Next

    Choose Sport: Choose Region:

    Hudson Valley
    Beacon

    Find Out What Was On 'The Desk'

    by msg varsity on
    Wed, Jun 9, 2010 5:06 PM

    Updated Tue, Mar 22, 2011 9:46 PM
    Find Out What Was On 'The Desk'

    The Desk is taking a Summer hiatus and will return in mid-August to jump right into high school football, soccer, field hockey and more! Until then, click on all of the links below to watch what we covered during the 2009-10 school year!

    In addition, to read columns written by High School SportsDesk anchors Jared Greenberg and Shawna Ryan—as well as other MSG Varsity personalities, CLICK HERE.


    SPECIAL YEAR-END EPISODES

    Great Stories of the Year
    CLICK HERE TO WATCH THIS SHOW NOW!

    Baseball Season Recap
    CLICK HERE TO WATCH THIS SHOW NOW!

    Girls Lacrosse and Softball Review
    CLICK HERE TO WATCH THIS SHOW NOW!

    Boys Lacrosse Wrap-up
    CLICK HERE TO WATCH THIS SHOW NOW!

    Great Sports Moments of the Year
    CLICK HERE TO WATCH THIS SHOW NOW!


    Friday, 6/18/10
    Bergen County v. Passaic County (NJ Softball)
    Samantha Cermack
    Gregg Sarra’s Big Ten: The Top 10 LI Teams of 2009-2010 (LI Sports)
    Millbrook’s Darnell Cummings to Attend the University of Connecticut (NY Track)
    Massapequa’s Emily Smith’s PSA for the Lustgarten Foundation (LI Outreach)
    Sound Bite of the Week
    High Five Plays of the Week

    Thursday, 6/17/10CLICK HERE TO WATCH THIS SHOW NOW
    The Nassau County Diamond Awards (LI Baseball)
    Connecticut All-Americans (CT Boys Lacrosse)
    AJ Albano and Brien McMahon’s Spring Practice (CT Football)
    Fort Hamilton’s Frank Laino Receives Vince Carbonaro Scholarship (NYC Football)
    Chaminade & Manhasset Pay Tribute to the Late Jimmy Regan (LI Boys Lacrosse)
    Open Steeplechase (CT Track & Field)
    Outreach Partner of the Week: Mount Olive HS, NJ
    MSG Varsity Analyst and Farmingdale Head Coach Tracy Wiener (LI Girls Lacrosse)
    The Challenge Championships (Tri-State Academia)

    Wednesday, 6/16/10CLICK HERE TO WATCH THIS SHOW NOW
    Neptune’s Shakena Richardson & Syessence Davis Announce College Plans (NJ Girls Basketball)
    The Suffolk County Yastrzemski Award (LI Baseball)
    A Look at Valhalla’s Championship Run (NY Baseball)
    Somers’ Tammy Wray Selected for Under Armour’s All-America Game (NY Softball)
    Connecticut State Open Tournament (CT Boys Tennis)
    New Canaan’s Tennis Team (CT Boys Tennis)
    Cobras Classic (NYC Basketball)
    Ron Patnosh’s Legacy at St. Raymond HS (NYC Baseball)
    The Adidas Grand Prix (NYC Track & Field)
    Kristen Doherty & Kenny Agostino’s Off-Season Regimens (LI Girls Basketball & NJ Hockey)

    Tuesday, 6/15/10 CLICK HERE TO WATCH THIS SHOW NOW
    New York State Federation Track & Field Championships (NY Track & Field)
    New York State Federation Golf Championship (NY Boys Golf)
    Bria Hartley & Stefanie Dolson Selected for US Under 18 National Team (LI/NY Girls Basketball)
    Class L State Championships (CT Boys Tennis)
    Newtown v. Westhill (CT Softball)
    Pearl River’s Katie O’Flynn Helps Her Team to Its First State Title (NY Softball)
    Gregg Sarra’s Big 10: The Top 10 LI Teams Regardless of Sport (LI Sports)
    Newsday Awards: All-Long Island Teams Announced (LI Sports)
    NYC’s Mayor’s Cup (NYC Boys Tennis)
    PSAL Wingate Awards Dinner (NYC Sports)

    Monday, 6/14/10 CLICK HERE TO WATCH THIS SHOW NOW
    Fairport v. West Islip (NY/LI Boys Lacrosse)
    Joe Lombardi on Lacrosse:
    West Islip’s Nicky Galasso Breaks LI Record (LI Boys Lacrosse)
    Jamesville-DeWitt v. Garden City (NY/LI Boys Lacrosse)
    Corning East v. Manhasset (NY/LI Boys Lacrosse)
    Greenwich v. New Canaan (CT Girls Lacrosse)
    Staples v. Fairfield Ludlowe (CT Girls Lacrosse)
    Guilderland v. Lindenhurst (NY/LI Baseball)
    Pittsford Sutherland v. Wantagh (NY/LI Baseball)
    Gregorio Luperon v. Riverdale Kingsbridge Academy (NYC Baseball)
    Lehman v. Tottenville (NYC Baseball)
    Darien v. New Fairfield (CT Boys Lacrosse)
    St. Joseph v. Weston (CT Boys Lacrosse)
    Fairfield Prep v. Cheshire (CT Boys Lacrosse)
    Pittsford Mendon v. Pearl River (NY/LI Softball)
    Bay Shore v. Cicero-North Syracuse (NY/LI Softball)
    Lakeland-Panas v. Farmingdale (NY/LI Girls Lacrosse)
    Fox Lane v. Garden City (NY/LI Girls Lacrosse)
    Carthage v. Shoreham-Wading River (NY/LI Girls Lacrosse)

    Friday, 6/11/10 CLICK HERE TO WATCH THIS SHOW NOW
    Lakeland-Panas v. West Islip (NY/LI Boys Lacrosse)
    Niskayuna v. Garden City (NY/LI Boys Lacrosse)
    Putnam Valley v. Manhasset (NY/LI Boys Lacrosse)
    Pittsford v. Farmingdale (LI/NY Girls Lacrosse)
    West Genesee v. Lakeland-Panas (NY Girls Lacrosse)
    Canandaigua v. Garden City (LI/NY Girls Lacrosse)
    Watertown v. Fox Lane (NY Girls Lacrosse)
    Valley Central v. North Rockland (NY Softball)
    Pearl River v. Cornwall (NY Softball)
    Lindenhurst Ranked #1 in New York State (LI Baseball)
    Valhalla Baseball Preview (NY Baseball)
    Section 1 Senior All-Star Game (NY Baseball)
    Joe Lombardi on Long Island Lacrosse (LI Lacrosse)
    Myles Mack to Attend St. Anthony HS, NJ (NJ Basketball)
    Lou Brogno Discusses the MLB Draft (NJ Baseball)
    Joe Lombardi on Connecticut Lacrosse (CT Lacrosse)
    Sound Bite of the Week
    CT Boys Tennis Championship (CT Tennis)
    Dobbs Ferry Softball Preview (NY Softball)
    High Five Plays of the Week

