Next

    Choose Sport: Choose Region:

    Long Island

    2012-13 Long Island college commitments list

    by MSG Varsity on
    Wed, Feb 6, 2013 5:17 PM

    Updated Fri, Aug 23, 2013 3:15 PM
    2012-13 Long Island college commitments list

    Don't see your name? Send us a tweet using the hashtag #msgvrecruit and we'll make sure you get added. Mention your full name, sport, current school and your college choice.

    Football

    Frank Accardi, Valley Stream South, Cortland
    Anthony Anderson, St. Anthony’s, Stony Brook

    Constantine Andreadis, Bethpage, Cortland

    Joshua Bacon, St. Anthony's, Miami  
    C.J. Banks, William Floyd, Nassau CC

    Devlin Brennan, Our Lady of Lourdes, Bucknell
    Ousmane Camara, Bay Shore, Stony Brook
    Daniel Carlone, St. Anthony’s, Army
    
Giancarlo Carvalho, East Meadow, Post

    Steven Casali, Sachem East, UMass
    Alex Cesare, Connetquot, Plymouth State
    Thomas Cilla, Kings Park, College of NJ

    C.J. Denig, Comsewogue, Post

    Nick DeRossi, Sachem North, Nassau CC

    Tyler Desire, Uniondale, Princeton
    Zachary Devlin, Mt. Sinai, Bryant
    Greg Ditmar, Connetquot, Salve Regina
    John Donovan, Commack, St. Lawrence
    Mike Duquette, Bay Shore, Stevenson
    Matthias Eato, Bay Shore, Post
    Kieran Elmore, Walt Whitman, Bryant
    Paul Feraca, Connetquot, New Haven
    David Foster, Sachem East, Cortland

    Tyler Fredrick, Lawrence, Stony Brook
    
James Giattino Jr., Sayville, Hamilton
    Joseph Gotti, Holy Trinity, RPI
    Adin Greenfield, Miller Place, Lafayette
    Alex Greenidge, Miller Place, RPI
    John Haggart, Sayville, Stony Brook
    Ryan Harvey, Connetquot, Western New England
    James Higgins, Connetquot, Post
    Jared Katz, St. Anthony’s, Columbia
    Danny Kelley, Lynbrook, Salve Regina
    Michael LaRusso, HHH East, St. Lawrence

    Chris Laviano, Holy Trinity, Rutgers
    Anthony Leggio, St. Anthony’s, Stonehill
    Donald Liotine, Stony Brook, Stony Brook

    Brian Lorentsen, Connetquot, Cortland

    Mike Marchello, Sachem East, Wagner
    Brian McKean, Connetquot, Post
    Ryan McNally, Miller Place, Cortland

    Islam Mohamed, Lawrence, Cornell
    Matt Musgrove, St. Anthony’s, Stony Brook

    RJ Nitti, Half Hollow Hills East, Bucknell
    Diomedes Nunez, Bay Shore, Cortland
    
A.J. Otranto, William Floyd, Stony Brook

    Kevin Overlander, Manhasset, Amherst
    Dan Pamlanye, Connetquot, Utica
    Anthony Pintabona, Oceanside, Cortland

    Bryan Providence, Valley Stream South, Cortland
    Ryan Renfroe, Connetqupt, Post

    Nick Rizzo, Kellenberg, Wagner

    Eddie Robinson, Lawrence, Colgate

    Conall Ryan, Kellenberg, Mercyhurst
    McKinley Skinner, Bay Shore, Nassau CC
    Joe Sullivan, Bay Shore, Hartwick
    Joe Tustin, St. Anthony’s, Army
    Peter Vaziri, East Hampton, Ithaca
    Jack Vivonetto, St. Anthony’s, Bryant
    
Zane Wasp, Chaminade, Holy Cross
    
James Wollweber, Kellenberg, Stony Brook

    Boys Lacrosse

    Vincent Aiello, St. Anthony’s, Wingate
    Tom Amato, Manhasset, Catholic
    Tyler Andreassi, Sachem North, Stony Brook U.
    Nick Aponte, West Islip, Penn State

