Girls lacrosse: Where are they headed?

by MSG Varsity on
Mon, Jun 24, 2013 12:12 PM

Updated Thu, Aug 8, 2013 11:38 PM
Girls lacrosse: Where are they headed?

John Jay's Sarah Lang is headed to Vermont.

Photo by MSG Varsity

Don't see your name? Send us a tweet using the hashtag #msgvrecruit and we'll make sure you get added. Mention your full name, sport, current school and your college choice.

LONG ISLAND

Jessica Angerman, Shoreham-WR, Michigan
Madison Annitto, Smithtown East, Stevens
Devyn Antolini, Bablon, Marquette
Kaitlyn Arnold, Bay Shore, Fairfield
Linda Marie Attansio, Garden City, Dartmouth
Natalie Badolato, Hicksville, Adelphi
Perri Baker, Bay Shore, Colorado
Sarah Barcia, Manhasset, UPenn
Kate Beier, West Islip, Adelphi
Jaclyn Beshlian, Wantagh, Cortland
Brenna Betsch, Port Washington, Sacred Heart
Maggie Bill, St. Anthony’s UNC
Deryn Blaney, Ward Melville, UConn
Taylor Bleisten, Locust Valley, Penn State
Clare Blomberg, Shoreham-Wading River, Merrimack
Gabby Bradley, William Floyd, St. Bonaventure
Allison Breitfeller, Northport, Michigan
Taylor Brown, Commack, Bridgewater State
Hayley Burke, Massapequa, Marist
Hannah Burnett, Huntington, Florida
Meredith Bushell, Shoreham-Wading River, Ohio St.
Kirsten Carr, South Side, Savannah College of Art & Design
Jordan Cassella, Comsewogue, York
Charlotte Castronovo, Garden City, Boston University
Kelsey Catalano, Ward Melville, UConn
Natalia Chaney, St. Anthony’s, Richmond
Brandi Clay, William Floyd, Dominican
Marissa Colacino, Mount Sinai, Stony Brook
Courtney Collins, Oceanside, Manhattan
Emily Columbus, Northport, Bryant
Paulina Constant, Shoreham-WR, Ohio St.
Kate Conway, Manhasset, Amherst College
Taylor Corcoran, Sachem North, Molloy
Kim Coughlan, St. Anthony’s, Michigan
Marie Cristoforo, Garden City, Marquette
Sarah Crowley, Harborfields, Virginia
Ally Culhane, Pat-Med, Slippery Rock
Shannon Cummings, East Islip, Albright
Erin Cunningham, Ward Melville, Jacksonville
Kelly Curran, Plainedge, York
Krista Dampman, Garden City, Lehigh
Alexandra Darcey, Rocky Point, Stony Brook
Cynthia DelCore, Bay Shore, USC
Danielle Della Rocca, Mount Sinai, Jacksonville
Caroline Deluca, Sayville, Stevens
Valerie DeNapoli, Hewlett, Binghamton
Samantha DePasquale, Massapequa, Siena
Paige DeVine, Farmingdale, Sacred Heart
Julia DiMaria, HHH East, Northwestern
Danielle Doherty, Massapequa, USC
Alexandrea Dolder, Bay Shore, Penn State
Shannon Doolan, Deer Park, Old Dominion
Nichole Doran, HHH East, Stony Brook
Sabina Dorr, Riverhead, St. Francis
Dominique Dotson, Longwood, Liberty
Carolyn Dottino, L.I. Lutheran, Louisville
Erin Dougherty, Comsewogue, Central Connecticut
Cara Douglas, West Islip, Post
Michaela Duranti, St. Anthony’s, Towson
Gina Fader, Division, Mount Olive
Alyssa Farrell, Wantagh, Scranton
Tara Feehan, North Shore, Virginia Tech
Alex Fehmel, Shoreham-Wading River, Fairfield
Andrea Ferencsik, Sachem North, Post
Jacqueline Ferri, Garden City, American
Casey File, Walt Whitman, Hamilton
Ashley Firestone, Kings Park, Dowling
Taylor Fischer, Comsewogue, UMass
Caroline Fitzgerald, Mount Sinai, Florida
Heather Fitzpatrick, Plainview JFK, Oneonta
Emily Fitzsimmons, East Meadow, East Stroudsberg
Kayla Flynn, Oceanside, American
Courtney Fortunato, Northport, Notre Dame
Shelby Fredericks, Babylon, Northwestern
Elizabeth Furman, Garden City, Holy Cross
Sophia Gambitsky, Wantagh, Colorado
Corinne Geiger, Ward Melville, Dowling
Lindsay Geoghan, Bayport-Blue Point, Manhattan
Jessica Giangarra, Connetquot, Central Connecticut
Brianna Gibbons, Massapequa, Post
Meghan Ginty, Sacred Heart Academy, Scranton
Ashley Gomes, Freeport, Stony Brook
Jennifer Graham, Wantagh, Adelphi
Jillian Graziano, New Hyde Park, Adelphi
Alexis Greene, North Shore, Hofstra
Samantha Grillo, Ward Melville, Quinnipiac