    Thur
    sday, 6/10/10 CLICK HERE TO WATCH THIS SHOW NOW
    Garden City v. Niskayuna (LI Boys Lacrosse)
    Darien v. Greenwich (CT Girls Lacrosse)
    Glastonbury v. New Canaan (CT Girls Lacrosse)
    Staples v. St. Bernard (CT Girls Lacrosse)
    Fairfield Ludlowe v. Haddam-Killingworth
    Dobbs Ferry Softball Preview (NY Softball)
    Riverdale/Kingsbridge Academy Softball Preview (NYC Softball)
    8 Meters Out with Tracy Wiener (Tri-State Girls Lacrosse)
    The True Heart of an Athlete: Centereach’s Brianna Russo (LI Track & Field and Basketball)
    Carl Reuter Interviews Joe Cuozzo on his Retirement (LI Boys Lacrosse)
    Varsity Notebook: St. Raymond’s Ron Patnosh is Retiring
    Varsity Notebook: Poly Prep’s JJ Franco Drafted to the NY Mets
    PSAL Inaugural Rugby Festival (NYC Rugby)
    Outreach Partner of the Week: Roy C. Ketcham HS, NY
    Metuchen Named Charity Champions by Cablevision’s Power to Learn (NJ Outreach)

    Wednesday, 6/9/10CLICK HERE TO WATCH THIS SHOW NOW!
    Comsewogue v. Garden City (LI Boys Lacrosse)
    West Islip v. Farmingdale (LI Boys Lacrosse)
    John Glenn v. Manhasset (LI Boys Lacrosse)
    Carl Reuter Discusses LI Boys Lacrosse Championships (LI Boys Lacrosse)
    Lakeland/Panas v. Warwick Valley (NY Boys Lacrosse)
    Putnam Valley v. Red Hook (NY Boys Lacrosse)
    Dobbs Ferry v. Highland (NY Softball)
    Dobbs Ferry v. Oyster Bay (NY/LI Softball)
    Rhinebeck v. Port Jefferson (LI Softball)
    East Meadow v. Bay Shore (LI Softball)
    Eastport South Manor v. Floral Park (LI Softball)
    Around the Diamond with Lou Brogno, Kevin Devaney Jr. & Cody Derespina (Tri-State Softball)
    St. Raymond v. Xavier (NYC Baseball)
    Fairfield Prep v. Staples (CT Boys Lacrosse)
    New Canaan v. Darien (CT Boys Lacrosse)
    Weston v. Stonington (CT Boys Lacrosse)
    Valhalla v. Friends Academy (NY/LI Baseball)
    Cornwall v. Lakeland (NY Baseball)
    Ride for Life at North Babylon

    Tuesday, 6/8/10CLICK HERE TO WATCH THIS SHOW NOW!
    Comsewogue v. Garden City (LI Boys Lacrosse)
    Suffern’s Robbie Aviles Drafted in 7th Round of MLB First-Year Player Draft
    Pine Plains v. Valhalla (NY Baseball)
    Rye Neck v. Dobbs Ferry (NY Softball)
    Overbrook v. Indian Hills (NJ Softball)
    St. John Vianney v. Paramus Catholic (NJ Softball)
    The 13th Annual NJ-Northeast All-Star Classic (NJ Football)
    Around the Diamond with Gregg Sarra, Nick Meidanis & Damian Andrew (Tri-State Baseball)
    NYSPHSAA Golf (NY Boys Golf)
    Suffolk County State Qualifier (LI Track)
    PSAL Track & Field (NYC Track & Field)
    Upstate/Downstate Football Classic (NY Football)
    Brookfield v. New Canaan (CT Girls Lacrosse)
    Griswold v. Lauralton Hall (CT Softball)
    Wilton’s Bruce Cunningham’s Announcement (CT Softball)
    The RTC Foundation’s Grand Slam Challenge (LI Baseball)
    We Announce the Dash to the Desk Winners (Tri-State Outreach)
    MSG Varsity V Awards Presentation 2010 (Tri-State Outreach)

    Monday, 6/7/10CLICK HERE TO WATCH THIS SHOW NOW!
    Lindenhurst v. Calhoun (LI Baseball)
    Kings Park v. Wantagh (LI Baseball)
    Farmingdale v. Bay Shore (LI Girls Lacrosse)
    Garden City v. Rocky Point (LI Girls Lacrosse)
    Manhasset v. Shoreham-Wading River (LI Girls Lacrosse)
    Shenendehowa v. Lakeland/Panas (NY Boys Lacrosse)
    Glens Falls v. Putnam Valley (NY Boys Lacrosse)
    Niskayuna v. John Jay Cross River (NY Boys Lacrosse)
    Lakeland/Panas v. Guilderland (NY Girls Lacrosse)
    Fox Lane v. Niskayuna (NY Girls Lacrosse)
    Nyack v. Albany Academy (NY Girls Lacrosse)
    St. Joseph of Metuchen v. Summit (NJ Boys Lacrosse)
    Mendham v. Ridgewood (NJ Girls Lacrosse)
    Randolph v. Jackson (NJ Baseball)
    Audubon v. West Essex (NJ Baseball)
    Southampton v. Oyster Bay (LI Baseball)
    Friends Academy v. McGann-Mercy (LI Baseball)
    Lehman v. Madison (NYC Baseball)
    Bronx Science v. Gregorio Luperon (NYC Baseball)
    Tottenville v. Madison (NYC Softball)
    Wilton v. Darien (CT Boys Lacrosse)
    Greenwich v. Fairfield Prep (CT Boys Lacrosse)
    Ketcham v. North Rockland (NY Softball)
    Pearl River v. Hendrick Hudson (NY Softball)
    Keith Irizarry Breaks Down NY & LI Lacrosse

