Long Island

2012-13 Long Island college commitments list

by MSG Varsity on
Wed, Feb 6, 2013 5:17 PM

Updated Fri, Aug 23, 2013 3:15 PM
2012-13 Long Island college commitments list

Don't see your name? Send us a tweet using the hashtag #msgvrecruit and we'll make sure you get added. Mention your full name, sport, current school and your college choice.

Football

Frank Accardi, Valley Stream South, Cortland
Anthony Anderson, St. Anthony’s, Stony Brook?
Constantine Andreadis, Bethpage, Cortland?
Joshua Bacon, St. Anthony's, Miami  
C.J. Banks, William Floyd, Nassau CC?
Devlin Brennan, Our Lady of Lourdes, Bucknell
Ousmane Camara, Bay Shore, Stony Brook
Daniel Carlone, St. Anthony’s, Army
?Giancarlo Carvalho, East Meadow, Post?
Steven Casali, Sachem East, UMass
Alex Cesare, Connetquot, Plymouth State
Thomas Cilla, Kings Park, College of NJ?
C.J. Denig, Comsewogue, Post?
Nick DeRossi, Sachem North, Nassau CC?
Tyler Desire, Uniondale, Princeton
Zachary Devlin, Mt. Sinai, Bryant
Greg Ditmar, Connetquot, Salve Regina
John Donovan, Commack, St. Lawrence
Mike Duquette, Bay Shore, Stevenson
Matthias Eato, Bay Shore, Post
Kieran Elmore, Walt Whitman, Bryant
Paul Feraca, Connetquot, New Haven
David Foster, Sachem East, Cortland?
Tyler Fredrick, Lawrence, Stony Brook
?James Giattino Jr., Sayville, Hamilton
Joseph Gotti, Holy Trinity, RPI
Adin Greenfield, Miller Place, Lafayette
Alex Greenidge, Miller Place, RPI
John Haggart, Sayville, Stony Brook
Ryan Harvey, Connetquot, Western New England
James Higgins, Connetquot, Post
Jared Katz, St. Anthony’s, Columbia
Danny Kelley, Lynbrook, Salve Regina
Michael LaRusso, HHH East, St. Lawrence?
Chris Laviano, Holy Trinity, Rutgers
Anthony Leggio, St. Anthony’s, Stonehill
Donald Liotine, Stony Brook, Stony Brook?
Brian Lorentsen, Connetquot, Cortland?
Mike Marchello, Sachem East, Wagner
Brian McKean, Connetquot, Post
Ryan McNally, Miller Place, Cortland?
Islam Mohamed, Lawrence, Cornell
Matt Musgrove, St. Anthony’s, Stony Brook?
RJ Nitti, Half Hollow Hills East, Bucknell
Diomedes Nunez, Bay Shore, Cortland
?A.J. Otranto, William Floyd, Stony Brook?
Kevin Overlander, Manhasset, Amherst
Dan Pamlanye, Connetquot, Utica
Anthony Pintabona, Oceanside, Cortland?
Bryan Providence, Valley Stream South, Cortland
Ryan Renfroe, Connetqupt, Post?
Nick Rizzo, Kellenberg, Wagner?
Eddie Robinson, Lawrence, Colgate?
Conall Ryan, Kellenberg, Mercyhurst
McKinley Skinner, Bay Shore, Nassau CC
Joe Sullivan, Bay Shore, Hartwick
Joe Tustin, St. Anthony’s, Army
Peter Vaziri, East Hampton, Ithaca
Jack Vivonetto, St. Anthony’s, Bryant
?Zane Wasp, Chaminade, Holy Cross
?James Wollweber, Kellenberg, Stony Brook

