Next

    Choose Sport: Choose Region:

    Long Island

    Long Island Watch Games

    Updated Mon, Jan 14, 2013 2:50 PM

    Watch complete Long Island games from start to finish!

    • of

    Full game: Hampton Bays 47, Babylon 42

    Feb. 21, 2015: Watch the complete broadcast of Hampton Bays' 47-42 girls basketball victory over Babylon in the Suffolk 'B' final.

    Full game: Southampton 80, Babylon 74 (2OT)

    Feb. 21, 2015: Watch the complete broadcast of Southampton’s 80-74 (2OT) boys basketball victory over Babylon in the Suffolk ‘B’ final.

    Full game: Floral Park 79, Manhasset 68

    Feb. 20, 2015: Watch the complete broadcast of Floral Park’s 79-68 boys basketball victory over Manhasset in the Nassau ‘A’ quarterfinals.

    Full game: Harborfields 73, East Hampton 58

    Feb. 20, 2015: Watch the complete broadcast of Harborfields' 73-58 boys basketball victory over East Hampton in the Suffolk 'A' semifinals.

    Full game: Bayport-BP 63, Sayville 62

    Feb. 20, 2015: Watch the complete broadcast of Bayport-Blue Point's 63-62 boys basketball victory over Sayville in the Suffolk 'A' semifinals.

    Full game: Malverne 69, Carle Place 46

    Feb. 19, 2015: Watch the complete broadcast of Malverne's 69-46 boys basketball victory over Carle Place in the Nassau 'B' final.

    Full game: Holy Trinity 74, Kellenberg 59

    Feb. 17, 2015: Watch the complete broadcast of Holy Trinity’s 74-59 boys basketball victory over Kellenberg.

    Full match: Suffolk County Division I wrestling finals

    Feb. 15, 2015: Watch the complete broadcast of the Suffolk County Division I wrestling finals.

    Full match: Nassau County Division I wrestling finals

    Feb. 14, 2015: Watch the complete broadcast of the Nassau County Division I wrestling finals.

    Full game: Our Savior New American 67, Linden 55

    Feb. 13, 2015: Watch the complete broadcast of Our Savior New American's 67-55 boys basketball victory over Linden in the Metro Classic.

    Full game: St. Anthony 71, LI Lutheran 46

    Feb. 13, 2015: Watch the complete broadcast of St. Anthony's 71-46 boys basketball victory over Long Island Lutheran.

    Full match: Suffolk County Division II wrestling finals

    Feb. 13, 2015: Watch the complete broadcast of the Suffolk County Division II wrestling finals.

    Full game: Levittown/Hicksville 6, Friends Academy 1

    Feb. 11, 2015: Watch the complete broadcast of Levittown/Hicksville's 6-1 ice hockey victory over Friends Academy in the Liberty finals.

    Full game: Syosset 5, Long Beach 4

    Feb. 11, 2015: Watch the complete broadcast of Syosset's 5-4 ice hockey victory over Long Beach in the Michelino finals.

    Full game: West Islip 3, St. John the Baptist 1

    Feb. 11, 2015: Watch the complete broadcast of West Islip’s 3-1 ice hockey victory over St. John the Baptist in the Suffolk County finals.

    Full game: Christ the King 69, LI Lutheran 66

    Feb. 4, 2015: Watch the complete broadcast of Christ the King’s 69-66 boys basketball victory over Long Island Lutheran.

    Full game: LI Lutheran 58, Christ the King 45

    Feb. 4, 2015: Watch the complete broadcast of Long Island Lutheran’s 58-45 girls basketball victory over Christ the King.

    Full game: LI Lutheran 67, Patrick School 56

    Jan. 31, 2015: Watch the complete broadcast of Long Island Lutheran's 67-56 boys basketball victory over The Patrick School.

    Full game: Wings Academy 82, Brentwood 73

    Jan. 31, 2015: Watch the complete broadcast of Wings Academy's 82-73 boys basketball victory over Brentwood.