    Friday, 6/4/10
    Ward Melville v. West Islip (LI Boys Lacrosse)
    Hauppauge v. Comsewogue (LI Boys Lacrosse)
    Bayport-Blue Point v. John Glenn (LI Boys Lacrosse)
    Cold Spring Harbor v. Manhasset (LI Girls Lacrosse)
    North Rockland v. Suffern (NY Baseball)
    Harrison v. Lakeland (NY Baseball)
    Briarcliff v. Kennedy Catholic (NY Baseball)
    Valhalla v. Keio Academy (NY Baseball)
    Walt Whitman v. Bay Shore (LI Softball)
    Ursuline v. Ketcham (NY Softball)
    Hendrick Hudson v. Beacon (NY Softball)
    Valhalla v. Haldane (NY Softball)
    Fairfield Ludlowe v. Wilton (CT Boys Lacrosse)
    Pomperaug v. New Canaan (CT Boys Lacrosse)
    Southington v. Fairfield Prep (CT Boys Lacrosse)
    Newington v. Staples (CT Boys Lacrosse)
    New Jersey Meet of Champions (NJ Track)
    Section 1 Girls Golf (NY Girls Golf)
    Clarkstown North’s Derrick Kim (NY Boys Golf)
    Bishop Ford v. Xaverian (NYC Baseball)
    St. Raymond v. St. Joseph by the Sea (NYC Baseball)
    Bronx Science v. Irving (NYC Baseball)
    Juan Morel Campos v. Brooklyn Studio (NYC Baseball)
    Chatham v. Westfield (NJ Boys Tennis)
    Sound Bite of the Week
    High Five Plays of the Week

    Thursday, 6/3/10CLICK HERE TO WATCH THIS SHOW NOW!
    Yorktown v. Lakeland-Panas (NY Boys Lacrosse)
    Somers v. John Jay Cross River (NY Boys Lacrosse)
    Rye v. Putnam Valley (NY Boys Lacrosse)
    Cold Spring Harbor v. Manhasset (LI Boys Lacrosse)
    Garden City v. Wantagh (LI Boys Lacrosse)
    Massapequa v. Farmingdale (LI Boys Lacrosse)
    Longwood v. Lindenhurst (LI Baseball)
    MacArthur v. Calhoun (LI Baseball)
    Bay Shore v. Northport (LI Girls Lacrosse)
    Hauppauge v. Rocky Point (LI Girls Lacrosse)
    Bayport-Blue Point v. Shoreham-Wading River (LI Girls Lacrosse)
    Bridgewater-Raritan v. Randolph (NJ Baseball)
    Nutley v. Paramus (NJ Softball)
    Montclair v. St. Joseph of Metuchen (NJ Boys Lacrosse)
    Ridge v. Summit (NJ Boys Lacrosse)
    Joe Lombardi on Lacrosse (NY & LI Boys Lacrosse)
    East Hartford v. Amity (CT Baseball)
    Hamden v. Staples (CT Baseball)
    North Rockland v. Fox Lane (NY Baseball)
    Briarcliff v. Pleasantville (NY Baseball)
    Nyack v. James O’Neill (NY Girls Lacrosse)
    Kingston v. Lakeland-Panas (NY Girls Lacrosse)
    Taft v. Bronx Science (NYC Baseball)
    Salesian v. Saint Regis (NYC Boys Volleyball)
    Outreach Partner of the Week: Harborfields HS, LI

    Wednesday, 6/2/10CLICK HERE TO WATCH THIS SHOW NOW!
    Wantagh v. Division (LI Baseball)
    Massapequa v. Farmingdale (LI Girls Lacrosse)
    Wantagh v. Garden City (LI Girls Lacrosse)
    Chatham v. Mendham (NJ Girls Lacrosse)
    Whippany Park v. Emerson (NJ Baseball)
    Lakeland v. Cranford (NJ Baseball)
    8 Meters Out with Tracy Wiener (Tri-State Girls Lacrosse)
    Former Rice Coach Mo Hicks Named Director of Basketball Operations at St. John’s University (Basketball)
    Lehman v. Monroe (NYC Baseball)
    Norman Thomas v. Madison (NYC Baseball)
    Steve Gelbs Reports on the Aluminum vs. Wood Bat Debate (Baseball)
    Whippany Park v. Wood-Ridge (NJ Softball)
    Morris Knolls v. JP Stevens (NJ Softball)
    Gene Hill of Eastern Christian HS Overcomes Disability to Excel at Tennis (NJ Boys Tennis)
    New Canaan v. Darien (CT Softball)
    Steve Levy Goes One-on-One with Andrew Campolattano (NJ Football & Wrestling)
    Section 1 Golf (NY Girls Golf)
    Roosevelt Football Coach Joe Vito Honored by D’Brickashaw Ferguson Foundation

    Tuesday, 6/1/10CLICK HERE TO WATCH THIS SHOW NOW!
    Holy Trinity v. St. John the Baptist, Games 1 & 2 (LI Baseball)
    Center Moriches v. Southampton (LI Baseball)
    Greenwich v. New Canaan (CT Boys Lacrosse)
    Wilton v. New Canaan (CT Girls Lacrosse)
    Xavier v. Fordham Prep (NYC Baseball)
    Highland v. Marlboro (NY Baseball)
    Valley Central v. Kingston (NY Baseball)
    Ridge v. Immaculata (NJ Boys Lacrosse)
    Mendham v. Montclair (NJ Boys Lacrosse)
    Around the Diamond with Gregg Sarra, Lou Brogno & Kevin Devaney Jr. (Tri-State Baseball)
    Iona Prep v. Holy Trinity (NY/LI Boys Lacrosse)
    Connetquot v. West Islip (LI Boys Lacrosse)
    Notre Dame v. St. Joseph of Metuchen (NJ Baseball)
    Butler v. Emerson (NJ Baseball)
    Spotswood v. Governor Livingston (NJ Baseball)
    Old Bridge v. St. Joseph of Metuchen (NJ Boys Volleyball)
    Pequannock v. Indian Hills (NJ Softball)
    Paramus v. Pascack Valley (NJ Softball)
    Walt Whitman v. Bay Shore (LI Softball)
    Around the Diamond with Damian Andrew, Pat O’Keefe & Cody Derespina (Tri-State Softball)
    Darien v. Staples (CT Boys Volleyball)
    Section 1 Track State Qualifier (NY Track & Field)