Boys Lacrosse

Vincent Aiello, St. Anthony’s, Wingate
Tom Amato, Manhasset, Catholic
Tyler Andreassi, Sachem North, Stony Brook U.
Nick Aponte, West Islip, Penn State?
William Artus, Massapequa, Adelphi
Brian Badgett, Garden City, Boston U.
Brian Balkam, Smithtown East, UNC
Billy Baker, Mayport-Blue Point, Stevens Institute of Technology
Jared Beard, Chaminade, GW
R.J. Beil, St. Dominic, Mount St. Mary's
Sean Benedetto, Copiague, Molloy College
Joseph Benincasa, St. Anthony’s, Western New England
Paul Bentz, Massapequa, Stony Brook U.
Matthew Berry, South Side, Binghamton
Brian Bitzer, Riverhead, Stony Brook U.
Eddie Blatz, Garden City, Georgetown
Benny Borgognone, Manhasset, Fairfield
Philip Boukas, Manhasset, Fairfield
Kevin Braddish, West Islip, Washington & Lee
Nick Bradshaw, Kellenberg, Franklin Pierce
Frankie Brier, Smithtown West, Marist
Ian Brown, Long Island Lutheran, N.Y.I.T.
Jake Brown, Long Beach, Army
Jack Bruckner, Ward Melville, Duke
Chris Buetti, Chaminade, Richmond
Tim Burke, Chaminade, Dartmouth
Michael Buscemi, St. Anthony’s, NYIT
Brenda Caghan, Farmingdale, Coker
Ryan Callahan, Miller PLace, Belmont Abbey
Trevor Carrao, Farmingdale, RPI
Jack Carrigan, Chaminade, Loyola
Justin Carleson, Comsewogue, Dowling
Nick Castorf, Sachem North, Walsh U.
?Dylan Ciolino, Sachem North, Walsh U.
Chris Clarke, Chaminade, Hofstra
James Clarke, Manhasset, Boston U.?
Patrick Coleman, Manhasset, Tufts
Dominick Colisto, St. Anthony’s, Boston U.
Chris Comerford, Chaminade, Washington and Lee
Cole Considine, South Side, Hofstra
Anthony Core, St. Anthony’s, Furman
Brian Corrigan, Westhampton, Marist
Brandon Cortazar, St. Anthony’s, Fairfield
Matthew Cortese, Garden City, Lafayette
Jimmy Coughlan, Ward Melville/Choate, Brown
John Crawley, Port Washington, Johns Hopkins
Michael Curry, St. Anthony’s, St. John’s
Drew Cusstance, St. Anthony’s, Providence
Connor Daly, South Side, Manhattanville
Anthony D’Aprile, Smithtown West, Franklin Pierce
Scott D’Antonio, Garden City, Cornell
Anthony DeLosReyes, St. Anthony’s, RPI
Tyler DeLuca, Comsewogue, SUNY Binghamton?
Joe DeMarco, Massapequa, Connecticut College
Brandon Destasio, Chaminade, Vassar
John Diaz, Syosset, NYIT?
Matthew Dicarlo, Farmingdale, Queens U. (Charlotte, N.C.)
Sean Digan, Garden City, USC
Kevin Doherty, Ward Melville, Endicott
Brendan Dooley, Ward Melville, Springfield
Brandon Duffey, William Floyd, Dowling
Brian Dunne, Chaminade, Duke?
Joe Eiseman, Sachem East, Dowling?
Thomas Engelken, Sachem East, Delaware?
Michael Fahey, Manhasset, Williams
Joseph Faria, Chaminade, Bates
Myles Feeney, Smithtown East, St. John’s
Ryan Felt, Syosset, Johns Hopkins
Michael Fifeld, Chaminade, Queens?
Jonathan Firestone, South Side, Oberlin?
Will Fitzpatrick, Wantagh, RIT
James Forkin, Long Beach, Syracuse
Danny Fowler, Chaminade, Duke
Brian Gaffney, Mineola, St. John's
Brendan Gaghan, Farmingdale, Post
A.J. Galetta, Commack, Mount St. Mary
Kyle Gerfo, Smithtown East, Post
