Next

    Choose Sport: Choose Region:

    Hudson Valley

    Hudson Valley Wrestling videos

    Updated Thu, Jul 5, 2012 10:37 AM

    Check out the latest Hudson Valley Wrestling videos!

    • of

    On The Mat (1/28/2015)

    Join host Jimmy Cavallo and MSG Varsity's team of regional experts as they take you around the tri-state area with highlights and discussion of the best in high school wrestling and our weekly Tri-State Top 10 poll.

    MSGV 360 (1/27/2015)

    See everything that's happening on MSG Varsity in 3 minutes with news, highlights, interviews and social media updates. Watch MSGV 360 each day to see what we're talking about and who we're covering. Hosted by Amanda Pugliese.

    On The Mat (1/20/2015)

    Join host Jimmy Cavallo and MSG Varsity's team of regional experts as they take you around the tri-state area with highlights and discussion of the best in high school wrestling and our weekly Tri-State Top 10 poll.

    On The Mat (1/13/2015)

    Join host Jimmy Cavallo and MSG Varsity's team of regional experts as they take you around the tri-state area with highlights and discussion of the best in high school wrestling and our weekly Tri-State Top 10 poll.

    Full match: Suffern 54, North Rockland 18

    Jan. 13, 2015: Watch the complete match broadcast of Suffern's 54-18 wrestling victory over North Rockland.

    Highlights: Eastern States Finals (01/10/15)

    Highlights of the Eastern States Finals.

    Chris Hernandez Memorial Tournament Finals (1/10/15)

    • |
    • Jan 11, 2015

    Highlights from the finals of the Chris Hernandez Memorial Tournament at Yonkers.

    Chris Hernandez Memorial Tournament Opening Rounds (1/10/15)

    • |
    • Jan 11, 2015

    Highlights from the opening rounds of the Chris Hernandez Memorial Tournament at Yonkers.

    On The Mat (1/6/2015)

    Join host Jimmy Cavallo and MSG Varsity's team of regional experts as they take you around the tri-state area with highlights and discussion of the best in high school wrestling and our weekly Tri-State Top 10 poll.

    Ridgefield Challenge (1/31/13)

    Highlights from HS SportsDesk (1/31/13)

    Quarterfinal: Brad Wade over John Muldoon

    Highlights of Brad Wade defeating John Muldoon 6-4 in overtime, in the quarterfinal round of the NYS Division I State Championship.

    First Round: Joe Calderone over Gerard Daly

    Highlights of Joe Calderone defeating Gerard Daly 3-0, in the first round of the NYS Division I State Championship.

    Quarterfinal: Jake Eibinder over Michael Racciopi

    Highlights of Jake Elbinder defeating Michael Racciopi 4-3, in the quarterfinal round of the NYS Division I State Championship.

    First Round: John Muldoon over Adam Santoro

    Highlights of John Muldoon defeating Adam Santoro 6-4, in the first round of the NYS Division I State Championship.

    First Round: Brett Perry over Gunnar Sutphen

    Highlights of Brett Perry defeating Gunnar Sutphen by a pin at 4:54, in the first round of the NYS Division I State Championship.

    Highlights: Suffern captures D1 Dual Meet title

    • |
    • Dec 12, 2014

    Highlights of the Section 1 Dual Meet Championships

    MSG Varsity Letters - Wrestling (3/19/14)

    Join host Jimmy Cavallo and MSG Varsity's team of regional experts as they take you around the tri-state area with highlights and discussion of the best in high school wrestling and reveal our weekly Tri-State 6-1-4 wrestling poll.

    Highlights: Jesse Dellavecchia Def. Vinny Vespa

    Highlights from the 2013 NYS Wrestling Tournament

    Semifinal: Andrew Grella over Erik Jessell

    Highlights of Andrew Grella defeating Erik Jessell with a pin, in the semifinal round of the NYS Division I State Championship.

    Postgame: Section 9's Vespa and Leavell

    02/12/13: Monroe-Woodbury's Vinny Vespa and Warwick's Connor Leavell talk about their matches in the Section 9 championships.

    First Round: Vinny Vespa over Blake Abbey

    Highlights of Vinny Vespa defeating Blake Abbey 8-5, in the first round of the NYS Division I State Championship.

    MSG Varsity's Calls of the Year: 10-6

    Watch as MSG Varsity counts down the Top 10 calls of the year from the 2013-14 school year.

    MSG Varsity's Calls of the Year: 5-1

    Watch as MSG Varsity counts down the Top 10 calls of the year from the 2013-14 school year.

    Quarterfinal: Jakob Restreop over Thomas Wightman

    Highlights of Jakob Restreop defeating Thomas Wightman 8-1, in the quarterfinal round of the NYS Division I State Championship.