    Monday, 5/31/10
    There was no show, as HS SpotsDesk observed Memorial Day

    Friday, 5/28/10CLICK HERE TO WATCH THIS SHOW NOW!
    St. Anthony’s v. Chaminade (LI Boys Lacrosse)
    Plainedge v. Floral Park (LI Softball)
    Fairfield Ludlowe v. Greenwich (CT Baseball)
    Yorktown v. Fox Lane (NY Girls Lacrosse)
    Lakeland-Panas v. Suffern (NY Girls Lacrosse)
    Edgemont v. Nyack (NY Girls Lacrosse)
    Chatham v. Rumson (NJ Girls Lacrosse)
    Manhasset v. Mineola (LI Girls Lacrosse)
    Friends v. Cold Spring Harbor (LI Boys Lacrosse)
    Division v. Garden City (LI Boys Lacrosse)
    St. Mary’s v. St. Dominic (LI Boys Lacrosse)
    Eastport South Manor v. Kings Park (LI Softball)
    Carle Place v. Oyster Bay (LI Softball)
    Legendary Coaches Sal Mignano (Shoreham-Wading River HS) & Bob Ambrosini (Connetquot HS) (LI Baseball)
    Joe Lombardi Analyzes Section 1 Lacrosse (NY Boys Lacrosse)
    Massapequa v. Port Washington (LI Boys Volleyball)
    Wood-Ridge v. Saddle Brook (NJ Softball)
    Whippany Park v. Hoboken (NJ Sofbtall)
    Mickey Corcoran Honored in River Dell, NJ (NJ Basketball)
    Sound Bite of the Week
    Section 1 Tennis Championships (NY Boys Tennis)
    FCIAC Tennis (CT Boys Tennis)
    High Five Plays of the Week

    Thursday, 5/27/10CLICK HERE TO WATCH THIS SHOW NOW!
    Madison v. Summit (NJ Boys Lacrosse)
    St. Augustine v. St. Joseph of Metuchen (NJ Boys Lacrosse)
    Pingry v. Immaculata (NJ Boys Lacrosse)
    Bay Shore v. West Islip (LI Girls Lacrosse)
    West Babylon v. Northport (LI Girls Lacrosse)
    Portledge v. Hackley (LI/NY Girls Lacrosse)
    Seaford v. Manhasset (LI Boys Lacrosse)
    Lynbrook v. Wantagh (LI Boys Lacrosse)
    Syosset v. Farmingdale (LI Boys Lacrosse)
    Tri-State Lacrosse Report: New Canaan HS, CT; Wantagh HS, LI; Summit HS & St. Joseph of Metuchen HS, NJ; Rye Country Day HS & Hackley HS, NY; Fordham Prep HS, NYC
    St. John the Baptist v. St. Dominic (LI Baseball)
    Holy Trinity v. St. Anthony’s (LI Baseball)
    Joe Lombardi on Lacrosse (Tri-State Lacrosse)
    Nassau County Golf Championships (LI Golf)
    Staples v. Greenwich
    Darien v. Ridgefield
    Outreach Partner of the Week: Jonathan Law HS, CT
    V Awards Presentation

    Wednesday, 5/26/10CLICK HERE TO WATCH THIS SHOW NOW!
    St. John the Baptist v. Iona Prep (LI/NY Boys Lacrosse)
    Fordham Prep v. Holy Trinity (NYC/LI Boys Lacrosse)
    Smithtown East v. Ward Melville (LI Boys Lacrosse)
    Sachem North v. Smithtown West (LI Boys Lacrosse)
    Plainedge v. Floral Park (LI Softball)
    St. John the Baptist v. St. Anthony’s (LI Softball)
    Varsity Notebook: Yorktown’s Kevin Interlicchio (NY Boys Lacrosse)
    Sleepy Hollow v. Putnam Valley (NY Boys Lacrosse)
    Pleasantville v. North Salem (NY Boys Lacrosse)
    Scarsdale v. Fox Lane (NY Girls Lacrosse)
    Yorktown v. John Jay Cross River (NY Girls Lacrosse)
    Lakeland v. Pascack Valley (NJ Baseball)
    Morristown v. South Plainfield (NJ Baseball)
    JP Stevens v. Edison (NJ Softball)
    Sparta v. Pascack Valley (NJ Softball)
    Wood-Ridge v. Cresskill (NJ Softball)
    MacArthur v. East Meadow (LI Softball)
    East Rockaway v. Friends Academy (LI Softball)
    An Interview with Chaminade Alum John Lannan of the Washington Nationals
    New Canaan v. St. Joseph (CT Boys Lacrosse)
    Greenwich v. Darien (CT Boys Lacrosse)
    St. Joseph v. Greenwich (CT Baseball)
    Thomaston Renovates Basketball Court (CT Basketball)
    MSG Varsity V Awards 2010 (Tri-State Outreach)

    Tuesday, 5/25/10CLICK HERE TO WATCH THIS SHOW NOW
    Plainedge v. Floral Park (LI Softball)
    Oyster Bay v. Carle Place (LI Softball)
    Ward Melville v. Northport (LI Girls Lacrosse)
    Summit v. Chatham (NJ Girls Lacrosse)
    Bridgewater-Raritan v. Ridgewood (NJ Girls Lacrosse)
    Wilton v. Darien (CT Girls Lacrosse)
    Greenwich v. New Canaan (CT Girls Lacrosse)
    Lynbrook v. South Side (LI Boys Lacrosse)
    Carey v. Wantagh (LI Boys Lacrosse)
    Locust Valley v. Oyster Bay (LI Baseball)
    Around the Diamond with Pat O’Keefe, Laura Albanese & Damian Andrew (Tri-State Baseball)
    Mount Saint Michael v. Fordham Prep (NYC Baseball)
    Section 1 Golf Championship (NY Golf)
    MSG Varsity V Awards 2010 (Tri-State Outreach)
    Morris Catholic v. Immaculate Heart Academy (NJ Softball)
    Smithtown East v. Miller Place (LI Boys Badminton)
    Half Hollow Hills v. Walt Whitman (LI Girls Badminton)
    Around the Diamond with Lou Brogno, Kevin Devaney Jr., and Cody Derespina (Tri-State Softball)
    Bronx Science v. Queens Teaching (NYC Cricket)
    Project HEAL (Long Island Outreach)