Casey Gibson, Chaminade/Air Force Prep, Air Force
Sean Gilroy, Nothport, Binghamton
John Glancy, Northport, Albany
Andrew Gonzalez, Sayville, Post
Dan Grabher, North Shore, Army
Matt Graham, Chaminade, Brown?
Dylan Gruder, Smithtown West, UMass
Justin Guterding, Garden City, Salisbury
?Nicholas Haiduk, Sachem North, NYIT
Rich Hajok, North Shore, LIU Post?
Peter Harrington, Comsewogue, Tampa?
Connor Harris, Sachem North, Belmont Abbey
Thomas Harvey, Harborfields, Endicott
Alex Hatzopoulos, Syosset, Rutgers
Brian Headrick, Kings Park, NYIT
Brendan Hegarty, Ward Melville, UMass
Thomas Holbrook, Garden City, Muhlenberg
?Alex Houlihan, Shoreham-WR, Southern New Hampshire
David Hwang, Hauppauge, Post
Justin Isaacs, Hewlett, Ithaca
Peter Izzo, St. Dominic, NYIT
Dan Johnson, West Islip, Sacred Heart U.
Eric Joseph, Smithtown West, Lafayette
Billy Kane, Long Beach, BU
Jesse Kaplan, Port Washington, Tampa
Jake Kavanagh, Shoreham-Wading River, St. Leo's U.
Andrew Keith, Syosset, Cornell
Sean Kelly, Sayville, Dowling
Connor Keneally, St. Anthony’s, Binghamton
Kade Kenlon, Manhasset, Harverford
Liam Kennedy, Garden City, Notre Dame
Austin Kern, Smithtown West, Mount St. Mary
Jake Kiernan, St. Dominic, Drexel
Frazier Kinsley, Chaminade, Furman
Chandler Kirby, Jericho, Cornell
Matt Koerner, St. Anthony’s, High Point
Nick Koshansky, St. Anthony’s, Notre Dame
Brandon LaBarbera, St. Anthony’s, Catholic?
Nick Lalota, John Glenn, Tampa
Jonatham LaMonica, St. Anthony’s, Army
A.J. Lapitino, Ward Melville, Richmond
Charles LaRosa, Islip, Fordham?
Thomas Laupus '14, St. Anthony's, Providence
Dino Lavalle, Manhasset, Brown?
Tom Lavalle, Manhasset, Fairfield
Jordan LeFranc, St. Anthony’s, St. John’s?
Angelo Leto, Sachem North, Briarcliffe
Matt Leto, Garden City, Richmond
Matthew Levine, Islip, Catholic
Matt Liantonio, Miller Place, SUNY Cortland
Stephen Liantonio, Miller Place, LIU Post
Chris Lopez, Farmingdale, Mercy
Ryan Lukacovic, Chaminade, Virginia
Dan Madden, West Islip, Babson
Melachy Mahon, Chaminade, Providence
Ryan Mahon, Bethpage, Stony Brook U.
Gerard Mahoney, South Side, Lafayette
Eric Marzocca, North Babylon, Hofstra
Brian Masi, Smithtown West, Sacred Heart U.
Ken Massa, John Glenn, Bryant
Dillon Mauro, Holy Trinity, Adelphi
Matt Mazzie, Kellenberg, Oneonta
Christian Mazzone, Ward Melville, Rutgers
Ryan McCarthy, Oceanside, Saint Leo's
?J.J. McDade, Chaminade, Furman
Shaun McMahon, Commack, Mount St. Mary
Rob Mendez, Ward Melville, Rollins?
Jack Metzler, Garden City, Skidmore
Dylan Meyer, Manhasset, Yale
Jake Miller, Manhasset, Oberlin
Michael Mitchell, Farmingdale, Briarcliffe
Dylan Molloy, St. Anthony’s, Brown
Richie Morris, Farmingdale, Mercy
Marco Mosleh, Smithtown West, Monmouth
Tim Muller, Chaminade, Maryland
Dan Nemirov, Ward Melville, Cornell
James Nielsen, Miller Place, SUNY Cortland
Timothy Nowak, St. John the Baptist, Hofstra
Patrick O’Brien, Smithtown West, Army
Tim O’Brien, Chaminade, Holy Cross