    Highlights: Fox Lane 46, John Jay-East Fishkill 34

    01/29/14: Highlights from Fox Lane's win over John Jay-East Fishkill in wrestling.

    Section 1 Wrestling Finals

    02/16/14: MSG Varsity's Jillian Sakovits reports from the Section 1 Wresling Championships at Clarkstown South High School.

    Highlights: Andrew Psomas Def JP Vandercliff

    Highlights from the 2013 NYS Wrestling Tournament

    MSG Varsity Letters - Wrestling (3/11/14)

    Join host Jimmy Cavallo and MSG Varsity's team of regional experts as they take you around the tri-state area with highlights and discussion of the best in high school wrestling and reveal our weekly Tri-State 6-1-4 wrestling poll.

    MSG Varsity Letters - Wrestling (2/18/14)

    Join host Jimmy Cavallo and MSG Varsity's team of regional experts as they take you around the tri-state area with highlights and discussion of the best in high school wrestling and reveal our weekly Tri-State 6-1-4 wrestling poll.

    MSG Varsity Letters - Wrestling (2/25/14)

    Join host Jimmy Cavallo and MSG Varsity's team of regional experts as they take you around the tri-state area with highlights and discussion of the best in high school wrestling and reveal our weekly Tri-State 6-1-4 wrestling poll.

    Final: Mark Tracy over Brett Perry

    Highlights of Mark Tracy defeating Brett Perry 8-2, in the final round of the NYS Division I State Championship.

    MSG Varsity Letters - Wrestling (3/4/14)

    Join host Jimmy Cavallo and MSG Varsity's team of regional experts as they take you around the tri-state area with highlights and discussion of the best in high school wrestling and reveal our weekly Tri-State 6-1-4 wrestling poll.

    Semifinal: Steven Schneider over Gino Gioielli

    Highlights of Steven Schneider defeating Gino Gioielli 10-7, in the semifinal round of the NYS Division I State Championship.

    Quarterfinal: John Hartnett over Youssif Hemida

    Highlights of John Hartnett defeating Youssif Hemida 6-4, in the quarterfinal round of the NYS Division I State Championship.

    First Round: Daniel DeCarlo over Matt Porcello

    Highlights of Daniel DeCarlo defeating Mat Porcello witha pin at 3:05, in the first round of the NYS Division I State Championship.

    First Round: Joseph Russ over Da'Mani Burns

    highlgihts of Joseph Russ defeating Da'Mani Burns 8-3, in the first round of the NYS Division I State Championship.

    First Round: Matt Caputo over Curtis Grant

    Highlights of Matt Caputo defeating Curtis Grant 3-1, in the first round of the NYS Division I State

    MSG Varsity Letters - Wrestling (2/11/14)

    Join host Jimmy Cavallo and MSG Varsity's team of regional experts as they take you around the tri-state area with highlights and discussion of the best in high school wrestling and reveal our weekly Tri-State 6-1-4 wrestling poll.

    MSG Varsity Letters - Wrestling (2/4/14)

    Join host Jimmy Cavallo and MSG Varsity's team of regional experts as they take you around the tri-state area with highlights and discussion of the best in high school wrestling and reveal our weekly Tri-State 6-1-4 wrestling poll.

    MSG Varsity Letters - Wrestling (1/28/14)

    Join host Jimmy Cavallo and MSG Varsity's team of regional experts as they take you around the tri-state area with highlights and discussion of the best in high school wrestling and reveal our weekly Tri-State 6-1-4 wrestling poll.

    MSG Varsity Letters - Wrestling (1/21/14)

    Join host Jimmy Cavallo and MSG Varsity's team of regional experts as they take you around the tri-state area with highlights and discussion of the best in high school wrestling and reveal our weekly Tri-State 6-1-4 wrestling poll.

    Kohl: Huntington's Corey Jamison defeats Suffern's Daiton Powell

    • |
    • Feb 1, 2015

    Huntington's Corey Jamison defeats Suffern's Daiton Powell in the 132 lbs semifinal at the Kohl Invitational at Suffern HS.

    Dual Meet at Beacon showcases top talent

    12/11/13: Beacon hosting a three-team dual meet that included top wrestling Brett Perry of John Jay-East Fishkill and Andrew Grella of Beacon.

