, Furman
Ian Zakow, Walt Whitman, Maritime
Tommy Zenker, Chaminade, Duke?
Nick Zenobio, Manhasset, Franklin & Marshall
Mike Zerbo, Ward Melville, NYIT


WESTCHESTER/HUDSON VALLEY

Tommy Beck, John Jay-Cross River, Rutgers
Chris Bell, Millbrook School, Becker
Ryan Bonifati, Lakeland/Panas, Plattsburgh
Thomas Brill, Mamaroneck, Tampa
J.D. Colarusso, Arlington, Albany
Peter Conley, Mamaroneck, Georgetown
Alex Corpolongo, Somers, Stony Brook
James Crowley, Mahopac, Becker
Justin Csenge, Mamaroneck, Skidmore
Brett Dalton, Hen Hud, Cortland
Brandon Donnellan, Warwick Valley, Pace
Andrew Duffy, John Jay-Cross River, Cortland
Andy Fervan, Yorktown, Mount Saint Vincent
Michael Florio, Iona Prep, Scranton
Joseph Fusco, John Jay-East Fishkill, SUNY Maritime
Matthew Genovesi, Rye, Indiana
Jack Grass, Bronxville, Johns Hopkins
Brian Harris, Yorktown, Springfield
Dan Henson, Arlington, Albany
Jake Hymowitz, Irvington, Guilford
Sean Jennings, John Jay-East Fishkill, Mount St. Mary
Jake Kaiser, Byram Hills, Fairfield
Trevor Koelsch, Yorktown, Johns Hopkins
Jack Lambert, John Jay-Cross River, North Carolina?
Alex Lanni, Mamaroneck, Skidmore
Matt Ledwin, Hen Hud, Johns Hopkins
Billy Madigan, Tappan Zee, Dominican
Danny Manning, Yorktown, Saint Joseph’s
Chris Marasco, Somers, Western New England
John Marchese, North Salem, Stevens
Thomas Marchese, North Salem, Stevens
Nick Mariano, Yorktown, UMass
Ken Meury, Mahopac, Eastern
Jack Phelan, Yorktown, Rutgers
Brian Prestreau, Yorktown, Stony Brook
Mike Puchalski, Yorktown, Mount St. Vincent
Zach Reilly, Yorktown, Oneonta
David Rubenstein, Somers, Cortland
Anthony Scapperotti, John Jay-Cross River, Cortland?
Ross Schnitzer, Jr., Iona Prep, Loyola (Md.)
Mike Skluth, John Jay-Cross River, Albany
Aaron Srebnik, Bronxville, Haverford
Ryan Swanson, John Jay-East Fishkill
Ross Thompson, Mahopac, Connecticut College
John Van De Veerdonk, Putnam Valley, Georgetown?
Philip Verre, Iona Prep, Catholic?
Robert Waldman, Harrison, Ohio St.
Ty Weisberg, Mahopac, Muhlenberg
Logan Williamson, Fordham Prep, Fairfield
Zak Young, Tappan Zee, Kenyon
John Yozzo-Scarperrota, Dobbs Ferry, Brown