Brooke Gubitosi, Northport, Stony Brook
Alyssa Guido, Rocky Point, Stony Brook
Marissa Gurello, Eastport South Manor, New Hampshire
Nadine Hadnagy, Farmingdale, Maryland
Sophie Hager, Northport, Renssalaer
Angela Halloran, St. Anthony’s, Catholic
Kayla Hanley, St. Anthony’s, Saint Francis
Kyra Harney, Bay Shore, Duke
Danielle Heedles, Smithtown West, Central Connecticut
Meghan Higgins, Garden City, Marymount
Liz Hoeffner, South Side, Binghamton
Alexandra Hooker, Wantagh, Central Connecticut
Madison Hoon, Sayville, American
Yuna Hur, Ward Melville, Brown
Caitlin Ingrilli, Wantagh, Northwestern
Anna Inserra, HHH East, Washington College
Jacqueline Jahelka, Garden City, Adelphi
Emma Jehle, Ward Melville, Binghamton
Shianne Judson, Bay Shore, Mercy
Mara Karpp, Northport, Rochester
Devin Kelly, Miller Place, Quinnipiac
Emily Kick, Wantagh, Sacred Heart
Carly Knowles, Garden City, Quinnipiac
Tess Korton, North Shore, Michigan
Brooke Kreuscher, Bayport-Blue Point, Dowling
Brittany Lang, Holy Trinity, Florida Southern
Kyle Larkin, Sachem East, Quinnipiac
Kaitlyn Leahy, Bayport Blue Point, Stony Brook
Jillian Lee, Cold Spring Harbor, Brown
Hana Lepore, Islip, Furman
Melissa Lobaccaro, Commack, George Mason
Kristine Loscalzo, Rocky Point, Virginia Tech
Colleen Lovett, Wantagh, Georgetown
Lauren Lustgarten, Shoreham-WR, Center Connecticut
Morgan Lukaszewicz, Massapequa, Muhlenberg
Michaela Lynch, South Side, George Washington
Erin Macchione, Ward Melville, Catholic
Kerry MacKinnon, Comsewogue, Bridgeport
Alexis Maffucci, HHH East, Johns Hopkins
Christina Manis, Manhasset, Bucknell
Sarina Manetta, Commack, Haverford
Emily Markham, Manhasset, Yale
Jill May, St. John the Baptist, Ohio State
Noreen McAllister, Bayport Blue Point, Lenore Rhyne
Katie McDonough, Connetquot, Lock Haven
Courtney McPartland, Farmingdale, Central Connecticut
Angelica McQuade, Plainedge, Mercy
Cara McQuillan, Holy Trinity, Siena
Alyssa Milano, Rocky Point, Bloomsburg
Madison Molinari, Manhasset, Bucknell
Grace Morales, Our Lady of Mercy, Widener
Courtney Murphy, William Floyd, Stony Brook
Shannon Nolan, Northport, Lock Haven
Jenna Nostramo, Sachem North, Molloy
Jaclyn O’Leary, East Meadow, Chestnut Hill
Jennifer O’Reilly, Mount Sinai, Furman
Caitlyn Palladino, William Floyd, Slippery Rock
Alyssa Pearce, Shoreham-WR, Sacred Heart
Elizabeth Pellechi, Smithtown East, Stony Brook
Jocelyn Penteck, Floral Park, Binghamton
Jillian Pfiefer, Massapequa, Colorado-Mesa
Amanda Pirone, Mount Sinai, Lock Haven
Lauren Procaccino, Manhasset, Washington & Lee
Kerri Puckhaber, St. Anthony’s, Rutgers
Erin Pugh, Wantagh, Iona
Rachel Ramirez, Lindenhurst, Elon
Bairre Reilly, Locust Valley, Maryland
Laura Rice, New Hyde Park, Molloy
Emily Rogers-Healion, Ward Melville, UPenn
Shannon Rosati, Shoreham-WR, Ohio State
Blair Rosenberg, Eastport South Manor, Saint Francis
Lauren Rosenberg, Commack, Hartwick
Katherine Rueger, Cold Spring Harbor, Davidson
Lee Sanders, Calhoun, Chestnut Hill
Samantha Scarfogliero, Ward Melville, Villanova
Lily Schmitt, Garden City, Johns Hopkins
Jenny Schwalje, St. Anthony’s, Georgetown
Erin Smith, Wantagh, Dowling
Shannon Sullivan, Farmingdale, Bryant University
Casey Taggart, Bay Shore, San Diego State
Dylan Teitelbaum, Bay Shore, Frostburg
Andie Turner, Smithtown East, Bloomsburg
Amanda Turturro, Farmingdale, Rutgers
Stefani Vagelatos, Comsewogue, Post
Dorrien Van Dyke, Northport, Stony Brook
Jenna Van Middelem, Mount Sinai, Catholic
Amanda Voges, Bay Shore, Tampa
Jessica Volpe, Hauppauge, Stony Brook
Alexa Watson, Plainedge, Molloy
Brenna Weill, Farmingdale, Fairfield
Madeline Wollmuth, Ward Melville, Virginia Tech
Kristen Yevoli, Massapequa, Stony Brook
Lauren Young, Middle Country, Dowling
Christina Zolezzi, Lindenhurst, Campbell