    Monday, 5/24/10CLICK HERE TO WATCH THIS SHOW NOW
    West Essex v. Madison (NJ Boys Lacrosse)
    Seton Hall Prep v. St. Joseph Metuchen (NJ Boys Lacrosse)
    Butler v. Saddle Brook (NJ Baseball)
    Dumont v. Glen Rock (NJ Baseball)
    Lenape Valley v. Indian Hills (NJ Baseball)
    Midwood v. Columbus (NYC Boys Lacrosse)
    Monsignor Farrell v. Fordham Prep (NYC Boys Lacrosse)
    Sayville v. Hauppauge (LI Boys Lacrosse)
    East Hampton v. Shoreham-Wading River (LI Boys Lacrosse)
    Rocky Point v. Eastport-South Manor (LI Boys Lacrosse)
    Sachem North v. Commack (LI Girls Lacrosse)
    Middle Country v. Smithtown West (LI Girls Lacrosse)
    Miller Place v. Hauppauge (LI Girls Lacrosse)
    St. Joseph v. Staples (CT Boys Lacrosse)
    Fairfield Ludlowe v. Wilton (CT Girls Lacrosse)
    Briarcliff v. Rye (NY Boys Lacrosse)
    Byram Hills v. Pearl River (NY Boys Lacrosse)
    Wayne Valley v. West Milford (NJ Baseball)
    Roxbury v. Ridgewood (NJ Baseball)
    Randolph v. North Bergen (NJ Baseball)
    St. Edmund v. Mount Saint Michael (NYC Baseball)
    1st Annual Escalade High School Classic (LI Basketball)
    Lindenhurst v. Commack (LI Softball)
    Gregg Sarra’s Big Ten: The Top 10 Long Island Teams Regardless of Sport
    MSG Varsity V Awards 2010 (Tri-State Outreach)
    Blind Brook v. Pleasantville (NY Softball)
    Briarcliff v. Pleasantville (Y Baseball)

    Friday, 5/21/10CLICK HERE TO WATCH THIS SHOW NOW
    Chatham v. Mountain Lakes (NJ Boys Lacrosse)
    Madison v. Kinnelon (NJ Boys Lacrosse)
    Floral Park v. Friends Academy (LI Boys Lacrosse)
    Oceanside v. Hicksville (LI Boys Lacrosse)
    School Spirit Mania Prize Presentation at St. John the Baptist (LI Outreach)
    Midwood v. Tottenville (NYC Boys Lacrosse)
    PSAL Volleyball Championship: Bronx Science v. Cardozo (NYC Boys Volleyball)
    River Dell v. Pequannock (NJ Softball)
    Parsippany Hills v. Sparta (NJ Softball)
    The Inside Track with Steve Gelbs (Tri-State Track & Field)
    Westhill v. Norwalk (CT Baseball)
    Notre Dame Fairfield v. Stratford (CT Baseball)
    Dobbs Ferry v. Irvington (NY Softball)
    Sleep Hollow v. Woodlands (NY Softball)
    Section 1 Golf Championship (NY Boys Golf)
    Plainedge v. Calhoun (LI Girls Lacrosse)
    Cold Spring Harbor v. Locust Valley (LI Boys Lacrosse)
    Student Spotlight: Christine Bosco (St. John the Baptist – Volleyball, Basketball & Softball
    MSG Varsity V Awards (Tri-State Outreach)
    Sound Bite of the Week
    High Five Plays of the Week

    Thursday, 5/20/10CLICK HERE TO WATCH THIS SHOW NOW
    Bethpage v. Long Beach (LI Boys Lacrosse)
    Wilton v. Yorktown (CT/NY Boys Lacrosse)
    Kinnelon v. Madison (NJ Girls Lacrosse)
    Ridge v. Morris Knolls (NJ Girls Lacrosse)
    CHSAA Lacrosse Pairings (LI/NY Boys Lacrosse)
    Friends Academy v. Mineola (LI Girls Lacrosse)
    Pingry v. DePaul Catholic (NJ Softball)
    Hanover Park v. Chatham (NJ Softball)
    Old Bridge v. St. Joseph Metuchen (NJ Boys Volleyball)
    Tri-State Lacrosse Report: Wilton HS, CT; St. Mary’s HS, LI; North Salem HS, NY; St. Joseph HS (Metuchen), NJ; Poly Prep HS, NYC
    Hackley v. Horace Mann (NY/NYC Boys Lacrosse)
    Keio Academy v. Hastings (NY Girls Lacrosse)
    Staples v. Fairfield Ludlowe (CT Boys Lacrosse)
    Greenwich v. Darien (CT Boys Lacrosse)
    Holy Child v. King (NY/CT Softball)
    Wamogo v. Shepaug Valley (CT Softball)
    Joe Lombardi on Lacrosse (Tri-State Boys Lacrosse)
    MSG Varsity V Awards 2010 (Tri-State Outreach)
    Longwood v. Half Hollow Hills East (LI Boys Tennis)
    Centereach v. Half Hollow Hills East (LI Baseball)
    Somers v. Rye (NY Baseball)
    Rockland County Golf (NY Golf)
    Outreach Partner of the Week: Clarkstown South HS, NY

    Wednesday, 5/19/10CLICK HERE TO WATCH THIS SHOW NOW
    Jefferson v. Ramapo (NJ Boys Lacrosse)
    Glen Rock v. Bernards (NJ Girls Lacrosse)
    St. Anthony's v. Iona Prep (LI/NY Boys Lacrosse)
    Chaminade v. Fordham Prep (LI/NYC Boys Lacrosse)
    Gary Nova's College Decision (NJ Football)
    Don Bosco Prep v. Bergen Catholic (NJ Boys Volleyball)
    Garfield v. Wayne Hills (NJ Boys Volleyball)
    Passaic v. Passaic Valley (NJ Boys Volleyball)
    Cheshire v. Fairfield Prep (CT Boys Lacrosse)
    Staples v. Norwalk (CT Girls Lacrosse)
    Maria Regina's Relay for Life (NY Charity)
    8 Meters Out with Tracey Wiener (Tri-State Girls Lacrosse)
    Bayport-Blue Point v. Deerk Park (LI Boys Lacrosse)
    Commack v. Walt Whitman (LI Girls Lacrosse)
    Half Hollow Hills v. Sachem East (LI Girls Lacrosse)
    Bronx Science v. McKee Staten Island Tech (NYC Boys Volleyball)
    Miller Place v. Walt Whitman (LI Badminton)
    Lindenhurst v. Central Islip (LI Softball)
    Junior Rowing Championships (LI Rowing)
    MSG Varsity V Awards 2010 (Tri-State Outreach)
    Westchester Golf (NY Golf)
    Good Counsel Academy's Gaelic Football Club (NY Club Football)