    William Artus, Massapequa, Adelphi
    Brian Badgett, Garden City, Boston U.
    Brian Balkam, Smithtown East, UNC
    Billy Baker, Mayport-Blue Point, Stevens Institute of Technology
    Jared Beard, Chaminade, GW
    R.J. Beil, St. Dominic, Mount St. Mary's
    Sean Benedetto, Copiague, Molloy College
    Joseph Benincasa, St. Anthony’s, Western New England
    Paul Bentz, Massapequa, Stony Brook U.
    Matthew Berry, South Side, Binghamton
    Brian Bitzer, Riverhead, Stony Brook U.
    Eddie Blatz, Garden City, Georgetown
    Benny Borgognone, Manhasset, Fairfield
    Philip Boukas, Manhasset, Fairfield
    Kevin Braddish, West Islip, Washington & Lee
    Nick Bradshaw, Kellenberg, Franklin Pierce
    Frankie Brier, Smithtown West, Marist
    Ian Brown, Long Island Lutheran, N.Y.I.T.
    Jake Brown, Long Beach, Army
    Jack Bruckner, Ward Melville, Duke
    Chris Buetti, Chaminade, Richmond
    Tim Burke, Chaminade, Dartmouth
    Michael Buscemi, St. Anthony’s, NYIT
    Brenda Caghan, Farmingdale, Coker
    Ryan Callahan, Miller PLace, Belmont Abbey
    Trevor Carrao, Farmingdale, RPI
    Jack Carrigan, Chaminade, Loyola
    Justin Carleson, Comsewogue, Dowling
    Nick Castorf, Sachem North, Walsh U.
    
Dylan Ciolino, Sachem North, Walsh U.
    Chris Clarke, Chaminade, Hofstra
    James Clarke, Manhasset, Boston U.

    Patrick Coleman, Manhasset, Tufts
    Dominick Colisto, St. Anthony’s, Boston U.
    Chris Comerford, Chaminade, Washington and Lee
    Cole Considine, South Side, Hofstra
    Anthony Core, St. Anthony’s, Furman
    Brian Corrigan, Westhampton, Marist
    Brandon Cortazar, St. Anthony’s, Fairfield
    Matthew Cortese, Garden City, Lafayette
    Jimmy Coughlan, Ward Melville/Choate, Brown
    John Crawley, Port Washington, Johns Hopkins
    Michael Curry, St. Anthony’s, St. John’s
    Drew Cusstance, St. Anthony’s, Providence
    Connor Daly, South Side, Manhattanville
    Anthony D’Aprile, Smithtown West, Franklin Pierce
    Scott D’Antonio, Garden City, Cornell
    Anthony DeLosReyes, St. Anthony’s, RPI
    Tyler DeLuca, Comsewogue, SUNY Binghamton

    Joe DeMarco, Massapequa, Connecticut College
    Brandon Destasio, Chaminade, Vassar
    John Diaz, Syosset, NYIT

    Matthew Dicarlo, Farmingdale, Queens U. (Charlotte, N.C.)
    Sean Digan, Garden City, USC
    Kevin Doherty, Ward Melville, Endicott
    Brendan Dooley, Ward Melville, Springfield
    Brandon Duffey, William Floyd, Dowling
    Brian Dunne, Chaminade, Duke

    Joe Eiseman, Sachem East, Dowling

    Thomas Engelken, Sachem East, Delaware

    Michael Fahey, Manhasset, Williams
    Joseph Faria, Chaminade, Bates
    Myles Feeney, Smithtown East, St. John’s
    Ryan Felt, Syosset, Johns Hopkins
    Michael Fifeld, Chaminade, Queens

    Jonathan Firestone, South Side, Oberlin

    Will Fitzpatrick, Wantagh, RIT
    James Forkin, Long Beach, Syracuse
    Danny Fowler, Chaminade, Duke
    Brian Gaffney, Mineola, St. John's
    Brendan Gaghan, Farmingdale, Post
    A.J. Galetta, Commack, Mount St. Mary
    Kyle Gerfo, Smithtown East, Post
    Casey Gibson, Chaminade/Air Force Prep, Air Force
    Sean Gilroy, Nothport, Binghamton
    John Glancy, Northport, Albany
    Andrew Gonzalez, Sayville, Post
    Dan Grabher, North Shore, Army
    Matt Graham, Chaminade, Brown

    Dylan Gruder, Smithtown West, UMass
    Justin Guterding, Garden City, Salisbury
    
Nicholas Haiduk, Sachem North, NYIT
    Rich Hajok, North Shore, LIU Post

    Peter Harrington, Comsewogue, Tampa

    Connor Harris, Sachem North, Belmont Abbey
    Thomas Harvey, Harborfields, Endicott
    Alex Hatzopoulos, Syosset, Rutgers
    Brian Headrick, Kings Park, NYIT
    Brendan Hegarty, Ward Melville, UMass
    Thomas Holbrook, Garden City, Muhlenberg
    
