Next

    Choose Sport: Choose Region:

    Boys lacrosse: Where are they headed?

    by MSG Varsity on
    Fri, Jun 21, 2013 5:35 PM

    Updated Tue, Jun 25, 2013 4:35 PM
    Boys lacrosse: Where are they headed?

    Ward Melville's Jack Bruckner is headed to Duke.

    Photo by MSG Varsity


    Don't see your name? Send us a tweet using the hashtag #msgvrecruit and we'll make sure you get added. Mention your full name, sport, current school and your college choice.

    LONG ISLAND

    Vincent Aiello, St. Anthony’s, Wingate
    Tom Amato, Manhasset, Catholic
    Tyler Andreassi, Sachem North, Stony Brook U.
    Nick Aponte, West Islip, Penn State

    William Artus, Massapequa, Adelphi
    Brian Badgett, Garden City, Boston U.
    Brian Balkam, Smithtown East, UNC
    Billy Baker, Mayport-Blue Point, Stevens Institute of Technology
    Jared Beard, Chaminade, GW
    R.J. Beil, St. Dominic, Mount St. Mary's
    Sean Benedetto, Copiague, Molloy College
    Joseph Benincasa, St. Anthony’s, Western New England
    Paul Bentz, Massapequa, Stony Brook U.
    Matthew Berry, South Side, Binghamton
    Brian Bitzer, Riverhead, Stony Brook U.
    Eddie Blatz, Garden City, Georgetown
    Benny Borgognone, Manhasset, Fairfield
    Philip Boukas, Manhasset, Fairfield
    Kevin Braddish, West Islip, Washington & Lee
    Nick Bradshaw, Kellenberg, Franklin Pierce
    Frankie Brier, Smithtown West, Marist
    Ian Brown, Long Island Lutheran, N.Y.I.T.
    Jake Brown, Long Beach, Army
    Jack Bruckner, Ward Melville, Duke
    Chris Buetti, Chaminade, Richmond
    Tim Burke, Chaminade, Dartmouth
    Michael Buscemi, St. Anthony’s, NYIT
    Brenda Caghan, Farmingdale, Coker
    Ryan Callahan, Miller PLace, Belmont Abbey
    Trevor Carrao, Farmingdale, RPI
    Jack Carrigan, Chaminade, Loyola
    Justin Carleson, Comsewogue, Dowling
    Nick Castorf, Sachem North, Walsh U.
    
Dylan Ciolino, Sachem North, Walsh U.
    Chris Clarke, Chaminade, Hofstra
    James Clarke, Manhasset, Boston U.

    Patrick Coleman, Manhasset, Tufts
    Dominick Colisto, St. Anthony’s, Boston U.
    Chris Comerford, Chaminade, Washington and Lee
    Cole Considine, South Side, Hofstra
    Anthony Core, St. Anthony’s, Furman
    Brian Corrigan, Westhampton, Marist
    Brandon Cortazar, St. Anthony’s, Fairfield
    Matthew Cortese, Garden City, Lafayette
    Jimmy Coughlan, Ward Melville/Choate, Brown
    John Crawley, Port Washington, Johns Hopkins
    Michael Curry, St. Anthony’s, St. John’s
    Drew Cusstance, St. Anthony’s, Providence
    Connor Daly, South Side, Manhattanville
    Anthony D’Aprile, Smithtown West, Franklin Pierce
    Scott D’Antonio, Garden City, Cornell
    Anthony DeLosReyes, St. Anthony’s, RPI
    Tyler DeLuca, Comsewogue, SUNY Binghamton

    Joe DeMarco, Massapequa, Connecticut College
    Brandon Destasio, Chaminade, Vassar
    John Diaz, Syosset, NYIT

    Matthew Dicarlo, Farmingdale, Queens U. (Charlotte, N.C.)
    Sean Digan, Garden City, USC
    Kevin Doherty, Ward Melville, Endicott
    Brendan Dooley, Ward Melville, Springfield
    Brandon Duffey, William Floyd, Dowling
    Brian Dunne, Chaminade, Duke