    Tuesday, 5/18/10CLICK HERE TO WATCH THIS SHOW NOW
    Butler v. Waldwick (NJ Baseball)
    Northern Highlands v. Paramus (NJ Baseball)
    New Milford v. Dumont (NJ Basebal)
    Doug Shanahan’s Number Retired at Sachem (LI Boys Lacrosse)
    Ward Melville v. Sachem North (LI Boys Lacrosse)
    Under Armour All-American Classic Teams Announced (Tri-State Boys & Girls Lacrosse)
    Somerville v. Chatham (NY Girls Lacrosse)
    St. Anthony’s v. St. John the Baptist (LI Baseball)
    St. Dominic v. Kellenberg (LI Baseball)
    Bellport v. West Babylon (LI Baseball)
    Around the Diamond with Gregg Sarra, Lou Brogno & John Brickley (Tri-State Baseball)
    Frederick Douglass Academy v. Midwood (NYC Boys Lacrosse)
    Portledge v. Poly Prep (LI/NYC Boys Lacrosse)
    Lincoln v. Lafayette (NYC Baseball)
    Fairfield Ludlowe v. St. Joseph (CT Softball)
    Around the Diamond with Gregg Sarra, Damian Andrew & Pat O’Keefe (Tri-State Softball)
    MSG Varsity V Awards 2010 (Tri-State Outreach)
    Ketcham v. Our Lady of Lourdes (NY Baseball)
    Ketcham v. Our Lady of Lourdes (NY Softball)
    Lindenhurst v. Central Islip (LI Softball)

    Monday, 5/17/10 CLICK HERE TO WATCH THIS SHOW NOW
    Monroe v. DeWitt Clinton (NYC Baseball)
    Copiague v. Lindenhurst (LI Baseball)
    Delbarton v. Morristown (NJ Baseball)
    Columbia v. West Essex (NJ Baseball)
    Sacred Heart v. St. Anthony’s (LI Girls Lacrosse)
    Huntington v. Hauppauge (LI Boys Lacrosse)
    Clarkstown South v. Suffern (NY Boys Lacrosse)
    John Jay-East Fishkill v. Roy C. Ketcham (NY Baseball)
    MSG Varsity V Awards 2010 (Tri-State Outreach)
    Passaic County Final: West Milford v. Pompton Lakes (NJ Softball)
    Roxbury v. Lenape Valley (NJ Softball)
    Bergen County Final: Ridgewood v. Indian Hills (NJ Softball)
    Wallington v. Hasbrouck Heights (NJ Softball)
    Westhill v. Stamford (CT Softball)
    Westchester County Track & Field Championships (NY Track & Field)
    Ivy League Championships (NYC Track & Field)
    Iona Prep v. St. Raymond (NY Baseball)
    St. Regis v. Cardinal Spellman (NYC Baseball)
    Gregg Sarra’s Big 10: The Top 10 Long Island Teams Regardless of Sport
    Greenwich v. Fairfield Ludlowe (CT Girls Lacrosse)
    Glen Ridge v. West Essex (NJ Girls Lacrosse)
    DePaul v. Morris Catholic (NJ Girls Lacrosse)
    Bernards v. Pequannock (NJ Boys Lacrosse)
    Ramapo v. Suffern (NY Baseball)

    Friday, 5/14/10 CLICK HERE TO WATCH THIS SHOW NOW
    Chaminade v. St. Anthony’s (LI Boys Lacrosse)
    Shoreham-Wading River v. Miller Place (LI Girls Lacrosse)
    Friends Academy v. Cold Spring Harbor (LI Girls Lacrosse)
    Morris County Final: Pequannock v. Morris Knolls (NJ Softball)
    Morris County Track Championships (NJ Track & Field)
    Sleepy Hollow v. Ardsley (NY Girls Lacrosse)
    Fairfield Ludlowe v. Wilton (CT Girls Lacrosse)
    Staples v. Brien McMahon (CT Girls Lacrosse)
    Shelton v. Amity (CT Baseball)
    Huntington v. Deer Park (LI Girls Lacrosse)
    Pascack Valley v. Paramus Catholic (NJ Boys Lacrosse)
    Old Tappan v. Paramus Catholic (NJ Softball)
    Mountain Lakes v. Boonton (NJ Softball)
    The Inside Track with Steve Gelbs (Tri-State Track & Field)
    Dobbs Ferry v. Irvington (NY Baseball)
    Clarkstown North v. Clarkstown South (NY Baseball)
    Grady v. Brooklyn Studio (NYC Baseball)
    Brooklyn Studio v. Midwood (NYC Baseball)
    Fort Hamilton’s Franciel Campusano (NYC Baseball)
    Keio Academy v. New Rochelle (NY Boys Rugby)
    Jericho v. Bellmore JFK (LI Boys Volleyball)
    Shoreham-Wading River v. Miller Place (LI Softball)
    Miller Place Badminton Feature (LI Badminton)
    Sound Bite of the Week
    Ray Rice Day at New Rochelle HS, NY
    High Five Plays of the Week

    Thur
    sday, 5/13/10 CLICK HERE TO WATCH THIS SHOW NOW
    Eastport South Manor v. Comsewogue (LI Boys Lacrosse)
    Hauppauge v. Shoreham-Wading River (LI Boys Lacrosse)
    Somerset County Final: Ridge Immaculata (NJ Boys Lacrosse)
    Immaculate Heart Academy v. Mountain Lakes (NJ Girls Lacrosse)
    West Essex v. Madison (NJ Girls Lacrosse)
    Southampton v. Mount Sinai (LI Boys Lacrosse)
    Lynbrook v. Bethpage (LI Boys Lacrosse)
    Sewanhaka v. Glen Cove (LI Girls Lacrosse)
    Carey v. Wheatley (LI Girls Lacrosse)
    Portledge High School’s New Scholarship (LI Outreach Program)
    Tri-State Lacrosse Report: Kinnelon HS, NJ; Fairfield Prep HS, CT; Friends Academy, LI; Riverdale HS, NYC; Iona Prep, NY
    Clarkstown South v. Clarkstown North (NY Boys Lacrosse)
    Lakeland/Panas Coach Sharon Sarsen (NY Girls Lacrosse)
    Joe Lombardi on Lacrosse (Tri-State Boys Lacrosse)
    A Preview of This Week’s Don McPherson’s Training for Life
    Midwood v. Bronx Science (NYC Boys Volleyball)
    Mepham v. Calhoun (LI Girls Badminton)
    Outreach Partner of the Week: Roosevelt HS, LI