Alex Houlihan, Shoreham-WR, Southern New Hampshire
    David Hwang, Hauppauge, Post
    Justin Isaacs, Hewlett, Ithaca
    Peter Izzo, St. Dominic, NYIT
    Dan Johnson, West Islip, Sacred Heart U.
    Eric Joseph, Smithtown West, Lafayette
    Billy Kane, Long Beach, BU
    Jesse Kaplan, Port Washington, Tampa
    Jake Kavanagh, Shoreham-Wading River, St. Leo's U.
    Andrew Keith, Syosset, Cornell
    Sean Kelly, Sayville, Dowling
    Connor Keneally, St. Anthony’s, Binghamton
    Kade Kenlon, Manhasset, Harverford
    Liam Kennedy, Garden City, Notre Dame
    Austin Kern, Smithtown West, Mount St. Mary
    Jake Kiernan, St. Dominic, Drexel
    Frazier Kinsley, Chaminade, Furman
    Chandler Kirby, Jericho, Cornell
    Matt Koerner, St. Anthony’s, High Point
    Nick Koshansky, St. Anthony’s, Notre Dame
    Brandon LaBarbera, St. Anthony’s, Catholic

    Nick Lalota, John Glenn, Tampa
    Jonatham LaMonica, St. Anthony’s, Army
    A.J. Lapitino, Ward Melville, Richmond
    Charles LaRosa, Islip, Fordham

    Thomas Laupus '14, St. Anthony's, Providence
    Dino Lavalle, Manhasset, Brown

    Tom Lavalle, Manhasset, Fairfield
    Jordan LeFranc, St. Anthony’s, St. John’s

    Angelo Leto, Sachem North, Briarcliffe
    Matt Leto, Garden City, Richmond
    Matthew Levine, Islip, Catholic
    Matt Liantonio, Miller Place, SUNY Cortland
    Stephen Liantonio, Miller Place, LIU Post
    Chris Lopez, Farmingdale, Mercy
    Ryan Lukacovic, Chaminade, Virginia
    Dan Madden, West Islip, Babson
    Melachy Mahon, Chaminade, Providence
    Ryan Mahon, Bethpage, Stony Brook U.
    Gerard Mahoney, South Side, Lafayette
    Eric Marzocca, North Babylon, Hofstra
    Brian Masi, Smithtown West, Sacred Heart U.
    Ken Massa, John Glenn, Bryant
    Dillon Mauro, Holy Trinity, Adelphi
    Matt Mazzie, Kellenberg, Oneonta
    Christian Mazzone, Ward Melville, Rutgers
    Ryan McCarthy, Oceanside, Saint Leo's
    
J.J. McDade, Chaminade, Furman
    Shaun McMahon, Commack, Mount St. Mary
    Rob Mendez, Ward Melville, Rollins

    Jack Metzler, Garden City, Skidmore
    Dylan Meyer, Manhasset, Yale
    Jake Miller, Manhasset, Oberlin
    Michael Mitchell, Farmingdale, Briarcliffe
    Dylan Molloy, St. Anthony’s, Brown
    Richie Morris, Farmingdale, Mercy
    Marco Mosleh, Smithtown West, Monmouth
    Tim Muller, Chaminade, Maryland
    Dan Nemirov, Ward Melville, Cornell
    James Nielsen, Miller Place, SUNY Cortland
    Timothy Nowak, St. John the Baptist, Hofstra
    Patrick O’Brien, Smithtown West, Army
    Tim O’Brien, Chaminade, Holy Cross
    Daniel O’Donnel, Chaminade, Villanova
    Ryan O’Donoghue, Comsewogue, Sacred Heart U.
    Connor O'Neill, Sayville, Marist
    Kevin Overlander, Manhasset, Amherst
    
Jesse Parker, Half Hollow Hills East, Binghamton
    Danny Patterson, Farmingdale, N.Y.I.T.

    Evan Petillo, Sachem North, Hartwick
    Andrew Phillips, Farmingdale, Misericordia
    Nick Pomilla, Sachem East, SUNY Plattsburgh
    Matthew Prager, Smithtown West, Western New England
    Brian Pratt, Chaminade, Yale
    Matt Prokesch, Eastport-SM, Deleware
    John Puckhaber, St. Anthony’s, Hofstra
    
John Quinn, Sachem North, Army
    Kevin Rafferty, Islip, Stevens
    John Ragno, Farmingdale, Army
    T.J. Ragusa, Wantagh, VMI
    Victor Rahner, Holy Trinity, Florida State
    Anthony Ramaizel, HHH East, Lehigh
    Joe Randazzo, Chaminade, Sewanee
    Michael Rastivo, Ward Melville/Choate, St. Joseph’s