    Joe Eiseman, Sachem East, Dowling

    Thomas Engelken, Sachem East, Delaware

    Michael Fahey, Manhasset, Williams
    Joseph Faria, Chaminade, Bates
    Myles Feeney, Smithtown East, St. John’s
    Ryan Felt, Syosset, Johns Hopkins
    Michael Fifeld, Chaminade, Queens

    Jonathan Firestone, South Side, Oberlin

    Will Fitzpatrick, Wantagh, RIT
    James Forkin, Long Beach, Syracuse
    Danny Fowler, Chaminade, Duke
    Brian Gaffney, Mineola, St. John's
    Brendan Gaghan, Farmingdale, Post
    A.J. Galetta, Commack, Mount St. Mary
    Kyle Gerfo, Smithtown East, Post
    Casey Gibson, Chaminade/Air Force Prep, Air Force
    Sean Gilroy, Nothport, Binghamton
    John Glancy, Northport, Albany
    Andrew Gonzalez, Sayville, Post
    Dan Grabher, North Shore, Army
    Matt Graham, Chaminade, Brown

    Dylan Gruder, Smithtown West, UMass
    Justin Guterding, Garden City, Salisbury
    
Nicholas Haiduk, Sachem North, NYIT
    Rich Hajok, North Shore, LIU Post

    Peter Harrington, Comsewogue, Tampa

    Connor Harris, Sachem North, Belmont Abbey
    Thomas Harvey, Harborfields, Endicott
    Alex Hatzopoulos, Syosset, Rutgers
    Brian Headrick, Kings Park, NYIT
    Brendan Hegarty, Ward Melville, UMass
    Thomas Holbrook, Garden City, Muhlenberg
    
Alex Houlihan, Shoreham-WR, Southern New Hampshire
    David Hwang, Hauppauge, Post
    Justin Isaacs, Hewlett, Ithaca
    Peter Izzo, St. Dominic, NYIT
    Dan Johnson, West Islip, Sacred Heart U.
    Eric Joseph, Smithtown West, Lafayette
    Billy Kane, Long Beach, BU
    Jesse Kaplan, Port Washington, Tampa
    Jake Kavanagh, Shoreham-Wading River, St. Leo's U.
    Andrew Keith, Syosset, Cornell
    Sean Kelly, Sayville, Dowling
    Connor Keneally, St. Anthony’s, Binghamton
    Kade Kenlon, Manhasset, Harverford
    Liam Kennedy, Garden City, Notre Dame
    Austin Kern, Smithtown West, Mount St. Mary
    Jake Kiernan, St. Dominic, Drexel
    Frazier Kinsley, Chaminade, Furman
    Chandler Kirby, Jericho, Cornell
    Matt Koerner, St. Anthony’s, High Point
    Nick Koshansky, St. Anthony’s, Notre Dame
    Brandon LaBarbera, St. Anthony’s, Catholic

    Nick Lalota, John Glenn, Tampa
    Jonatham LaMonica, St. Anthony’s, Army
    A.J. Lapitino, Ward Melville, Richmond
    Charles LaRosa, Islip, Fordham

    Thomas Laupus '14, St. Anthony's, Providence
    Dino Lavalle, Manhasset, Brown

    Tom Lavalle, Manhasset, Fairfield
    Jordan LeFranc, St. Anthony’s, St. John’s

    Angelo Leto, Sachem North, Briarcliffe
    Matt Leto, Garden City, Richmond
    Matthew Levine, Islip, Catholic
    Matt Liantonio, Miller Place, SUNY Cortland
    Stephen Liantonio, Miller Place, LIU Post
    Chris Lopez, Farmingdale, Mercy
    Ryan Lukacovic, Chaminade, Virginia
    Dan Madden, West Islip, Babson
    Melachy Mahon, Chaminade, Providence
    Ryan Mahon, Bethpage, Stony Brook U.
    Gerard Mahoney, South Side, Lafayette
    Eric Marzocca, North Babylon, Hofstra
    Brian Masi, Smithtown West, Sacred Heart U.
    Ken Massa, John Glenn, Bryant
    Dillon Mauro, Holy Trinity, Adelphi
    Matt Mazzie, Kellenberg, Oneonta
    Christian Mazzone, Ward Melville, Rutgers
    Ryan McCarthy, Oceanside, Saint Leo's
    