NEW JERSEY

Nick Arnold, Westfield, Nazareth
Evan Bernstein, Mountain Lakes, Bucknell
Mike Bicknese, Delbarton, Penn
Cory Boyle, Lenape Valley, Post
Nuck Buchanan, Don Bosco, Lafayette
Marc Buermann, Don Bosco, Holy Cross
Alec Burckley, Ridge, Towson
J.P. Campbell, Delbarton, Villanova
Erik Cannon, Don Bosco, Lafayette
Corey Carlson, Fair Lawn, Montclair State
Sam Carson, Chatham, Amherst
James Clarke, Wayne Valley, Catholic
Michael Coakley, Immaculata, Wentworth Tech
Nick Codina, Mahwah, Kean
Matt Cohn, Randolph, Catholic
Bob Collins, Mahway, Notre Dame
William Collopy, Don Bosco, Fairfield
Dillon Confalone, Delbarton, Lafayette
Trip Connors, Chatham, Hamilton
Chris Cruz, Wayne Hills, Post
Steven Dallicardillo, Jefferson Township, Misercordia
Jon Diamond, Bernards, Vermont
Isaac Feldman, Mountain Lakes, Oberlin
Thomas Fowler, Delbarton, Williams
Ryan Ghaderi, Ridgewood, Siena
Jason Gibson, Ridgewood, Oberlin
Mitchell Gray, Ridge, Saint Joseph’s
Paul Hackett, Chatham, Haverford
Owen Hewes, Chatham, Villanova
Michael Huber, Bergen Catholic, Kean
Tucker James, Bergen Catholic, Bryant
Luke Jensen, Roxbury, Misericordia
T.J. Jones, Ridge, Saint Joseph’s
Ryan Kardux, Wayne Hills, Lynchburg
Matthew Killian, Delbarton, Amherst
Brian Kube, Randolph, Vassar
Connor Kubikowski, Ridgewood , St. Joseph
Kevin Lewis, Delbarton, Lafayette
William Maltz, Ridgewood , Lafayette
Brian Mangion, Ridge. Monmouth
Dan Mazurek, Don Bosco, Binghamton
Rob McCauley, Don Bosco, Manhattan
Cormac McCooe, Ridgewood , Lafayette?
Daniel McKenna, Ridgewood , High Point
Connor McKeon, Immaculata, Stevens
Alex Merrill, Mountain Lakes, Keene State
Robbie Meyers, Pompton Lakes, Franklin Pierce  
Cole Miller, Ridgewood, Avon Old Farms
Pat Moran, Don Bosco, Muhlenberg
Ryan O’Keefe, Kinnelon, Montclair State
Chris Palladino, Ridge, Gettysburg
Larry Pederson, Old Bridge, Richard Stockton
?Chris Peters, Chatham, Rutgers
Deniz Platt, Pascack Hills, Kean?N
oah Pounds, Ridgewood , Navy
Jack Ray, Don Bosco, Navy
Will Reynolds, Delbarton, Princeton
Daniel Rito, Watchung Hills, Kean
Chris Ryan, Old Bridge, Montclair State
Austin Sayre, Delbarton, Colby
?Colin Scarpello, Madison, Rutgers
John Schisler, Delbarton, Hamilton
Eric Scott, Ridge, Yale
Kyle Shannon, Lenape Valley, Post
Christopher Spada, Bergen Catholic, VMI
Ryan Stevens, Madison, Monmouth
Eric Strunc, Chatham, Kenyon
Max Troast, Don Bosco, Dickinson
Dominick Usinowicz, Kinnelon, Montclair State?
Will Weichert, Chatham, Michigan
Jamie White, Delbarton, Harvard
Court Whitney, Mountain Lakes, Boston University
Austin Williams, Delbarton, Harvard
Brady Wulster, Don Bosco, Boston University
Ryan Young, Jackson Memorial, Montclair State????????????????

CONNECTICUT

Strecker Backe, Fairfield Prep, Colgate
Colin Bannon, Greenwich, Endicott
Zach Bartolo, McMahon, Notre Dame
Matthew Brophy, Fairfield Prep, Princeton
Cooper Brown, Joel Barlow, Cortland
Kevin Brown, Fairfield Prep, Penn
Michael Burns, Wilson, Richmond
Max Cammarota, Joel Barlow, Roger Williams
Conn Curry, Joel Barlow, Roanoke
Drew D'Antonio, McMahon, Bryant?
Kyle Dammeyer, Fairfield Ludlowe, Ithaca
Luke Dunn, Wilton, Hartford
Shawn Dunster, Greenwich, Stevenson
Tim Edmonds, Fairfield Prep, Deerfield
Sean Foley, Darien, Ohio Weslynan
Troy Forfeit, Fairfield Prep, Lynchburg
Peter Gesualdi, Darien, Hobart
Daniel Griffin, Greenwich, Gettysburg
Brendan Hathaway, Darien, Gettysburg?
Andrew Hatton, Fairfield Prep, Michigan
Connor Henry, Fairfield Prep, Canterbury
Sean Henry, Fairfield Prep, Canterbury
James Hines, Staples, Clark
Riley Hoffman, Fairfield Prep, Williams
Connor Johnson, Wilton, St. Lawrence
Michael Kearney, Joel Barlow, Wittenburg
Tom Kryspin, Fairfield Ludlowe, DePauw
Henry Lee, Wilton, Boston U.
Gregory Lesko, Darien, Swarthmore
Lance Lonergan, Staples, Union?
Sal Loris, Fairfield Ludlowe, Saint Michael’s
Luke Maroun, Joel Barlow, Indiana
Drew Martzolf, Darien, Colby
James Marusi, Fairfield Prep, UMass
Quinn Mendelson, Staples, Boston U.
Alex Moeser, Greenwich, Hofstra
Matt Montanez, Fairfield Ludlowe, Wesleyan
Austin Nader, New Canaan, Roanoke
Ted Ottens, Wilton, Brown
Alex Pagliaro, Wilton, Catholic
Tyler Patterson, Norwalk, Post?
Eric Persky, New Canaan, Penn
Carter Rae, Darien, Ohio Weslyan
C.J. Raia, Darien, BYU
Johnny Rhudy, New Canaan, Army
Peter Richardson, New Canaan, Union
Dillon Ryan, Fairfield Prep, Denison
Kevin Seiler, Darien, Colby
William Waesche, Greenwich, McGill
Malique Weir, Norwalk, Southern Connecticut
Nick Wells, Wilton, Franklin & Marshall
David White, Fairfield Prep, Phillips Exeter
Griffin White, New Canaan, Roanoke
Myles White, Norwalk, Becker
Joey Zelkowitz, Staples, Middlebury

 

0
 Comments

Scores / Schedules

Latest Tweets

@MSG_Varsity