Daniel O’Donnel, Chaminade, Villanova
Ryan O’Donoghue, Comsewogue, Sacred Heart U.
Connor O'Neill, Sayville, Marist
Kevin Overlander, Manhasset, Amherst
?Jesse Parker, Half Hollow Hills East, Binghamton
Danny Patterson, Farmingdale, N.Y.I.T.?
Evan Petillo, Sachem North, Hartwick
Andrew Phillips, Farmingdale, Misericordia
Nick Pomilla, Sachem East, SUNY Plattsburgh
Matthew Prager, Smithtown West, Western New England
Brian Pratt, Chaminade, Yale
Matt Prokesch, Eastport-SM, Deleware
John Puckhaber, St. Anthony’s, Hofstra
?John Quinn, Sachem North, Army
Kevin Rafferty, Islip, Stevens
John Ragno, Farmingdale, Army
T.J. Ragusa, Wantagh, VMI
Victor Rahner, Holy Trinity, Florida State
Anthony Ramaizel, HHH East, Lehigh
Joe Randazzo, Chaminade, Sewanee
Michael Rastivo, Ward Melville/Choate, St. Joseph’s?
James Rath, Sachem North, Western New England
Patrick Reilly, Huntington, Furman
Kevin Reisman, West Babylon, VMI
Alex Remstein, Walt Whitman, Furman
Zachary Richman, Hewlett, Tufts
David Rivoir, St. Anthony’s, Tufts
Joseph Rizzotti, Kellenberg, Mount St. Mary
Michael Romanik, Holy Trinity, Mount St. Mary?
Tim Rotanz, Shoreham-Wading River, Maryland
Kyle Russo, Commack, Mount St. Mary
Anthony Santagota, John Glenn, SUNY Oneonta
Brian Sayrafe, Massapequa, Merchant Marines
Scott Scannell, Smithtown East, St. John’s
Kevin Schirmacher, Massapequa, Connecticut College
Harrison Schoenhaut, Syosset, Ithaca
Jan Schoonan, Miller Place, Stevens Institute of Technology
George Schultz, Smithtown West, NYIT
Kellan Sehring, Friends Academy, Denison
Jake Shapiro, Long Beach, Siena
Zack Sirico, Sayville, Loyola
Kyle Skramko, Garden City, St. John’s
Connor Slane, North Babylon, Molloy
A.J. Solomitio, Sachem East, NYIT
Timothy Stackpole, St. Anthony’s, Army?
Troy Stasko, Comsewogue, Tampa
Craig Steinman, Smithtown East, Mount St. Mary?
Ryan Stern, Shoreham-Wading River, LIU Post
Erich Sternkopf, West Islip, Mount St. Mary
Joe Stone, Chaminade, Furman
Michael Strack, St. Anthony’s, Navy Prep
Nicky Susko, Holy Trinity, Adelphi
Jimmy TenBrink, Smithtown East, Army
Stephen Tita, South Side, St. John’s U.
Eric Tomeo, Wantagh, Scranton
Peter Triolo, Smithtown East, Penn State
Michael Tufano, John Glenn, Bryant
Joe Varello, Smithtown West, Navy
Mario Vezza, Chaminade, Ohio Weslyan
John Vigh, Sachem East, Marist
Christopher Vigilante, Massapequa, Cabrini
Joseph Volavka, Bay Shore, Ursinus
Liam Walsh '14, Miller Place, Sacred Heart
Brian Ward, Bayport Blue Point, Ohio State
Bryce Watson, Holy Trinity, Ohio Valley
Matt Westhaver, Holy Trinity, Elmhust
Thomas Whalen, Massapequa, Centre
Ryan Wieczorek, West Islip, Delaware
Zeke Wilson, Manhasset, South Florida
Jack Worstell, Garden City, Hotchkiss
Austin Yezarski '14, Miller Place, Providence
Bobby Young, Manhasset, Furman
?Liam Young, Manhasset, Furman
Ian Zakow, Walt Whitman, Maritime
Tommy Zenker, Chaminade, Duke?
Nick Zenobio, Manhasset, Franklin & Marshall
Mike Zerbo, Ward Melville, NYIT