    James Rath, Sachem North, Western New England
    Patrick Reilly, Huntington, Furman
    Kevin Reisman, West Babylon, VMI
    Alex Remstein, Walt Whitman, Furman
    Zachary Richman, Hewlett, Tufts
    David Rivoir, St. Anthony’s, Tufts
    Joseph Rizzotti, Kellenberg, Mount St. Mary
    Michael Romanik, Holy Trinity, Mount St. Mary

    Tim Rotanz, Shoreham-Wading River, Maryland
    Kyle Russo, Commack, Mount St. Mary
    Anthony Santagota, John Glenn, SUNY Oneonta
    Brian Sayrafe, Massapequa, Merchant Marines
    Scott Scannell, Smithtown East, St. John’s
    Kevin Schirmacher, Massapequa, Connecticut College
    Harrison Schoenhaut, Syosset, Ithaca
    Jan Schoonan, Miller Place, Stevens Institute of Technology
    George Schultz, Smithtown West, NYIT
    Kellan Sehring, Friends Academy, Denison
    Jake Shapiro, Long Beach, Siena
    Zack Sirico, Sayville, Loyola
    Kyle Skramko, Garden City, St. John’s
    Connor Slane, North Babylon, Molloy
    A.J. Solomitio, Sachem East, NYIT
    Timothy Stackpole, St. Anthony’s, Army

    Troy Stasko, Comsewogue, Tampa
    Craig Steinman, Smithtown East, Mount St. Mary

    Ryan Stern, Shoreham-Wading River, LIU Post
    Erich Sternkopf, West Islip, Mount St. Mary
    Joe Stone, Chaminade, Furman
    Michael Strack, St. Anthony’s, Navy Prep
    Nicky Susko, Holy Trinity, Adelphi
    Jimmy TenBrink, Smithtown East, Army
    Stephen Tita, South Side, St. John’s U.
    Eric Tomeo, Wantagh, Scranton
    Peter Triolo, Smithtown East, Penn State
    Michael Tufano, John Glenn, Bryant
    Joe Varello, Smithtown West, Navy
    Mario Vezza, Chaminade, Ohio Weslyan
    John Vigh, Sachem East, Marist
    Christopher Vigilante, Massapequa, Cabrini
    Joseph Volavka, Bay Shore, Ursinus
    Liam Walsh '14, Miller Place, Sacred Heart
    Brian Ward, Bayport Blue Point, Ohio State
    Bryce Watson, Holy Trinity, Ohio Valley
    Matt Westhaver, Holy Trinity, Elmhust
    Thomas Whalen, Massapequa, Centre
    Ryan Wieczorek, West Islip, Delaware
    Zeke Wilson, Manhasset, South Florida
    Jack Worstell, Garden City, Hotchkiss
    Austin Yezarski '14, Miller Place, Providence
    Bobby Young, Manhasset, Furman
    
Liam Young, Manhasset, Furman
    Ian Zakow, Walt Whitman, Maritime
    Tommy Zenker, Chaminade, Duke