    Kohl: Monroe-Woobury's Vinny Vespa's semifinal win, postgame

    • |
    • Feb 1, 2015

    Monroe-Woodbury's Vinny Vespa's win over East Ramapo's Trey Wardlaw in the 106 lbs semifinal of the Kohl Invitational at Suffern HS, postgame

    Kohl: Suffern's Tyrick Jackson postgame

    • |
    • Feb 1, 2015

    Suffern's Tyrick Jackson's postgame after defeating Huntington's Oscar Romero in the 195 lbs semifinals at the Kohl Invitational at Suffern HS

    Kohl Invitational highlights

    • |
    • Feb 1, 2015

    Highlights of the Kohl Invitational at Suffern HS: wins by East Ramapo's Romello Bradley (132), Somers' Larry Courtien (152) and Somers' Luke Roediger (170).

    Kohl: Monroe-Woodbury's Evan Barczak's semifinal win, coach Steve Fischbein

    • |
    • Feb 1, 2015

    Highlights of Monroe-Woodbury's Evan Barczak's win over Suffern's Tommy Delgado in the 120 lbs semifinal of the Kohl Invitational at Suffern HS, coach Steve Fischbein

    Kohl: Monroe-Woodbury's Rob Kelly's quarterfinal win, postgame

    • |
    • Feb 1, 2015

    Monroe-Woodbury's Rob Kelly defeats Suffern's Thomas Groesbeck in the 220 lbs quarterfinals of the Kohl Invitational at Suffern HS

    MSG Varsity Letters - Wrestling (1/14/14)

    Join host Jimmy Cavallo and MSG Varsity's team of regional experts as they take you around the tri-state area with highlights and discussion of the best in high school wrestling and reveal our weekly Tri-State 6-1-4 wrestling poll.

    MSG Varsity Letters - Wrestling (1/7/14)

    Join host Jimmy Cavallo and MSG Varsity's regional wrestling experts as they take you around the tri-state area with highlights and discussion of the best teams and wrestlers and reveal our weekly Tri-State 6-1-4 wrestling poll.

    Hightlights: Massapequa Holiday Tournament (12/27/13)

    Highlights of the Massapequa Holiday Tournament.

    MSG Varsity winter sports promo

    MSG Varsity presents tri-state coverage of boys and girls basketball, ice hockey, and wrestling through MSGVarsity.com, interactive channel 614, and the MSG Varsity apps.

    Highlights: Arlington 51, John Jay-East Fishkill 25

    12/12/13: Highlights from Arlington's win over John Jay-East Fishkill in wrestling.

    Postmatch: Monroe-Woodbury's Voelker and Minisink Valley's Raccioppi

    2/12/13: Monroe's AJ Voelker and Minisink's Mike Raccioppi talk about winning sectionals and look ahead to states.

    Highlights: John Muldoon Def. Joseph Russ

    Highlights from the 2013 NYS Wrestling Tournament

    Highlights: Alex Delacruz Def. John Muldoon

    Highlights from the NYS Wrestling State Semifinals

    MSG Varsity's Top 35: Games 25-16

    Jimmy Cavallo discusses Games 25-16 in our countdown of Top 35 games from the fall and winter.

    Highlights: Matt Caputo Def. Thomas Wightman

    Highlights from the 2013 NYS Wrestling Tournament

    Ramapo (HV) Wrestling Interview 2/22/13

    A student-produced video from Ramapo.

    Ramapo (HV) Wrestling Interview 3

    A student-produced video from Ramapo (HV).

    Ramapo (HV) Wrestling Interview 2

    A student-produced video from Ramapo (HV).

    Highlights: Section 9 Division 1 finals

    2/12/13: Wrestling highlights from the Section 9 large school finals at Valley Central HS

    On the Mat with Gregg Sarra (2/11/13)

    Join MSG Varsity's Gregg Sarra, Nick Garone, and Andy Slawson as they discuss the latest wrestling action throughout the tri-state area.

    Highlights: Section 1 Division 2 wrestling finals

    • |
    • Feb 11, 2013

    2/10/13: Wrestling highlights from the Section 1 small schools finals

    Game replay: Section 1 Division 1 wrestling finals

    Watch the finals of the Section 1 Division 1 wrestling tournament LIVE on MSGVarsity.com.

    Full match: Section 1 Wrestling Championships

    Feb. 11, 2013: Watch the complete TV broadcast of the Section 1 Wrestling championships.

    HS SportsDesk HV/CT (2/7/13)

    MSG Varsity Regional Highlight Show

    Wrestling: Division 1 at Carmel

    Highlights from HS SportsDesk (2/07/13)

    On the Mat with Gregg Sarra (2/04/13)

    Join MSG Varsity's Gregg Sarra and Andy Slawson as they discuss the latest wrestling action throughout the tri-state area.

    Highlights: Section 1, Division 2 Finals

    02/02/13: Highlights of the Section 1, Division 2 Finals from Sleepy Hollow HS.