    Full game: Chaminade 66, Holy Trinity 64

    Jan. 30, 2015: Watch the complete broadcast of Chaminade's 66-64 boys basketball victory over Holy Trinity.

    Full game: Long Beach 6, Syosset 2

    Jan. 30, 2015: Watch the complete broadcast of Long Beach’s 6-2 ice hockey victory over Syosset.

    Full game: Northport/Huntington 2, St. John the Baptist 1

    Jan. 28, 2015: Watch the complete broadcast of Northport/Huntington's 2-1 ice hockey victory over St. John the Baptist.

    Full game: St. Rose 46, LI Lutheran 45

    Jan. 25, 2015: Watch the complete broadcast of St. Rose’s 46-44 girls basketball victory over Long Island Lutheran.

    Full game: St. Mary’s 60, St. Anthony’s 55 (OT)

    Jan. 23, 2015: Watch the complete broadcast of St. Mary’s 60-55 overtime girls basketball victory over St. Anthony’s.

    Full match: Massapequa 53, Syosset 24

    Jan. 21, 2015: Watch the complete broadcast of Massapequa’s 53-24 wrestling victory over Syosset.

    Full game: Friends Academy 3, RVC/Malverne 3

    Jan. 18, 2015: Watch the complete broadcast of Friends Academy and RVC/Malverne's 3-3 ice hockey tie.

    Full game: Brentwood 73, Baldwin 61

    Jan. 17, 2015: Watch the complete broadcast of Brentwood's 73-61 boys basketball victory over Baldwin.

    Full game: Uniondale 77, Copiague 74

    Jan. 17, 2015: Watch the complete broadcast of Uniondale’s 77-74 boys basketball victory over Copiague.

    Full game: Linden 63, LI Lutheran 51

    Jan. 17, 2015: Watch the complete broadcast of Linden's 63-51 boys basketball victory over Long Island Lutheran.

    Full match: Sachem East 44, Ward Melville 28

    Jan. 16, 2015: Watch the complete broadcast of Sachem East's 44-28 wrestling victory over Ward Melville.

    Full game: St. Anthony’s 6, Iona Prep 3

    Jan. 14, 2015: Watch the complete broadcast of St. Anthony’s 6-3 ice hockey victory over Iona Prep.

    Full game: Plainedge 6, Massapequa 3

    Jan. 14, 2015: Watch the complete broadcast of Plainedge's 6-3 ice hockey victory over Massapequa.

    Full game: Wantagh 61, Garden City 54

    Jan. 13, 2015: Watch the complete broadcast of Wantagh's 61-54 girls basketball victory over Garden City.

    Full game: LI Lutheran 75, Jefferson 62

    Jan. 11, 2015: Watch the complete broadcast of Long Island Lutheran's 75-62 boys basketball victory over Thomas Jefferson.

    Full game: Elmont 66, Westbury 61

    Jan. 8, 2015: Watch the complete broadcast of Elmont's 66-61 boys basketball victory over Westbury.

    Full match: Wantagh 39, Plainedge 27

    Jan. 7, 2015: Watch the complete broadcast of Wantagh's 39-27 wrestling victory over Plainedge.

    Full game: Smithtown/Hauppauge 5, Ward Melville 1

    Jan. 5, 2015: Watch the complete broadcast of Smithtown/Hauppauge's 5-1 ice hockey victory over Ward Melville.

    Full game: Brentwood 75, South Shore 68

    Jan. 4, 2015: Watch the complete broadcast of Brentwood’s 75-68 boys basketball victory over South Shore.

    Full game: LI Lutheran 61, Lincoln 53

    Jan. 4, 2015: Watch the complete broadcast of Long Island Lutheran's 61-53 boys basketball victory over Abraham Lincoln.

    Full game: Northport 55, HHH East 39

    Dec. 20, 2014: Watch the complete broadcast of Northport's 55-39 boys basketball victory over HHH East.

    Full match: Brentwood 64, Sachem North 9

    Dec. 12, 2014: Watch the complete broadcast of Brentwood's 64-9 wrestling victory over Sachem North in the Sachem Takes Down Cancer event.