Girls Lacrosse

Jessica Angerman, Shoreham-WR, Michigan
Madison Annitto, Smithtown East, Stevens
Devyn Antolini, Bablon, Marquette
Kaitlyn Arnold, Bay Shore, Fairfield
Linda Marie Attansio, Garden City, Dartmouth
Natalie Badolato, Hicksville, Adelphi
Perri Baker, Bay Shore, Colorado
Sarah Barcia, Manhasset, UPenn
Kate Beier, West Islip, Adelphi
Jaclyn Beshlian, Wantagh, Cortland
Brenna Betsch, Port Washington, Sacred Heart
Maggie Bill, St. Anthony’s UNC
Deryn Blaney, Ward Melville, UConn
Taylor Bleisten, Locust Valley, Penn State
Clare Blomberg, Shoreham-Wading River, Merrimack
Gabby Bradley, William Floyd, St. Bonaventure
Allison Breitfeller, Northport, Michigan
Taylor Brown, Commack, Bridgewater State
Hayley Burke, Massapequa, Marist
Hannah Burnett, Huntington, Florida
Meredith Bushell, Shoreham-Wading River, Ohio St.
Kirsten Carr, South Side, Savannah College of Art & Design
Jordan Cassella, Comsewogue, York
Charlotte Castronovo, Garden City, Boston University
Kelsey Catalano, Ward Melville, UConn
Natalia Chaney, St. Anthony’s, Richmond
Brandi Clay, William Floyd, Dominican
Marissa Colacino, Mount Sinai, Stony Brook
Courtney Collins, Oceanside, Manhattan
Emily Columbus, Northport, Bryant
Paulina Constant, Shoreham-WR, Ohio St.
Kate Conway, Manhasset, Amherst College
Taylor Corcoran, Sachem North, Molloy
Kim Coughlan, St. Anthony’s, Michigan
Marie Cristoforo, Garden City, Marquette
Sarah Crowley, Harborfields, Virginia
Ally Culhane, Pat-Med, Slippery Rock
Shannon Cummings, East Islip, Albright
Erin Cunningham, Ward Melville, Jacksonville
Kelly Curran, Plainedge, York
Krista Dampman, Garden City, Lehigh
Alexandra Darcey, Rocky Point, Stony Brook
Cynthia DelCore, Bay Shore, USC
Danielle Della Rocca, Mount Sinai, Jacksonville
Caroline Deluca, Sayville, Stevens
Valerie DeNapoli, Hewlett, Binghamton
Samantha DePasquale, Massapequa, Siena
Paige DeVine, Farmingdale, Sacred Heart
Julia DiMaria, HHH East, Northwestern
Danielle Doherty, Massapequa, USC
Alexandrea Dolder, Bay Shore, Penn State
Shannon Doolan, Deer Park, Old Dominion
Nichole Doran, HHH East, Stony Brook
Sabina Dorr, Riverhead, St. Francis
Dominique Dotson, Longwood, Liberty
Carolyn Dottino, L.I. Lutheran, Louisville
Erin Dougherty, Comsewogue, Central Connecticut
Cara Douglas, West Islip, Post
Michaela Duranti, St. Anthony’s, Towson
Gina Fader, Division, Mount Olive
Alyssa Farrell, Wantagh, Scranton
Tara Feehan, North Shore, Virginia Tech
Alex Fehmel, Shoreham-Wading River, Fairfield
Andrea Ferencsik, Sachem North, Post
Jacqueline Ferri, Garden City, American
Casey File, Walt Whitman, Hamilton
Ashley Firestone, Kings Park, Dowling
Taylor Fischer, Comsewogue, UMass
Caroline Fitzgerald, Mount Sinai, Florida
Heather Fitzpatrick, Plainview JFK, Oneonta
Emily Fitzsimmons, East Meadow, East Stroudsberg
Kayla Flynn, Oceanside, American
Courtney Fortunato, Northport, Notre Dame
Shelby Fredericks, Babylon, Northwestern
Elizabeth Furman, Garden City, Holy Cross
Sophia Gambitsky, Wantagh, Colorado
Corinne Geiger, Ward Melville, Dowling
Lindsay Geoghan, Bayport-Blue Point, Manhattan
Jessica Giangarra, Connetquot, Central Connecticut
Brianna Gibbons, Massapequa, Post
Meghan Ginty, Sacred Heart Academy, Scranton
Ashley Gomes, Freeport, Stony Brook
Jennifer Graham, Wantagh, Adelphi
Jillian Graziano, New Hyde Park, Adelphi
Alexis Greene, North Shore, Hofstra
Samantha Grillo, Ward Melville, Quinnipiac
Brooke Gubitosi, Northport, Stony Brook
Alyssa Guido, Rocky Point, Stony Brook
Marissa Gurello, Eastport South Manor, New Hampshire
Nadine Hadnagy, Farmingdale, Maryland