    Postgame: North Rockland's Caputo and Benderoth

    02/02/13: North Rockland junior Matt Caputo and sophomore Blaise Benderoth talk about advancing to the section 1 finals

    Postgame: Carmel's Knox

    02/02/13: Carmel freshman Kevin Knox talks about advancing to the section 1 finals.

    Postgame: Suffern's Oliveto

    02/02/13: Suffern senior Alex Oliveto talks about advancing to the section 1 finals

    Postgame: Clarkstown South's Auwarter, Okeke

    02/02/13: Clarkstown South's Hassan Auwarter and Paul Okeke talk about qualifying for sectionals.

    Postgame: Tappan Zee's Manni

    02/02/13: Tappan Zee junior Michael Manni talks about qualifying for sectionals at the 285 LB weight class

    Highlights: Section 1, Division 1 Semifinal Round

    02/02/13: Highlights of Section 1, Division 1 semifinal round results from Carmel HS.

    On the Dial: North Rockland's Swick (1/31/13)

    Join John Brickley as he talks with North Rockland wrestling coach Jeff Swick (1/31/13).

    Rockland County Championships (1/31/13)

    Highlights from the Rockland County wrestling championships at Tappan Zee High School.

    Highlights: Nanuet 38, Clarkstown South 34

    1/30/13: Wrestling highlights of Nanuet's dual meet win over Clarkstown South

    Postgame: Nanuet's Dillon and Spiegel

    1/30/13: Junior Joe Dillon and Senior Jon Spiegel talk about winning thier matches in the dual meet between Nanuet and Clarkstown South

    Full Match: Highland 70, Chester Academy 18

    Jan. 30, 2013: Watch the complete TV broadcast of Highland's 70-18 wrestling victory over Chester Academy.

    On the Mat with Gregg Sarra (1/28/13)

    Join MSG Varsity's Gregg Sarra and Andy Slawson as they discuss the latest wrestling action throughout the tri-state area.

    Highlights: Fox Lane 48, Roy C Ketcham 28

    Highlights from HS SportsDesk.

    On the phone with John Laurenzi (1/24/13)

    Assistant Coach John Laurenzi joins John Brickley on the phone to talk Clarkstown South Wrestling.

    Nick Garone Wrestling Analysis (1/24/13)

    Nick Garone joins John Brickley in studio to break down high school wrestling in Hudson Valley.

    On the phone with Jason Shaughnessy (1/24/13)

    Jason Shaughnessy joins John Brickley on the phone to talk Fairfield Warde wrestling.

    Clarkstown North "Jake Salesky vs. Hassan Autwater"

    • |
    • Jan 24, 2013

    A student-produced video from Clarkstown North.

    Putnam Valley vs. Hendrick Hudson wrestling

    A student-produced video from Putnam Valley.

    Clarkstown North Autwater vs. Salesky wrestling

    • |
    • Jan 24, 2013

    A student-produced video from Clarkstown North.

    Clarkstown North Anthony Palmiotto vs. Mike McIndoe wrestling

    • |
    • Jan 24, 2013

    A student-produced video from Clarkstown North.

    Clarkstown North Anthony Palmiotto vs. Mike McIndoe wrestling

    • |
    • Jan 24, 2013

    A student-produced video from Clarkstown North.

    Clarkstown North Coby Kash wrestling

    • |
    • Jan 24, 2013

    A student-produced video from Clarkstown North.

    On the Mat with Gregg Sarra (1/22/13)

    Join MSG Varsity's Gregg Sarra and Nick Garone as they discuss the latest wrestling action throughout the tri-state area.

    Highlights: Beacon wrestling tournament

    1/19/13: Highlights from the 2013 Beacon wrestling tournament

    Postmatch: Beacon wrestling champions

    1/19/13: Arlington's Brady Robin, Tappan Zee's Desmond Djekovic, and Greeley's Scott Wymbs talk about winning championships at the 2013 Beacon tournament

    Clarkstown South vs. Pearl River wrestling 1/18/13

    • |
    • Jan 18, 2013

    A student-produced video from Clarkstown South.

    HS SportsDesk HV/CT (1/17/13)

    MSG Varsity Regional Highlight Show

    Eastern States Classic HV/CT edition (1/17/13)

    Join Nick Garone as he breaks down all the Hudson valley and Connecticut action from the Eastern States Classic.

    Hendrick Hudson vs. Lourdes wrestling 1/17/13

    • |
    • Jan 17, 2013

    A student-produced video from Hendrick Hudson.

    On the Mat with Gregg Sarra (1/14/13)

    Join MSG Varsity's Gregg Sarra, Nick Garone and Bob Badders as they discuss the latest wrestling action in the tri-state area.

    Show more
    • of

    Scores / Schedules

    Latest Tweets

    @MSG_Varsity