    Full match: Sachem East 51, Longwood 19

    Dec. 12, 2014: Watch the complete broadcast of Sachem East's 51-19 wrestling victory over Longwood in the Sachem Takes Down Cancer event.

    Full game: Massapequa 51, North Babylon 35

    Dec. 12, 2014: Watch the complete broadcast of Massapequa's 51-35 girls basketball victory over North Babylon.

    Full game: Uniondale 63, New Rochelle 54

    Dec. 6, 2014: Watch the complete broadcast of Uniondale's 63-54 boys basketball victory over New Rochelle.

    Full game: Long Island Lutheran 74, Burke Catholic 59

    Dec. 6, 2014: Watch the complete broadcast of Long Island Lutheran’s 74-59 boys basketball victory over Burke Catholic.

    Full game: Shoreham-WR 47, Roosevelt 13

    Nov. 30, 2014: Watch the complete broadcast of Shoreham-WR’s 47-13 football victory over Roosevelt in the Long Island Class IV Championship.

    Full game: Carey 41, East Islip 7

    Nov. 30, 2014: Watch the complete broadcast of Carey’s 41-7 football victory over East Islip in the Long Island Class II Championship.

    Full game: Syosset 35, Lindenhurst 13

    Nov. 28, 2014: Watch the complete broadcast of Syosset’s 35-13 football victory over Lindenhurst in the Long Island Class I Championship.

    Full game: Lawrence 40, Sayville 35

    Nov. 28, 2014: Watch the complete broadcast of Lawrence's 40-35 football victory over Sayville in the Long Island Class III Championship.

    Full game: Roosevelt 41, Mineola 14

    Nov. 22, 2014: Watch the complete broadcast of Roosevelt’s 41-14 football victory over Mineola in the Nassau Conference IV final.

    Full game: Shoreham-WR 47, Glenn 10

    Nov. 22, 2014: Watch the complete broadcast of Shoreham-WR's 47-10 football victory over Glenn in the Suffolk Division IV final.

    Full game: Carey 21, Garden City 6

    Nov. 22, 2014: Watch the complete broadcast of Carey’s 21-6 football victory over Garden City in the Nassau Conference II final.

    Full game: Lindenhurst 30, Patchogue-Medford 27

    Nov. 21, 2014: Watch the complete broadcast of Lindenhurst's 30-27 victory over Patchogue-Medford in the Suffolk Division I football final.

    Full game: Lindenhurst 33, Sachem East 7

    Nov. 15, 2014: Watch the complete broadcast of Lindenhurst's 33-7 football victory over Sachem East in the Suffolk Division I semifinals.

    Full game: Roosevelt 14, Seaford 6

    Nov. 15, 2014: Watch the complete broadcast of Roosevelt's 14-6 football victory over Seaford in the Nassau Conference IV semifinals.

    Full game: Garden City 41, Wantagh 0

    Nov. 15, 2014: Watch the complete broadcast of Garden City's 41-0 football victory over Wantagh in the Nassau Conference II semifinals.

    Full game: Shoreham-WR 56, Babylon 0

    Nov. 15, 2014: Watch the complete broadcast of Shoreham-WR's 56-0 football victory over Babylon in the Suffolk Division IV semifinals.

    Full game: Glenn 28, Bayport-BP 12

    Nov. 15, 2014: Watch the complete broadcast of Glenn's 28-12 football victory over Bayport-BP in the Suffolk Division IV semifinals.

    Full game: Mineola 16, Locust Valley 13

    Nov. 15, 2014: Watch the complete broadcast of Mineola's 16-13 football victory over Locust Valley in the Nassau Conference IV semifinals.

    Full game: Carey 35, Long Beach 14

    Nov. 15, 2014: Watch the complete broadcast of Carey's 35-14 football victory over Long Beach in the Nassau Conference II semifinals.

    Full game: Patchogue-Medford 38, Longwood 22

    Nov. 14, 2014: Watch the complete broadcast of Patchogue-Medford's 38-22 victory over Longwood in the Suffolk Division I semifinals.