    Nick Zenobio, Manhasset, Franklin & Marshall
    Mike Zerbo, Ward Melville, NYIT

    Girls Lacrosse

    Jessica Angerman, Shoreham-WR, Michigan
    Madison Annitto, Smithtown East, Stevens
    Devyn Antolini, Bablon, Marquette
    Kaitlyn Arnold, Bay Shore, Fairfield
    Linda Marie Attansio, Garden City, Dartmouth
    Natalie Badolato, Hicksville, Adelphi
    Perri Baker, Bay Shore, Colorado
    Sarah Barcia, Manhasset, UPenn
    Kate Beier, West Islip, Adelphi
    Jaclyn Beshlian, Wantagh, Cortland
    Brenna Betsch, Port Washington, Sacred Heart
    Maggie Bill, St. Anthony’s UNC
    Deryn Blaney, Ward Melville, UConn
    Taylor Bleisten, Locust Valley, Penn State
    Clare Blomberg, Shoreham-Wading River, Merrimack
    Gabby Bradley, William Floyd, St. Bonaventure
    Allison Breitfeller, Northport, Michigan
    Taylor Brown, Commack, Bridgewater State
    Hayley Burke, Massapequa, Marist
    Hannah Burnett, Huntington, Florida
    Meredith Bushell, Shoreham-Wading River, Ohio St.
    Kirsten Carr, South Side, Savannah College of Art & Design
    Jordan Cassella, Comsewogue, York
    Charlotte Castronovo, Garden City, Boston University
    Kelsey Catalano, Ward Melville, UConn
    Natalia Chaney, St. Anthony’s, Richmond
    Brandi Clay, William Floyd, Dominican
    Marissa Colacino, Mount Sinai, Stony Brook
    Courtney Collins, Oceanside, Manhattan
    Emily Columbus, Northport, Bryant
    Paulina Constant, Shoreham-WR, Ohio St.
    Kate Conway, Manhasset, Amherst College
    Taylor Corcoran, Sachem North, Molloy
    Kim Coughlan, St. Anthony’s, Michigan
    Marie Cristoforo, Garden City, Marquette
    Sarah Crowley, Harborfields, Virginia
    Ally Culhane, Pat-Med, Slippery Rock
    Shannon Cummings, East Islip, Albright
    Erin Cunningham, Ward Melville, Jacksonville
    Kelly Curran, Plainedge, York
    Krista Dampman, Garden City, Lehigh
    Alexandra Darcey, Rocky Point, Stony Brook
    Cynthia DelCore, Bay Shore, USC
    Danielle Della Rocca, Mount Sinai, Jacksonville
    Caroline Deluca, Sayville, Stevens
    Valerie DeNapoli, Hewlett, Binghamton
    Samantha DePasquale, Massapequa, Siena
    Paige DeVine, Farmingdale, Sacred Heart
    Julia DiMaria, HHH East, Northwestern
    Danielle Doherty, Massapequa, USC
    Alexandrea Dolder, Bay Shore, Penn State
    Shannon Doolan, Deer Park, Old Dominion
    Nichole Doran, HHH East, Stony Brook
    Sabina Dorr, Riverhead, St. Francis
    Dominique Dotson, Longwood, Liberty
    Carolyn Dottino, L.I. Lutheran, Louisville
    Erin Dougherty, Comsewogue, Central Connecticut
    Cara Douglas, West Islip, Post
    Michaela Duranti, St. Anthony’s, Towson
    Gina Fader, Division, Mount Olive
    Alyssa Farrell, Wantagh, Scranton
    Tara Feehan, North Shore, Virginia Tech
    Alex Fehmel, Shoreham-Wading River, Fairfield
    Andrea Ferencsik, Sachem North, Post
    Jacqueline Ferri, Garden City, American
    Casey File, Walt Whitman, Hamilton
    Ashley Firestone, Kings Park, Dowling
    Taylor Fischer, Comsewogue, UMass
    Caroline Fitzgerald, Mount Sinai, Florida
    Heather Fitzpatrick, Plainview JFK, Oneonta
    Emily Fitzsimmons, East Meadow, East Stroudsberg
    Kayla Flynn, Oceanside, American
    Courtney Fortunato, Northport, Notre Dame
    Shelby Fredericks, Babylon, Northwestern
    Elizabeth Furman, Garden City, Holy Cross
    Sophia Gambitsky, Wantagh, Colorado
    Corinne Geiger, Ward Melville, Dowling
    Lindsay Geoghan, Bayport-Blue Point, Manhattan
    Jessica Giangarra, Connetquot, Central Connecticut
    Brianna Gibbons, Massapequa, Post
    Meghan Ginty, Sacred Heart Academy, Scranton
    Ashley Gomes, Freeport, Stony Brook
    Jennifer Graham, Wantagh, Adelphi
    Jillian Graziano, New Hyde Park, Adelphi
    Alexis Greene, North Shore, Hofstra
    Samantha Grillo, Ward Melville, Quinnipiac
    Brooke Gubitosi, Northport, Stony Brook
    Alyssa Guido, Rocky Point, Stony Brook
    Marissa Gurello, Eastport South Manor, New Hampshire