J.J. McDade, Chaminade, Furman
    Shaun McMahon, Commack, Mount St. Mary
    Rob Mendez, Ward Melville, Rollins

    Jack Metzler, Garden City, Skidmore
    Dylan Meyer, Manhasset, Yale
    Jake Miller, Manhasset, Oberlin
    Michael Mitchell, Farmingdale, Briarcliffe
    Dylan Molloy, St. Anthony’s, Brown
    Richie Morris, Farmingdale, Mercy
    Marco Mosleh, Smithtown West, Monmouth
    Tim Muller, Chaminade, Maryland
    Dan Nemirov, Ward Melville, Cornell
    James Nielsen, Miller Place, SUNY Cortland
    Timothy Nowak, St. John the Baptist, Hofstra
    Patrick O’Brien, Smithtown West, Army
    Tim O’Brien, Chaminade, Holy Cross
    Daniel O’Donnel, Chaminade, Villanova
    Ryan O’Donoghue, Comsewogue, Sacred Heart U.
    Connor O'Neill, Sayville, Marist
    Kevin Overlander, Manhasset, Amherst
    
Jesse Parker, Half Hollow Hills East, Binghamton
    Danny Patterson, Farmingdale, N.Y.I.T.

    Evan Petillo, Sachem North, Hartwick
    Andrew Phillips, Farmingdale, Misericordia
    Nick Pomilla, Sachem East, SUNY Plattsburgh
    Matthew Prager, Smithtown West, Western New England
    Brian Pratt, Chaminade, Yale
    Matt Prokesch, Eastport-SM, Deleware
    John Puckhaber, St. Anthony’s, Hofstra
    
John Quinn, Sachem North, Army
    Kevin Rafferty, Islip, Stevens
    John Ragno, Farmingdale, Army
    T.J. Ragusa, Wantagh, VMI
    Victor Rahner, Holy Trinity, Florida State
    Anthony Ramaizel, HHH East, Lehigh
    Joe Randazzo, Chaminade, Sewanee
    Michael Rastivo, Ward Melville/Choate, St. Joseph’s

    James Rath, Sachem North, Western New England
    Patrick Reilly, Huntington, Furman
    Kevin Reisman, West Babylon, VMI
    Alex Remstein, Walt Whitman, Furman
    Zachary Richman, Hewlett, Tufts
    David Rivoir, St. Anthony’s, Tufts
    Joseph Rizzotti, Kellenberg, Mount St. Mary
    Michael Romanik, Holy Trinity, Mount St. Mary

    Tim Rotanz, Shoreham-Wading River, Maryland
    Kyle Russo, Commack, Mount St. Mary
    Anthony Santagota, John Glenn, SUNY Oneonta
    Brian Sayrafe, Massapequa, Merchant Marines
    Scott Scannell, Smithtown East, St. John’s
    Kevin Schirmacher, Massapequa, Connecticut College
    Harrison Schoenhaut, Syosset, Ithaca
    Jan Schoonan, Miller Place, Stevens Institute of Technology
    George Schultz, Smithtown West, NYIT
    Kellan Sehring, Friends Academy, Denison
    Jake Shapiro, Long Beach, Siena
    Zack Sirico, Sayville, Loyola
    Kyle Skramko, Garden City, St. John’s
    Connor Slane, North Babylon, Molloy
    A.J. Solomitio, Sachem East, NYIT
    Timothy Stackpole, St. Anthony’s, Army