    Full game: St. Anthony’s 4, Fordham Prep 2

    Nov. 9, 2014: Watch the complete broadcast of St. Anthony’s 4-2 boys soccer victory over Fordham Prep in the NYS CHSAA final.

    Full game: Commack 1, MacArthur 0

    Nov. 9, 2014: Watch the complete broadcast of Commack’s 1-0 boys soccer victory over MacArthur in the Long Island Class AA Championship.

    Full match: Section XI vs. Section VIII All-Star Wrestling Classic

    Nov. 9, 2014: Watch the complete broadcast of the Section XI vs. Section VIII All-Star Wrestling Classic.

    Full game: East Hampton 2, South Side 1 (2OT)

    Nov. 9, 2014: Watch the complete broadcast of East Hampton's 2-1 double overtime boys soccer victory over South Side in the Long Island Class A Championship.

    Full game: HHH West 27, HHH East 7

    Nov. 8, 2014: Watch the complete broadcast of HHH West's 27-7 football victory over HHH East in the Suffolk Division 2 quarterfinals.

    Full game: Lindenhurst 20, Floyd 6

    Nov. 7, 2014: Watch the complete broadcast of Lindenhurst’s 20-6 football victory over Floyd in the Suffolk Division 1 quarterfinals.

    Full game: East Meadow 40, Freeport 20

    Nov. 7, 2014: Watch the complete broadcast of East Meadow’s 40-20 football victory over Freeport in the Nassau Conference 1 quarterfinals.

    Full match: Sachem North 3, Bay Shore 0

    Nov. 6, 2014: Watch the complete broadcast of Sachem North’s 3-0 boys volleyball victory over Bay Shore in the Suffolk Division 1 final.

    Full match: Kings Park 3, Westhampton 0

    Nov. 5, 2014: Watch the complete broadcast of Kings Park’s 3-0 girls volleyball victory over Westhampton in the Suffolk “A” final.

    Full game: MacArthur 3, Syosset 1

    Nov. 5, 2014: Watch the complete broadcast of MacArthur’s 3-1 boys soccer victory over Syosset in the Nassau “AA” final.

    Full game: Shoreham-WR 1, Sayville 0

    Nov. 5, 2014: Watch the complete broadcast of Shoreham-Wading River’s 1-0 girls soccer victory over Sayville in the Suffolk “A” final.

    Full game: Massapequa 2, Hicksville 0

    Nov. 4, 2014: Watch the complete broadcast of Massapequa’s 2-0 girls soccer victory over Hicksville in the Nassau “AA” final.

    Full match: East Rockaway 3, Carle Place 0

    Nov. 4, 2014: Watch the complete broadcast of East Rockaway’s 3-0 girls volleyball victory over Carle Place in the Nassau “C” final.

    Full match: Massapequa 3, Baldwin 0

    Nov. 4, 2014: Watch the complete broadcast of Massapequa’s 3-0 girls volleyball victory over Baldwin in the Nassau “AA” final.

    Full game: Garden City 4, Cold Spring Harbor 0

    Nov. 3, 2014: Watch the complete broadcast of Garden City’s 4-0 field hockey victory over Cold Spring Harbor in the Nassau “B” final.

    Full game: Commack 2, North Babylon 0

    Nov. 3, 2014: Watch the complete broadcast of Commack’s 2-0 boys soccer victory over North Babylon in the Suffolk “AA” semifinal.

    Full game: Riverhead 9, Bellport 7

    Nov. 1, 2014: Watch the complete broadcast of Riverhead’s 9-7 football victory over Bellport.

    Full game: MacArthur 21, Freeport 20

    Nov. 1, 2014: Watch the complete broadcast of MacArthur’s 21-20 football victory over Freeport.

    Full game: MacArthur 2, Plainview-JFK 0

    Oct. 31, 2014: Watch the complete broadcast of MacArthur’s 2-0 boys soccer victory over Plainview-JFK in the Nassau “AA” semifinals.

    Show more
    • of

    Scores / Schedules

    Latest Tweets

    @MSG_Varsity