    Wednesday, 5/12/10 CLICK HERE TO WATCH THIS SHOW NOW
    Madison v. Kinnelon (NJ Boys Lacrosse)
    Hoboken v. North Bergen (NJ Softball)
    New Milford v. Park Ridge (NJ Softball)
    Glen Cove v. Bethpage (LI Baseball)
    Long Beach v. Bethpage (LI Girls Lacrosse)
    Amity v. Fairfield Prep (CT Boys Lacrosse)
    Darien v. Norwalk (CT Boys Lacrosse)
    North Shore v. Friends Academy (LI Boys Lacrosse)
    Half Hollow Hills East v. West Babylon (LI Boys Lacrosse)
    Riverhead v. Bay Shore (LI Boys Lacrosse)
    Floyd’s Stacey Bedell Prepares for Football Season (LI Football)
    Fordham Prep v. Iona Prep (NY Boys Lacrosse)
    Rye v. Somers (NY Boys Lacrosse)
    Pleasantville v. Nanuet (NY Boys Lacrosse)
    Briarcliff v. Pleasantville (NY Softball)
    Somers’ Tammy Wray’s 6th Season (NY Softball)
    Blind Brook v. Westlake (NY Baseball)
    Park Ridge v. New Milford (NJ Baseball)
    Bishop Ahr v. Middlesex (NJ Baseball)
    Wayne Valley v. Garfield (NJ Boys Volleyball)
    Bishop Ford v. Xaverian (NYC Baseball)
    Walton v. Bayside (NYC Boys Volleyball)

    Tuesday, 5/11/10 CLICK HERE TO WATCH THIS SHOW NOW
    Sachem North v. Bay Shore (LI Softball)
    Walt Whitman v. Lindenhurst (LI Softball)
    Walt Whitman v. Half Hollow Hills (LI Girls Lacrosse)
    Floral Park v. Herricks (LI Girls Lacrosse)
    Around the Diamond with Gregg Sarra, Kevin Devaney Jr. & Damian Andrew (Tri-State Baseball)
    Albertus Magnus v. Irvington (NY Girls Lacrosse)
    Pearl River v. Suffern (NY Girls Lacrosse)
    Pascack Hills v. Pascack Valley (NJ Softball)
    Indian Hills v. Pascack Valley (NJ baseball)
    Lafayette v. Franklin D. Roosevelt (NYC Baseball)
    Eastport South Manor v. Half Hollow Hills West (LI Track)
    Islip v. Harborfields (LI Baseball)
    Brentwood v. Commack (LI Softball)
    Sacred Heart v. Amity (CT Softball)
    Yonkers v. Tuckahoe (NY Softball)
    Yonkers v. Tuckahoe (NY Baseball)
    Around the Diamond with Gregg Sarra, Lou Brogno & Kevin Devaney Jr. (Tri-State Softball)
    Student Spotlight: Andrew Huang (Parsippany HS, NJ) – Model Congress

    Monday, 5/10/10 CLICK HERE TO WATCH THIS SHOW NOW
    Chaminade v. Fairfield Prep (LI/CT Boys Lacrosse)
    St. John the Baptist v. Staples (LI/CT Boys Lacrosse)
    Bergen County Championship: Bergen Catholic v. Mahwah (NJ Boys Lacrosse)
    Bergen County Championship: Immaculate Heart Academy v. Ridgewood (NJ Girls Lacrosse)
    Loucks Games (NY Track & Field)
    Fordham Prep v. Cardinal Spellman (NYC Baseball)
    Mike Turo, Monroe Baseball Coach (NYC Baseball)
    Randolph v. Roxbury (NJ Girls Lacrosse)
    Briarcliff v. Albertus Magnus (NY Girls Lacrosse)
    Putnam Valley v. Ossining (NY Softball)
    Pearl River v. Albertus Magnus (NY Baseball)
    Hackley v. Sleepy Hollow (NY Baseball)
    Yorktown v. Darien (NY/CT Boys Lacrosse)
    Fairfield Warde v. Fairfield Ludlowe (CT Girls Lacrosse)
    Long Beach v. Port Washington (LI Girls Lacrosse)
    Suffolk Football Combine at Half Hollow Hills West (LI Football)
    Carey v. Long Beach (LI Softball)
    Riverhead v. Bellport (LI Softball)
    Gregg Sarra’s Big 10: The Top 10 Long Island Teams Regardless of Sport
    Edison v. John F. Kennedy (NJ Softball)
    Jefferson Township v. John F. Kennedy (NJ Boys Volleyball)
    Breast Cancer Benefit at Roxbury’s New Field (NJ Girls Lacrosse)
    Fieldston v. Riverdale (NYC Boys Lacrosse)
    Brooklyn Studio v. South Shore (NYC Softball)
    Telecom v. Franklin D. Roosevelt (NYC Softball)

    Friday, 5/7/10 - CLICK HERE TO WATCH THIS SHOW NOW
    Scarsdale v. Mamaroneck (NY Baseball)
    Clarkstown North v. Clarkstown South (NY Girls Lacrosse)
    Wyandanch Track Meet (LI Track & Field)
    Tom Howard Inducted into the Suffolk Sports Hall of Fame
    St. Benedict’s Myck Kabongo Transfers (NJ Basketball)
    Morris County Tournament: Roxbury v. Pequannock (NJ Softball)
    Morris County Tournament: Parsippany Hills v. Morris Knolls (NJ Softball)
    Elizabeth v. Union (NJ Softball)
    St. Catharine v. Cardinal Spellman (NYC Softball)
    George Washington v. Poly Prep (NYC Baseball)
    All Hallows v. St. Raymond (NYC Baseball)
    The Loucks Games (NY Track & Field)
    The Inside Track with Steve Gelbs (Tri-State Track & Field)
    Panas v. Lakeland (NY Baseball)
    White Plains v. Ursuline (NY Softball)
    North Salem v. Putnam Valley (NY Boys Lacrosse)
    New Canaan v. Wilton (CT Boys Lacrosse)
    Locust Valley v. Carle Place (LI Baseball)
    Westbury v. Elmont (LI Baseball)
    Mattituck v. Westhampton Beach (LI Boys Lacrosse)
    Student Spotlight: Hannah Schlechter (Floral Park HS, LI) – Model Congress
    Sound Bite of the Week
    High Five Plays of the Week