WESTCHESTER/HUDSON VALLEY

Gabriella Anderson, Mahopac, Springfield
Alina Atayan, Bronxville, Marquette
Gaby Berne, Yorktown, Ithaca
Shannon Booth, Nanuet, Stonehill
Kate Burbank, Fox Lane, UNC
Alex Cristello, Ossining, Oswego
Katie Curran, Arlington, Brockport
Kelly Dowd, North Rockland, Queens (NC)
Caroline Fraylick, Pleasantville, Binghamton
Maura Grant, Horace Greeley, Haverford
Samantha Karner, Mahopac, Binghamton
Sarah Lang, John Jay-Cross River, Vermont
Jenna Lasaponara, Jonh Jay-Cross River, LIU Brooklyn
Lindsey Luposello, Hen Hud, Southern Connecticut
Molly Lyons, Fox Lane, Colorado College
Amanda Makar, Yorktown, Keene State
Angela Marriott, Hen Hud, Morrisville State
Ciara Morley, Irvington, Bentley
Kailey O’Hagan, Fox Lane, Cornell
Molly O’Reilly, John Jay-Cross River, UConn
Natalie Reddy, John Jay-Cross River, Ohio Weslyan
Kennedy Sherman, Hen Hud, Southern Connecticut
Scarlett Sulliman, Rye, Fairfield
Kiera Taussig, Mamaroneck, St. Lawrence
Mel Wagner, Putnam Valley, New Paltz
Meagan Wright, Mahopac, Hartwick