Sophie Hager, Northport, Renssalaer
Angela Halloran, St. Anthony’s, Catholic
Kayla Hanley, St. Anthony’s, Saint Francis
Kyra Harney, Bay Shore, Duke
Danielle Heedles, Smithtown West, Central Connecticut
Meghan Higgins, Garden City, Marymount
Liz Hoeffner, South Side, Binghamton
Alexandra Hooker, Wantagh, Central Connecticut
Madison Hoon, Sayville, American
Yuna Hur, Ward Melville, Brown
Caitlin Ingrilli, Wantagh, Northwestern
Anna Inserra, HHH East, Washington College
Jacqueline Jahelka, Garden City, Adelphi
Emma Jehle, Ward Melville, Binghamton
Shianne Judson, Bay Shore, Mercy
Mara Karpp, Northport, Rochester
Devin Kelly, Miller Place, Quinnipiac
Emily Kick, Wantagh, Sacred Heart
Carly Knowles, Garden City, Quinnipiac
Tess Korton, North Shore, Michigan
Brooke Kreuscher, Bayport-Blue Point, Dowling
Brittany Lang, Holy Trinity, Florida Southern
Kyle Larkin, Sachem East, Quinnipiac
Kaitlyn Leahy, Bayport Blue Point, Stony Brook
Jillian Lee, Cold Spring Harbor, Brown
Hana Lepore, Islip, Furman
Melissa Lobaccaro, Commack, George Mason
Kristine Loscalzo, Rocky Point, Virginia Tech
Colleen Lovett, Wantagh, Georgetown
Lauren Lustgarten, Shoreham-WR, Center Connecticut
Morgan Lukaszewicz, Massapequa, Muhlenberg
Michaela Lynch, South Side, George Washington
Erin Macchione, Ward Melville, Catholic
Kerry MacKinnon, Comsewogue, Bridgeport
Alexis Maffucci, HHH East, Johns Hopkins
Christina Manis, Manhasset, Bucknell
Sarina Manetta, Commack, Haverford
Emily Markham, Manhasset, Yale
Jill May, St. John the Baptist, Ohio State
Noreen McAllister, Bayport Blue Point, Lenore Rhyne
Katie McDonough, Connetquot, Lock Haven
Courtney McPartland, Farmingdale, Central Connecticut
Angelica McQuade, Plainedge, Mercy
Cara McQuillan, Holy Trinity, Siena
Alyssa Milano, Rocky Point, Bloomsburg
Madison Molinari, Manhasset, Bucknell
Grace Morales, Our Lady of Mercy, Widener
Courtney Murphy, William Floyd, Stony Brook
Shannon Nolan, Northport, Lock Haven
Jenna Nostramo, Sachem North, Molloy
Jaclyn O’Leary, East Meadow, Chestnut Hill
Jennifer O’Reilly, Mount Sinai, Furman
Caitlyn Palladino, William Floyd, Slippery Rock
Alyssa Pearce, Shoreham-WR, Sacred Heart
Elizabeth Pellechi, Smithtown East, Stony Brook
Jocelyn Penteck, Floral Park, Binghamton
Jillian Pfiefer, Massapequa, Colorado-Mesa
Amanda Pirone, Mount Sinai, Lock Haven
Lauren Procaccino, Manhasset, Washington & Lee
Kerri Puckhaber, St. Anthony’s, Rutgers
Erin Pugh, Wantagh, Iona
Rachel Ramirez, Lindenhurst, Elon
Bairre Reilly, Locust Valley, Maryland
Laura Rice, New Hyde Park, Molloy
Emily Rogers-Healion, Ward Melville, UPenn
Shannon Rosati, Shoreham-WR, Ohio State
Blair Rosenberg, Eastport South Manor, Saint Francis
Lauren Rosenberg, Commack, Hartwick
Katherine Rueger, Cold Spring Harbor, Davidson
Lee Sanders, Calhoun, Chestnut Hill
Samantha Scarfogliero, Ward Melville, Villanova
Lily Schmitt, Garden City, Johns Hopkins
Jenny Schwalje, St. Anthony’s, Georgetown
Erin Smith, Wantagh, Dowling
Shannon Sullivan, Farmingdale, Bryant University
Casey Taggart, Bay Shore, San Diego State
Dylan Teitelbaum, Bay Shore, Frostburg
Andie Turner, Smithtown East, Bloomsburg
Amanda Turturro, Farmingdale, Rutgers
Stefani Vagelatos, Comsewogue, Post
Dorrien Van Dyke, Northport, Stony Brook
Jenna Van Middelem, Mount Sinai, Catholic
Amanda Voges, Bay Shore, Tampa
Jessica Volpe, Hauppauge, Stony Brook
Alexa Watson, Plainedge, Molloy
Brenna Weill, Farmingdale, Fairfield
Madeline Wollmuth, Ward Melville, Virginia Tech
Kristen Yevoli, Massapequa, Stony Brook
Lauren Young, Middle Country, Dowling
Christina Zolezzi, Lindenhurst, Campbell