    Thursday, 5/6/10 CLICK HERE TO WATCH THIS SHOW NOW
    Ridgewood v. Summit (NJ Boys Lacrosse)
    Ward Melville v. West Islip (LI Boys Lacrosse)
    Rocky Point v. Shoreham-Wading River (LI Girls Lacrosse)
    Varsity Notebook: Kaleb Zuidema (Midland Park HS, NJ) – Javelin
    Foran v. Jonathan Law (CT Baseball)
    Robeson v. Prospect Heights (NYC Baseball)
    Babylon v. Harborfields (LI Girls Lacrosse)
    Tri-State Lacrosse Report: Shoreham-Wading River HS, LI; Fairfield Ludlowe HS, CT; Byram Hills HS, NY; Mahwah HS, NJ; Mount Saint Michael HS, NYC
    LI Lutheran v. Portledge (LI Girls Lacrosse)
    LI Lutheran v. Portledge (LI Boys Lacrosse)
    Walt Whitman v. East Islip (LI Boys Lacrosse)
    Somers v. Horace Greeley (NY Baseball)
    Zach Tax Tries to Break Rye Country Day Records (NY Baseball)
    Joe Lombardi on Lacrosse (Tri-State Lacrosse)
    Piscataway v. Edison (NJ Softball)
    Pequannock v. Chatham (NJ Softball)
    Caldwell v. Cedar Grove (NJ Softball)
    Pine Plains v. Roosevelt (NY Baseball)
    Pine Plains v. Roosevelt (NY Softball)
    Patchogue-Medford v. East Islip (LI Girls Lacrosse)
    Smithtown East v. Centereach (LI Baseball)
    Half Hollow Hills East v. Newfield (LI Softball)
    Outreach Partner of the Week: Lakewood HS, NJ

    Wednesday, 5/5/10CLICK HERE TO WATCH THIS SHOW NOW
    Shoreham-Wading River v. Comsewogue (LI Boys Lacrosse)
    Eastport-South Manor v. Hauppauge (LI Boys Lacrosse)
    Huntington v. Harborfields (LI Boys Lacrosse)
    Half Hollow Hills West v. John Glenn (LI Boys Lacrosse)
    Ridgewood v. Chatham (NJ Girls Lacrosse)
    Hunterdon Central v. Bridgewater Raritan (NJ Girls Lacrosse)
    Fordham Prep v. Iona Prep (NY Baseball)
    Xaverian v. Archbishop Molloy (NYC Baseball)
    John Jay Cross River v. Somers (NY Boys Lacrosse)
    Fairfield Warde v. Darien (CT Boys Lacrosse)
    St. Joseph v. Fairfield Ludlowe (CT Boys Lacrosse)
    Westhill v. New Canaan (CT Boys Lacrosse)
    Amity v. Joel Barlow (CT Boys Lacrosse)
    8 Meters Out with Tracy Wiener (Tri-State Girls Lacrosse)
    Kevin Devaney Jr. Report on Marlboro’s Carmen Congelli (NY Softball)
    Teaneck v. West Milford (NJ Baseball)
    Pleasantville v. Keio Academy (NY Softball)
    Peekskill v. Keio Academy (NY Softball)
    Somers v. Harrison (NY Softball)
    Student Spotlight: Jahan Mirchandani, Floral Park HS – Model Congress
    Jefferson v. Madison (NJ Boys Lacrosse)

    Tuesday, 5/4/10CLICK HERE TO WATCH THIS SHOW NOW
    Our Lady of Lourdes v. Arlington (NY Baseball)
    Byram Hills v. Harrison (NY Girls Lacrosse)
    River Dell v. Bergen Tech (NJ Girls Lacrosse)
    Hudson Catholic Announces Its New Football Coach (NJ Football)
    Around the Diamond with Gregg Sarra, Kevin Devaney Jr. and Lou Brogno (Tri-State Baseball)
    Staples v. Weston (CT Boys Lacrosse)
    Darien v. Staples (CT Boys Volleyball)
    Bay Shore v. Commack (LI Girls Lacrosse)
    Ward Melville v. East Islip (LI Girls Lacrosse)
    St. Anthony’s Invitational (LI Track)
    Wappingers v. Arlington (NY Boys Lacrosse)
    Bergen Catholic v. Passaic Valley (NJ Boys Volleyball)
    Ryan Grant Returns to Don Bosco Prep (NY/NJ Football)
    Around the Diamond with Gregg Sarra, Nick Meidanis and Damian Andrew (Tri-State Softball)
    Holy Angels v. Dwight-Englewood (LI Girls Lacrosse)
    Taft v. Clinton (NYC Boys Volleyball)
    Alfred Smith v. South Bronx (NYC Boys Volleyball)
    Uniondale v. East Rockaway (LI Badminton)
    Manhasset v. Sewanhaka (LI Boys Volleyball)

    Monday, 5/3/10CLICK HERE TO WATCH THIS SHOW NOW
    Woodstick Classic: Manhasset v. Garden City (LI Boys Lacrosse)
    Chatham v. Summit (NJ Boys Lacrosse)
    Murphy Cup: Yorktown v. Lakeland Panas (NY Boys Lacrosse)
    Fieldston v. Horace Mann (NYC Boys Lacrosse)
    New Canaan v. Darien (CT Boys Lacrosse)
    Norwalk v. Brien McMahon (CT Boys Lacrosse)
    Greenwich v. Wilton (CT Girls Lacrosse)
    Kennedy Catholic v. Beacon (NY Baseball)
    Albertus Magnus v. Beacon (NY Softball)
    Christian Brothers Academy v. Freehold (NJ Boys Lacrosse)
    St. Joseph of Metuchen v. Immaculata (NJ Boys Lacrosse)
    White Plains v. Kinnelon (NY/NJ Boys Lacrosse)
    Yorktown v. Lakeland-Panas (NY Girls Lacrosse)
    Bill Mitaritonna’s Future
    Varsity Notebook: Connetquot’s Bob Ambrosini Wins 500th Game
    Carle Place v. Floral Park (LI Softball)
    East Hampton v. Shoreham-Wading River (LI Softball)
    Port Jefferson v. Center Moriches (LI Softball)
    Gregg Sarra’s Big Ten: The Top 10 Long Island Teams Regardless of Sport
    Bishop Ford v. Molloy (NYC Baseball)
    Byram Hills v. Horace Greeley (NY Boys Tennis)
    Irvington v. Edgemont (NY Boys Lacrosse)
    Valhalla v. Ardsley (NY Baseball)
    Ardsley v. Valhalla (NY Softball)
    Don Bosco v. St. Joseph of Montvale (NJ Baseball)
    Essex County Tech North 13th Street v. Morris Tech (NJ Baseball)


    CLICK HERE for shows from April, 2010

    CLICK HERE for shows from February and March, 2010

    CLICK HERE for shows from January, 2010

    0
     Comments

    Scores / Schedules

    Latest Tweets

    @MSG_Varsity