    Troy Stasko, Comsewogue, Tampa
    Craig Steinman, Smithtown East, Mount St. Mary

    Ryan Stern, Shoreham-Wading River, LIU Post
    Erich Sternkopf, West Islip, Mount St. Mary
    Joe Stone, Chaminade, Furman
    Michael Strack, St. Anthony’s, Navy Prep
    Nicky Susko, Holy Trinity, Adelphi
    Jimmy TenBrink, Smithtown East, Army
    Stephen Tita, South Side, St. John’s U.
    Eric Tomeo, Wantagh, Scranton
    Peter Triolo, Smithtown East, Penn State
    Michael Tufano, John Glenn, Bryant
    Joe Varello, Smithtown West, Navy
    Mario Vezza, Chaminade, Ohio Weslyan
    John Vigh, Sachem East, Marist
    Christopher Vigilante, Massapequa, Cabrini
    Joseph Volavka, Bay Shore, Ursinus
    Liam Walsh '14, Miller Place, Sacred Heart
    Brian Ward, Bayport Blue Point, Ohio State
    Bryce Watson, Holy Trinity, Ohio Valley
    Matt Westhaver, Holy Trinity, Elmhust
    Thomas Whalen, Massapequa, Centre
    Ryan Wieczorek, West Islip, Delaware
    Zeke Wilson, Manhasset, South Florida
    Jack Worstell, Garden City, Hotchkiss
    Austin Yezarski '14, Miller Place, Providence
    Bobby Young, Manhasset, Furman
    
Liam Young, Manhasset, Furman
    Ian Zakow, Walt Whitman, Maritime
    Tommy Zenker, Chaminade, Duke

    Nick Zenobio, Manhasset, Franklin & Marshall
    Mike Zerbo, Ward Melville, NYIT


    WESTCHESTER/HUDSON VALLEY

    Tommy Beck, John Jay-Cross River, Rutgers
    Chris Bell, Millbrook School, Becker
    Ryan Bonifati, Lakeland/Panas, Plattsburgh
    Thomas Brill, Mamaroneck, Tampa
    J.D. Colarusso, Arlington, Albany
    Peter Conley, Mamaroneck, Georgetown
    Alex Corpolongo, Somers, Stony Brook
    James Crowley, Mahopac, Becker
    Justin Csenge, Mamaroneck, Skidmore
    Brett Dalton, Hen Hud, Cortland
    Brandon Donnellan, Warwick Valley, Pace
    Andrew Duffy, John Jay-Cross River, Cortland
    Andy Fervan, Yorktown, Mount Saint Vincent
    Michael Florio, Iona Prep, Scranton
    Joseph Fusco, John Jay-East Fishkill, SUNY Maritime
    Matthew Genovesi, Rye, Indiana
    Jack Grass, Bronxville, Johns Hopkins
    Brian Harris, Yorktown, Springfield
    Dan Henson, Arlington, Albany
    Jake Hymowitz, Irvington, Guilford
    Sean Jennings, John Jay-East Fishkill, Mount St. Mary
    Jake Kaiser, Byram Hills, Fairfield
    Trevor Koelsch, Yorktown, Johns Hopkins
    Jack Lambert, John Jay-Cross River, North Carolina

    Alex Lanni, Mamaroneck, Skidmore
    Matt Ledwin, Hen Hud, Johns Hopkins
    Billy Madigan, Tappan Zee, Dominican
    Danny Manning, Yorktown, Saint Joseph’s
    Chris Marasco, Somers, Western New England
    John Marchese, North Salem, Stevens
    Thomas Marchese, North Salem, Stevens
    Nick Mariano, Yorktown, UMass
    Ken Meury, Mahopac, Eastern
    Jack Phelan, Yorktown, Rutgers
    Brian Prestreau, Yorktown, Stony Brook
    Mike Puchalski, Yorktown, Mount St. Vincent
    Zach Reilly, Yorktown, Oneonta
    David Rubenstein, Somers, Cortland
    Anthony Scapperotti, John Jay-Cross River, Cortland