Boys Soccer

Alex Leondis, Manhasset, Harvard
Justin Massone, Massapequa, Adelphi
Eric McKenna, East Islip, Villanova
Kevin Mercadante, Chaminade, Williams
Harrison Rieber, Jericho, SUNY Plattsburg
Mark Romanowski, South Side, Princeton
David Sherman, John Glenn, SUNY Cortland
Lerthon Theuma, Valley Stream North, Hofstra

Girls Soccer

Victoria Barclay, Sachem North, NYIT
Shannon Bennett, Sacred Heart, Union
Kelsey Berki, South Side, Florida Southern
Amanda Borstelmann, Farmingdale, Louisiana?
Amanda Buck, Islip, Wagner
Mary Cash, Sacred Heart, Scranton?
Courtney Cohen, Sachem North, Holy Cross
Melissa Comis, Massapequa, Molloy
Kimberly Comstock, Comseqogue, Stony Brook
Brenda DiDonna, West Islip, Albany
Rosie DiMartino, Massapequa, Boston College?
Nicole Epstein, Massapequa, UNC Greensboro?
Totianyu Guadalupe, Deer Park, St. Rose
Ashley Guinness, Massapequa, SUNY Plattsburg
Emily Hansen, Sachem East, Iona?
Amanda Khare, Deer Park, American International?
Kaitlin Kingston, Wantagh, LIU Post?
Victoria Maley, Massapequa, Rider?
Emmalee Meyer, Massapequa, Villanova?
Eric Modena, Massapequa, Manhattan
Alexis Panariello, Farmingdale, N.Y.I.T.
Cassidy Prior, Sacred Heart, Dickinson College
Brianna Ruane, North Shore, Providence
Carlie Schecht, West Islip, New Haven?
Anna Seneta, Massapequa, Albany
Morgan Tinari, Sachem East, St. John's?
Alexandria Todisco, Massapequa, N.Y.I.T.?
Gennifer T. Vandeventer, Smithtown Christian, Eastern?
Kristina Weller, Smithtown West, Albany
Danielle Widmann, East Meadow, New Haven?
Larisa Zambelli, Deer Park, LaSalle

Baseball

Vincent Aprea, Comsewogue, New Haven
Kyle Becker, Jericho, Emerson
Mike Cassels, Sachem East, Franklin Pierce
Devin Caybasi, Smithtown East, Felician?
Matthew Crohan, Riverhead, Winthrop?
Kenneth Daly, North Shore, Post
Nick Duarte, Port Washington, Siena?
Kyle Fagen, Wantagh, Post
Nick Fanneron, Massapequa, Northeastern
Rob Fitzpatrick, Massapequa, New Paltz
Anthony Galanoudis, Farmingdale, Molloy
Eric Hassell, Massapequa, Adelphi
Pat Healy, Massapequa, Cortland?
Brian Heift, Mepham, St. Thomas Aquinas?
Matt Helford, Massapequa, Nassau CC
Dan Hetzel, Sachem East, Rhode Island
Dan Jagiello, West Islip, Post
Bryce Keller, Port Washington, Princeton
Jake Kellman, Hauppauge, Villanova
Myles Kutsuher, North Shore, Oswego State
Dimitri Lettas, Smithtown East, Elon
Charles Mack, Manhasset, Amherst
Anthony Marino, Farmingdale, New Haven
Matt Pagano, Massapequa, Immaculata
Kevin Persaud, Wantagh, Dowling
Frank Portaro, Massapequa, East Stroudsberg?
Lukas Pracher, Manhasset, Davidson?
Billy Riedel, John Glenn, Oneonta
Joe Riley, Massapequa, LIU Post
Chris Russo, William Floyd, Iona?
Nick Russo, William Floyd, New Haven
?Billy Schlich, Massapequa, Holy Cross
Riley Shea, Comsewogue, Rhode Island
Kevin Specht, Wantagh, NYIT
Alec Steam, Jericho,  George Washington?
Greg Weissert, Bay Shore, Fordham
Tommy Ziegen, Glen Cove, Old Westbury

Softball

Cassie Asselta, Sachem East, Hillsdale College
Mackenzie Buckley, Smithtown East, Post
Danielle Cutuli, East Meadow, Adelphi
Gabriella Barilli, Sacred Heart, Cobleskill
Jena Cozza, MacArthur, UMass
Danielle Cutuli, East Meadow, Adelphi
Lindsay Divack, Jericho, Denison
Danielle Gariglio, Massapequa, Rhode Island
Kayla McCoy, Smithtown West, Post
Lindsay Montemarano, Seaford, Michigan
Kalya Morrissey, Glen Cove, Queens College
Courtney Syrett, Bay Shore, Ole Miss
Renee Vaiano, Massapequa, College of St. Rose