    Nadine Hadnagy, Farmingdale, Maryland
    Sophie Hager, Northport, Renssalaer
    Angela Halloran, St. Anthony’s, Catholic
    Kayla Hanley, St. Anthony’s, Saint Francis
    Kyra Harney, Bay Shore, Duke
    Danielle Heedles, Smithtown West, Central Connecticut
    Meghan Higgins, Garden City, Marymount
    Liz Hoeffner, South Side, Binghamton
    Alexandra Hooker, Wantagh, Central Connecticut
    Madison Hoon, Sayville, American
    Yuna Hur, Ward Melville, Brown
    Caitlin Ingrilli, Wantagh, Northwestern
    Anna Inserra, HHH East, Washington College
    Jacqueline Jahelka, Garden City, Adelphi
    Emma Jehle, Ward Melville, Binghamton
    Shianne Judson, Bay Shore, Mercy
    Mara Karpp, Northport, Rochester
    Devin Kelly, Miller Place, Quinnipiac
    Emily Kick, Wantagh, Sacred Heart
    Carly Knowles, Garden City, Quinnipiac
    Tess Korton, North Shore, Michigan
    Brooke Kreuscher, Bayport-Blue Point, Dowling
    Brittany Lang, Holy Trinity, Florida Southern
    Kyle Larkin, Sachem East, Quinnipiac
    Kaitlyn Leahy, Bayport Blue Point, Stony Brook
    Jillian Lee, Cold Spring Harbor, Brown
    Hana Lepore, Islip, Furman
    Melissa Lobaccaro, Commack, George Mason
    Kristine Loscalzo, Rocky Point, Virginia Tech
    Colleen Lovett, Wantagh, Georgetown
    Lauren Lustgarten, Shoreham-WR, Center Connecticut
    Morgan Lukaszewicz, Massapequa, Muhlenberg
    Michaela Lynch, South Side, George Washington
    Erin Macchione, Ward Melville, Catholic
    Kerry MacKinnon, Comsewogue, Bridgeport
    Alexis Maffucci, HHH East, Johns Hopkins
    Christina Manis, Manhasset, Bucknell
    Sarina Manetta, Commack, Haverford
    Emily Markham, Manhasset, Yale
    Jill May, St. John the Baptist, Ohio State
    Noreen McAllister, Bayport Blue Point, Lenore Rhyne
    Katie McDonough, Connetquot, Lock Haven
    Courtney McPartland, Farmingdale, Central Connecticut
    Angelica McQuade, Plainedge, Mercy
    Cara McQuillan, Holy Trinity, Siena
    Alyssa Milano, Rocky Point, Bloomsburg
    Madison Molinari, Manhasset, Bucknell
    Grace Morales, Our Lady of Mercy, Widener
    Courtney Murphy, William Floyd, Stony Brook
    Shannon Nolan, Northport, Lock Haven
    Jenna Nostramo, Sachem North, Molloy
    Jaclyn O’Leary, East Meadow, Chestnut Hill
    Jennifer O’Reilly, Mount Sinai, Furman
    Caitlyn Palladino, William Floyd, Slippery Rock
    Alyssa Pearce, Shoreham-WR, Sacred Heart
    Elizabeth Pellechi, Smithtown East, Stony Brook
    Jocelyn Penteck, Floral Park, Binghamton
    Jillian Pfiefer, Massapequa, Colorado-Mesa
    Amanda Pirone, Mount Sinai, Lock Haven
    Lauren Procaccino, Manhasset, Washington & Lee
    Kerri Puckhaber, St. Anthony’s, Rutgers
    Erin Pugh, Wantagh, Iona
    Rachel Ramirez, Lindenhurst, Elon
    Bairre Reilly, Locust Valley, Maryland
    Laura Rice, New Hyde Park, Molloy
    Emily Rogers-Healion, Ward Melville, UPenn
    Shannon Rosati, Shoreham-WR, Ohio State
    Blair Rosenberg, Eastport South Manor, Saint Francis
    Lauren Rosenberg, Commack, Hartwick
    Katherine Rueger, Cold Spring Harbor, Davidson
    Lee Sanders, Calhoun, Chestnut Hill
    Samantha Scarfogliero, Ward Melville, Villanova
    Lily Schmitt, Garden City, Johns Hopkins
    Jenny Schwalje, St. Anthony’s, Georgetown
    Erin Smith, Wantagh, Dowling
    Shannon Sullivan, Farmingdale, Bryant University
    Casey Taggart, Bay Shore, San Diego State
    Dylan Teitelbaum, Bay Shore, Frostburg
    Andie Turner, Smithtown East, Bloomsburg
    Amanda Turturro, Farmingdale, Rutgers
    Stefani Vagelatos, Comsewogue, Post
    Dorrien Van Dyke, Northport, Stony Brook
    Jenna Van Middelem, Mount Sinai, Catholic
    Amanda Voges, Bay Shore, Tampa
    Jessica Volpe, Hauppauge, Stony Brook
    Alexa Watson, Plainedge, Molloy
    Brenna Weill, Farmingdale, Fairfield
    Madeline Wollmuth, Ward Melville, Virginia Tech
    Kristen Yevoli, Massapequa, Stony Brook
    Lauren Young, Middle Country, Dowling
    Christina Zolezzi, Lindenhurst, Campbell