    Ross Schnitzer, Jr., Iona Prep, Loyola (Md.)
    Mike Skluth, John Jay-Cross River, Albany
    Aaron Srebnik, Bronxville, Haverford
    Ryan Swanson, John Jay-East Fishkill
    Ross Thompson, Mahopac, Connecticut College
    John Van De Veerdonk, Putnam Valley, Georgetown

    Philip Verre, Iona Prep, Catholic

    Robert Waldman, Harrison, Ohio St.
    Ty Weisberg, Mahopac, Muhlenberg
    Logan Williamson, Fordham Prep, Fairfield
    Zak Young, Tappan Zee, Kenyon
    John Yozzo-Scarperrota, Dobbs Ferry, Brown

    NEW JERSEY

    Nick Arnold, Westfield, Nazareth
    Evan Bernstein, Mountain Lakes, Bucknell
    Mike Bicknese, Delbarton, Penn
    Cory Boyle, Lenape Valley, Post
    Nuck Buchanan, Don Bosco, Lafayette
    Marc Buermann, Don Bosco, Holy Cross
    Alec Burckley, Ridge, Towson
    J.P. Campbell, Delbarton, Villanova
    Erik Cannon, Don Bosco, Lafayette
    Corey Carlson, Fair Lawn, Montclair State
    Sam Carson, Chatham, Amherst
    James Clarke, Wayne Valley, Catholic
    Michael Coakley, Immaculata, Wentworth Tech
    Nick Codina, Mahwah, Kean
    Matt Cohn, Randolph, Catholic
    Bob Collins, Mahway, Notre Dame
    William Collopy, Don Bosco, Fairfield
    Dillon Confalone, Delbarton, Lafayette
    Trip Connors, Chatham, Hamilton
    Chris Cruz, Wayne Hills, Post
    Steven Dallicardillo, Jefferson Township, Misercordia
    Jon Diamond, Bernards, Vermont
    Isaac Feldman, Mountain Lakes, Oberlin
    Thomas Fowler, Delbarton, Williams
    Ryan Ghaderi, Ridgewood, Siena
    Jason Gibson, Ridgewood, Oberlin
    Mitchell Gray, Ridge, Saint Joseph’s
    Paul Hackett, Chatham, Haverford
    Owen Hewes, Chatham, Villanova
    Michael Huber, Bergen Catholic, Kean
    Tucker James, Bergen Catholic, Bryant
    Luke Jensen, Roxbury, Misericordia
    T.J. Jones, Ridge, Saint Joseph’s
    Ryan Kardux, Wayne Hills, Lynchburg
    Matthew Killian, Delbarton, Amherst
    Brian Kube, Randolph, Vassar
    Connor Kubikowski, Ridgewood , St. Joseph
    Kevin Lewis, Delbarton, Lafayette
    William Maltz, Ridgewood , Lafayette
    Brian Mangion, Ridge. Monmouth
    Dan Mazurek, Don Bosco, Binghamton
    Rob McCauley, Don Bosco, Manhattan
    Cormac McCooe, Ridgewood , Lafayette

    Daniel McKenna, Ridgewood , High Point
    Connor McKeon, Immaculata, Stevens
    Alex Merrill, Mountain Lakes, Keene State
    Robbie Meyers, Pompton Lakes, Franklin Pierce  
    Cole Miller, Ridgewood, Avon Old Farms
    Pat Moran, Don Bosco, Muhlenberg
    Ryan O’Keefe, Kinnelon, Montclair State
    Chris Palladino, Ridge, Gettysburg
    Larry Pederson, Old Bridge, Richard Stockton
    
Chris Peters, Chatham, Rutgers
    Deniz Platt, Pascack Hills, Kean
N
    oah Pounds, Ridgewood , Navy
    Jack Ray, Don Bosco, Navy
    Will Reynolds, Delbarton, Princeton
    Daniel Rito, Watchung Hills, Kean
    Chris Ryan, Old Bridge, Montclair State
    Austin Sayre, Delbarton, Colby
    