Wrestling

Chris Aroz, Wantagh, Columbia
James Corbett, Wantagh, Brown
John Echel, Sachem North, Culver-Stockton
Nick Laffin, Sachem East, Ohio St.
Daniel McDevitt, Wantagh, UPenn
Jun Yoo, Jericho, UPenn

Field Hockey

Katie Connors, Manhasset, Colgate
Kristin Kujan, Port Washington, Sacred Heart U.
Jordan Miller, Sachem East, Adelphi
Lena Pollich, Massapequa, Adelphi

Boys Cross Country/Track and Field

Stephen Bourguet, Manhasset, Brown
Ryan Cooney, Massapequa, Lehigh
Alex Lazarich, Sachem North, Buffalo
Jake McAvoy, Massapequa, Gettysburg
Tom Ruppel, Sachem East, NYIT
Noah White, Jericho, UPenn

Girls Cross County/Track and Field

Jessica Ball, West Islip, Monmouth
Elizabeth Caldwell, North Shore, Stony Brook U.
Jessica Donohue, North Shore, Albany
Maggie Flemming, Farmingdale, Stony Brook U.
Alexandria Gallagher, Massapequa, Mansfield
Bailey Imbo, Bayport-Blue Point, SUNY Cortland
Alana Jacaruso, Massapequa, Mansfield
Dana Katulak, Massapequa, SUNY Cortland
Holly Lindoe, Sachem East, Franklin Pierce
Amanda Moore, Massapequa, SUNY Cortland
Mary Welsch, Manhasset, Holy Cross

Boys Basketball

Christopher Brady, Harborfields, Longwood U.
Kentan Facey, Lutheran, UConn
Brian Hickey, Smithtown West, Dowling
Garrett Johnson, Jericho, Harverford
Joe Santarpia, Sachem East, New Paltz

Girls Basketball

Shaniee Allen, Riverhead, Pace
Staci Barrett, Lutheran, St. Rose
Nicole D’Angio, Bethpage, St. Joseph’s (N.Y.)
Sade Gibbons, Lutheran, UPenn
Katie Lavalle, Lutheran, Sacred Heart U.
Jacklyn Zizzo, Bethpage, St. Joseph’s (N.Y.)

Boys/Girls Golf

Sean Byrne, South Side, St. John’s U.
Victoria Snak, Smithtown West, Hofstra
Stephanie Sullivan, Sacred Heart Academy, Siena
Thomas Whelan, Smithtown West, Monmouth

Boys/Girls Gymnastics

Brianna Quinn, Wantagh, Bridgeport U.
Anthony Stefanelli, Sachem East, Michigan

Boys/Girls Swimming

Casey Chiocco, Massapequa, FIT
James Dunlevy, Sachem North, UConn
Jordan Frielingdorf, Smithtown West, Providence
Rebecca Katz, John Glenn, Hartwick
Trudi Ann Patrick, Jericho, Barnard College/Columbia

Girls Volleyball

Allie Glass, South Side, Muhlenberg
Jackie Malusa, John Glenn, Canisus
Lauren VanBuren, Massapequa, Bentley

Boys Volleyball

John Echel, Sachem North, Culver-Stockton
Nick Laffin, Sachem East, Ohio St.
Steven Woessner, Massapequa, SUNY New Paltz

Squash

Bailey Bond, Locust Valley, Stanford

Fencing

Eric Basile, Jericho, Columbia

Rowing

Gabrielle DellAquilo, Locust Valley, Boston College

Crew

Patrick Clary, St. Anthony's, Marietta
Sarah Gunzburg, Manhasset, Franklin & Marshall
Matt Harris, Manhasset, UPenn
Jordan Kostoulas, Manhasset, Trinity College
Vincent Lamonte, St. Anthony's, Holy Cross
Dagmara Lapins, Manhasset, Princeton
Clare McIntee, Manhasset, Boston College
Bree Ristau, Riverhead, UMass-Amherst
Matthew Sylvan, St. Anthony's, Hobart

Equestrian
Carley Montemuro, William Floyd, TCU

0
 Comments

Scores / Schedules

Latest Tweets

@MSG_Varsity