    Boys Soccer

    Alex Leondis, Manhasset, Harvard
    Justin Massone, Massapequa, Adelphi
    Eric McKenna, East Islip, Villanova
    Kevin Mercadante, Chaminade, Williams
    Harrison Rieber, Jericho, SUNY Plattsburg
    Mark Romanowski, South Side, Princeton
    David Sherman, John Glenn, SUNY Cortland
    Lerthon Theuma, Valley Stream North, Hofstra

    Girls Soccer

    Victoria Barclay, Sachem North, NYIT
    Shannon Bennett, Sacred Heart, Union
    Kelsey Berki, South Side, Florida Southern
    Amanda Borstelmann, Farmingdale, Louisiana

    Amanda Buck, Islip, Wagner
    Mary Cash, Sacred Heart, Scranton

    Courtney Cohen, Sachem North, Holy Cross
    Melissa Comis, Massapequa, Molloy
    Kimberly Comstock, Comseqogue, Stony Brook
    Brenda DiDonna, West Islip, Albany
    Rosie DiMartino, Massapequa, Boston College

    Nicole Epstein, Massapequa, UNC Greensboro

    Totianyu Guadalupe, Deer Park, St. Rose
    Ashley Guinness, Massapequa, SUNY Plattsburg
    Emily Hansen, Sachem East, Iona

    Amanda Khare, Deer Park, American International

    Kaitlin Kingston, Wantagh, LIU Post

    Victoria Maley, Massapequa, Rider

    Emmalee Meyer, Massapequa, Villanova

    Eric Modena, Massapequa, Manhattan
    Alexis Panariello, Farmingdale, N.Y.I.T.
    Cassidy Prior, Sacred Heart, Dickinson College
    Brianna Ruane, North Shore, Providence
    Carlie Schecht, West Islip, New Haven

    Anna Seneta, Massapequa, Albany
    Morgan Tinari, Sachem East, St. John's

    Alexandria Todisco, Massapequa, N.Y.I.T.

    Gennifer T. Vandeventer, Smithtown Christian, Eastern

    Kristina Weller, Smithtown West, Albany
    Danielle Widmann, East Meadow, New Haven

    Larisa Zambelli, Deer Park, LaSalle

    Baseball

    Vincent Aprea, Comsewogue, New Haven
    Kyle Becker, Jericho, Emerson
    Mike Cassels, Sachem East, Franklin Pierce
    Devin Caybasi, Smithtown East, Felician

    Matthew Crohan, Riverhead, Winthrop

    Kenneth Daly, North Shore, Post
    Nick Duarte, Port Washington, Siena

    Kyle Fagen, Wantagh, Post
    Nick Fanneron, Massapequa, Northeastern
    Rob Fitzpatrick, Massapequa, New Paltz
    Anthony Galanoudis, Farmingdale, Molloy
    Eric Hassell, Massapequa, Adelphi
    Pat Healy, Massapequa, Cortland

    Brian Heift, Mepham, St. Thomas Aquinas

    Matt Helford, Massapequa, Nassau CC
    Dan Hetzel, Sachem East, Rhode Island
    Dan Jagiello, West Islip, Post
    Bryce Keller, Port Washington, Princeton
    Jake Kellman, Hauppauge, Villanova
    Myles Kutsuher, North Shore, Oswego State
    Dimitri Lettas, Smithtown East, Elon
    Charles Mack, Manhasset, Amherst
    Anthony Marino, Farmingdale, New Haven
    Matt Pagano, Massapequa, Immaculata
    Kevin Persaud, Wantagh, Dowling
    Frank Portaro, Massapequa, East Stroudsberg

    Lukas Pracher, Manhasset, Davidson

    Billy Riedel, John Glenn, Oneonta
    Joe Riley, Massapequa, LIU Post
    Chris Russo, William Floyd, Iona

    Nick Russo, William Floyd, New Haven
    
Billy Schlich, Massapequa, Holy Cross
    Riley Shea, Comsewogue, Rhode Island
    Kevin Specht, Wantagh, NYIT
    Alec Steam, Jericho,  George Washington

    Greg Weissert, Bay Shore, Fordham
    Tommy Ziegen, Glen Cove, Old Westbury

    Softball

    Cassie Asselta, Sachem East, Hillsdale College
    Mackenzie Buckley, Smithtown East, Post
    Danielle Cutuli, East Meadow, Adelphi
    Gabriella Barilli, Sacred Heart, Cobleskill
    Jena Cozza, MacArthur, UMass
    Danielle Cutuli, East Meadow, Adelphi
    Lindsay Divack, Jericho, Denison
    Danielle Gariglio, Massapequa, Rhode Island
    Kayla McCoy, Smithtown West, Post
    Lindsay Montemarano, Seaford, Michigan
    Kalya Morrissey, Glen Cove, Queens College
    Courtney Syrett, Bay Shore, Ole Miss
    Renee Vaiano, Massapequa, College of St. Rose