Colin Scarpello, Madison, Rutgers
    John Schisler, Delbarton, Hamilton
    Eric Scott, Ridge, Yale
    Kyle Shannon, Lenape Valley, Post
    Christopher Spada, Bergen Catholic, VMI
    Ryan Stevens, Madison, Monmouth
    Eric Strunc, Chatham, Kenyon
    Max Troast, Don Bosco, Dickinson
    Dominick Usinowicz, Kinnelon, Montclair State

    Will Weichert, Chatham, Michigan
    Jamie White, Delbarton, Harvard
    Court Whitney, Mountain Lakes, Boston University
    Austin Williams, Delbarton, Harvard
    Brady Wulster, Don Bosco, Boston University
    Ryan Young, Jackson Memorial, Montclair State

















    CONNECTICUT

    Strecker Backe, Fairfield Prep, Colgate
    Colin Bannon, Greenwich, Endicott
    Zach Bartolo, McMahon, Notre Dame
    Matthew Brophy, Fairfield Prep, Princeton
    Cooper Brown, Joel Barlow, Cortland
    Kevin Brown, Fairfield Prep, Penn
    Michael Burns, Wilson, Richmond
    Max Cammarota, Joel Barlow, Roger Williams
    Conn Curry, Joel Barlow, Roanoke
    Drew D'Antonio, McMahon, Bryant

    Kyle Dammeyer, Fairfield Ludlowe, Ithaca
    Luke Dunn, Wilton, Hartford
    Shawn Dunster, Greenwich, Stevenson
    Tim Edmonds, Fairfield Prep, Deerfield
    Sean Foley, Darien, Ohio Weslynan
    Troy Forfeit, Fairfield Prep, Lynchburg
    Peter Gesualdi, Darien, Hobart
    Daniel Griffin, Greenwich, Gettysburg
    Brendan Hathaway, Darien, Gettysburg

    Andrew Hatton, Fairfield Prep, Michigan
    Connor Henry, Fairfield Prep, Canterbury
    Sean Henry, Fairfield Prep, Canterbury
    James Hines, Staples, Clark
    Riley Hoffman, Fairfield Prep, Williams
    Connor Johnson, Wilton, St. Lawrence
    Michael Kearney, Joel Barlow, Wittenburg
    Tom Kryspin, Fairfield Ludlowe, DePauw
    Henry Lee, Wilton, Boston U.
    Gregory Lesko, Darien, Swarthmore
    Lance Lonergan, Staples, Union

    Sal Loris, Fairfield Ludlowe, Saint Michael’s
    Luke Maroun, Joel Barlow, Indiana
    Drew Martzolf, Darien, Colby
    James Marusi, Fairfield Prep, UMass
    Quinn Mendelson, Staples, Boston U.
    Alex Moeser, Greenwich, Hofstra
    Matt Montanez, Fairfield Ludlowe, Wesleyan
    Austin Nader, New Canaan, Roanoke
    Ted Ottens, Wilton, Brown
    Alex Pagliaro, Wilton, Catholic
    Tyler Patterson, Norwalk, Post

    Eric Persky, New Canaan, Penn
    Carter Rae, Darien, Ohio Weslyan
    C.J. Raia, Darien, BYU
    Johnny Rhudy, New Canaan, Army
    Peter Richardson, New Canaan, Union
    Dillon Ryan, Fairfield Prep, Denison
    Kevin Seiler, Darien, Colby
    William Waesche, Greenwich, McGill
    Malique Weir, Norwalk, Southern Connecticut
    Nick Wells, Wilton, Franklin & Marshall
    David White, Fairfield Prep, Phillips Exeter
    Griffin White, New Canaan, Roanoke
    Myles White, Norwalk, Becker
    Joey Zelkowitz, Staples, Middlebury

     

    0
     Comments

    Scores / Schedules

    Latest Tweets

    @MSG_Varsity