NEW JERSEY

Virginia Annaheim, Kinnelon, Albany
Heidi Annaheim, Kinnelon, Notre Dame
Tori Bailey, Lakeland, Colorado
Leeann Bak, Bridgewater-Raritan, New Jersey
Cara Batelli, Mahwah, Fairfield
Lauren Beausoleil, Ridgewood, Lehigh
Nicole Belanger, Kinnelon, New Haven
Wynn Boehmcke, Mountain Lakes, Wooster
Sarah Bozzo, Mountain Lakes, Franklin & Marshall
Samantha Brown, Ridge, High Point
Natalie Carti, Indian Hills, Michigan
Maggie Carver, Ridgewood , Lafayette
Chynna Chan, Howell, Slippery Rock
Jamie Chapman, Morris Knolls, Jacksonville
Tara Cuddihy, Ridge, Dickinson
Meghan Edson, Lakeland, Rutgers
Kelcie Ehler, Chatham, Monmouth
Maura Feeney, Ridgewood , George Washington
Marisa Ference, Mount Olive, Rhode Island
Zoe Ferguson, Ridgewood, Navy
Olivia Fernandez, Mountain Lakes, Elon
Rachel Gruber, Fair Lawn, Bridgewater
Nicole Kopyta, Indian Hills, Rutgers
Allison Labeau, Mountain Lakes, Lehigh
Kaitlin Lewis, Demarest, Trinity College
Lauren Maiorano, Chatham, Dartmouth
Joelle Manganella, Roxbury, Fairleigh Dickinson
Torie Miller, Roxbury, Penn State
Kelsey Murphy, Freehold Township, Central Connecticut
Katelyn Neillands, Ridge, Gettysburg
Darby Nolan, Jefferson Township, Manhattan
Mary Kate O’Neill, Chatham, Boston College?
Ashley Perselay, Chatham, Yale?
Meagan Quigley, Ridge, Elon
Andrea Rijo, Ridge, Amherst
Kelsey Ryan, Roxbury, Fairleigh Dickinson
Haleigh Schroth, Morris Knolls, Jacksonville
Maddy Siebold, Mountain Lakes, Dickinson
Francesca Verrone, Mount Oliver, Montclair State
Taylor Welch, Lakeland, Stevens
Kit Whiteman, Chatham, Richmond
Alexa Wilson, Mountain Lakes, USC
Emily Wong, River Dell, Montclair State

CONNECTICUT

Megan Boepple, Wilton, Loyola
Vanessa Budd, Darien, Franklin & Marshall
Emma Christie, Greenwich, Gettysburg
Kylie Coppola, Norwalk, Keene State
Haley Crimmins, Wilton, Connecticut College
Lydia Freliech, Wilton, Colorado College
Jena Fritts, Darien, California
Kristen Gilbert, Darien, Cornell
Molli Haimerl, Greenwich, Dickinson
Parker Hamill, Darien, Washington & Lee
Tegan Helms, Wilton, Columbia
Olivia Hompe, New Canaan, Princeton
?Emily Johnson, Greenwich, Denver?
Ryan Kirschner, Staples, Colgate
Elizabeth O'Sullivan, New Canaan, Notre Dame?
Kathryn Payne, Darien, St. Lawrence
Casey Pearsall, Wilton, Notre Dame?
Lexie Perticone, Darien, Colby
Meredith Petralia, Fairfield Ludlowe, Columbia
Lauren Pryor, Darien, Michigan
Wheatley Raabe, New Canaan, California
Sarah Rider, Greenwich, Union
Katherine Vincent, Wilton, Washington College
Sophie Waine, Greenwich, Dickinson?
Caylee Waters, Darien, North Carolina?

0
 Comments

Scores / Schedules

Latest Tweets

@MSG_Varsity