    Wrestling

    Chris Aroz, Wantagh, Columbia
    James Corbett, Wantagh, Brown
    John Echel, Sachem North, Culver-Stockton
    Nick Laffin, Sachem East, Ohio St.
    Daniel McDevitt, Wantagh, UPenn
    Jun Yoo, Jericho, UPenn

    Field Hockey

    Katie Connors, Manhasset, Colgate
    Kristin Kujan, Port Washington, Sacred Heart U.
    Jordan Miller, Sachem East, Adelphi
    Lena Pollich, Massapequa, Adelphi

    Boys Cross Country/Track and Field

    Stephen Bourguet, Manhasset, Brown
    Ryan Cooney, Massapequa, Lehigh
    Alex Lazarich, Sachem North, Buffalo
    Jake McAvoy, Massapequa, Gettysburg
    Tom Ruppel, Sachem East, NYIT
    Noah White, Jericho, UPenn

    Girls Cross County/Track and Field

    Jessica Ball, West Islip, Monmouth
    Elizabeth Caldwell, North Shore, Stony Brook U.
    Jessica Donohue, North Shore, Albany
    Maggie Flemming, Farmingdale, Stony Brook U.
    Alexandria Gallagher, Massapequa, Mansfield
    Bailey Imbo, Bayport-Blue Point, SUNY Cortland
    Alana Jacaruso, Massapequa, Mansfield
    Dana Katulak, Massapequa, SUNY Cortland
    Holly Lindoe, Sachem East, Franklin Pierce
    Amanda Moore, Massapequa, SUNY Cortland
    Mary Welsch, Manhasset, Holy Cross

    Boys Basketball

    Christopher Brady, Harborfields, Longwood U.
    Kentan Facey, Lutheran, UConn
    Brian Hickey, Smithtown West, Dowling
    Garrett Johnson, Jericho, Harverford
    Joe Santarpia, Sachem East, New Paltz

    Girls Basketball

    Shaniee Allen, Riverhead, Pace
    Staci Barrett, Lutheran, St. Rose
    Nicole D’Angio, Bethpage, St. Joseph’s (N.Y.)
    Sade Gibbons, Lutheran, UPenn
    Katie Lavalle, Lutheran, Sacred Heart U.
    Jacklyn Zizzo, Bethpage, St. Joseph’s (N.Y.)

    Boys/Girls Golf

    Sean Byrne, South Side, St. John’s U.
    Victoria Snak, Smithtown West, Hofstra
    Stephanie Sullivan, Sacred Heart Academy, Siena
    Thomas Whelan, Smithtown West, Monmouth

    Boys/Girls Gymnastics

    Brianna Quinn, Wantagh, Bridgeport U.
    Anthony Stefanelli, Sachem East, Michigan

    Boys/Girls Swimming

    Casey Chiocco, Massapequa, FIT
    James Dunlevy, Sachem North, UConn
    Jordan Frielingdorf, Smithtown West, Providence
    Rebecca Katz, John Glenn, Hartwick
    Trudi Ann Patrick, Jericho, Barnard College/Columbia

    Girls Volleyball

    Allie Glass, South Side, Muhlenberg
    Jackie Malusa, John Glenn, Canisus
    Lauren VanBuren, Massapequa, Bentley

    Boys Volleyball

    John Echel, Sachem North, Culver-Stockton
    Nick Laffin, Sachem East, Ohio St.
    Steven Woessner, Massapequa, SUNY New Paltz

    Squash

    Bailey Bond, Locust Valley, Stanford

    Fencing

    Eric Basile, Jericho, Columbia

    Rowing

    Gabrielle DellAquilo, Locust Valley, Boston College

    Crew

    Patrick Clary, St. Anthony's, Marietta
    Sarah Gunzburg, Manhasset, Franklin & Marshall
    Matt Harris, Manhasset, UPenn
    Jordan Kostoulas, Manhasset, Trinity College
    Vincent Lamonte, St. Anthony's, Holy Cross
    Dagmara Lapins, Manhasset, Princeton
    Clare McIntee, Manhasset, Boston College
    Bree Ristau, Riverhead, UMass-Amherst
    Matthew Sylvan, St. Anthony's, Hobart

    Equestrian
    Carley Montemuro, William Floyd, TCU

    0
     Comments

    Scores / Schedules

    Latest Tweets

    @MSG_Varsity